Besh Cup #7 Race Results,  Free Technique
Mass start, Kincaid Park, Anchorage, 16 Mar 2002
Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
Junior 6 Women
1 07:02.0 422 J6 f 1 321 Pedersen Kari
2 07:17.0 437 J6 f 1 326 Conway Erica
3 09:02.0 542 J6 f 1 328 Soshnin Sasha
4 09:26.0 566 J6 f 1 323 Baird Kimberly
5 09:32.0 572 J6 f 1 330 Murtiff Mackensie
6 10:50.0 650 J6 f 1 325 Lammers Sarissa
7 11:07.0 667 J6 f 1 327 Stock Mckenzie
8 11:11.0 671 J6 f 1 324 Jennings Emmie
Junior 5 Women
1 12:07.6 727.6 J5 f 2 383 Holmes Bobie
2 12:39.7 759.7 J5 f 2 388 Soshnin Polina
3 12:42.1 762.1 J5 f 2 371 Stark Abbey
4 13:20.6 800.6 J5 f 2 373 Ross Allison
5 13:30.2 810.2 J5 f 2 387 Mucha Bree
6 13:39.0 819 J5 f 2 379 Blaker Whitney
7 13:54.0 834 J5 f 2 381 Loan Kinsey
8 14:05.6 845.6 J5 f 2 392 French Kelly
9 14:28.1 868.1 J5 f 2 377 Udevitz Molissa
10 15:18.8 918.8 J5 f 2 376 Ramey Tristan
11 15:41.8 941.8 J5 f 2 385 Jennings Anna
12 15:57.0 957 J5 f 2 380 DelFrate Kimberly
13 16:01.4 961.4 J5 f 2 382 Cresap Sarah
14 17:44.8 1064.8 J5 f 2 390 DelFrate Amanda
15 19:25.1 1165.1 J5 f 2 389 Humphreys Anna
16 25:13.5 1513.5 J5 f 2 378 Culver Katy
Junior 4 Women
1 13:47.0 827 J4 f 3 201 Thorsness Stefanie
2 14:41.5 881.5 J4 f 3 215 Mucha Kailey
3 14:48.8 888.8 J4 f 3 205 Bronga Jaime
4 15:21.1 921.1 J4 f 3 204 Rogers Heidi
5 15:22.3 922.3 J4 f 3 211 Mulder Mikaela
6 15:23.4 923.4 J4 f 3 209 Knapp Christina
7 16:37.1 997.1 J4 f 3 210 Fox Michelle
8 16:57.3 1017.3 J4 f 3 216 Howard Ariel
9 17:04.9 1024.9 J4 f 3 214 Conway Liz
10 17:29.6 1049.6 J4 f 3 213 Flynn Melissa
11 17:42.5 1062.5 J4 f 3 212 Richie Jillian
12 18:43.0 1123 J4 f 3 218 Carey Rachel
Junior 3 Women
1 12:46.7 766.7 J3 f 3 259 Johnson Hanna
2 12:52.1 772.1 J3 f 3 252 Ramey Kalen
3 13:37.1 817.1 J3 f 3 253 Stark Kyla
4 13:43.3 823.3 J3 f 3 254 Fritz Lauren
5 14:17.8 857.8 J3 f 3 256 Bradley Alice
6 14:32.2 872.2 J3 f 3 264 Voigt Morgane
7 14:55.3 895.3 J3 f 3 255 Viltrakis Molly
8 15:00.0 900 J3 f 3 266 Aleshire Jennifer
9 15:01.6 901.6 J3 f 3 261 Jennings Kyle
10 15:14.4 914.4 J3 f 3 257 Tegeler Sarah
11 15:33.6 933.6 J3 f 3 258 Knapp Elizabeth
12 16:37.6 997.6 J3 f 3 263 Reagle Cecelia
13 16:54.3 1014.3 J3 f 3 262 Edwards Rebecca
14 24:15.2 1455.2 J3 f 3 265 Schlosstein Hannah
Junior 2 Women
1 14:27.7 867.7 J2 f 5 11 Mannix Tazlina
2 15:28.6 928.6 J2 f 5 18 Mathis Lana
3 17:19.9 1039.9 J2 f 5 33 Coolidge Kelsey
4 25:35.9 1535.9 J2 f 5 46 McMartin Emily
Junior 1 Women
1 14:12.0 852 J1 f 5 7 Ronsse Katie
2 14:17.5 857.5 J1 f 5 3 Brady Paige
3 15:59.7 959.7 J1 f 5 17 Moore Renae
4 16:34.5 994.5 J1 f 5 16 Kornfield Tamra
5 18:25.0 1105 J1 f 5 32 MacFadyen Whitney
6 18:58.5 1138.5 J1 f 5 48 Murtiff Stephanie
Older Junior Women
1 14:21.7 861.7 OJ f 5 6 Rice Kassie
2 14:27.8 867.8 OJ f 5 5 DeYong Nicole
Senior Women
1 14:06.0 846 SR f 5 1 Peterson Aelin
2 14:33.2 873.2 SR f 5 4 Yarborough Caitlin
3 15:28.7 928.7 SR f 5 20 Edwards Stacy
4 16:25.5 985.5 SR f 5 49 Sterling Catherine
Master 3,4 Women
1 15:38.1 938.1 M3M4 f 5 19 Singleton Rosalyn
Master 5,6 Women
1 19:30.9 1170.9 M5M6 f 5 42 Hurd Karen
2 21:18.0 1278 M5M6 f 5 47 Flora Berit
3 21:51.9 1311.9 M5M6 f 5 51 Angst Chottie
Junior 6 Men
1 06:34.0 394 J6 m 1 303 Bronga Blaine
2 06:42.0 402 J6 m 1 302 Watts Douglas
3 06:43.0 403 J6 m 1 301 Bombeck Jens
4 07:26.0 446 J6 m 1 310 Reece Gavin
5 07:28.0 448 J6 m 1 304 Pedersen Magnus
6 09:06.0 546 J6 m 1 311 Cresap Brian
7 10:00.0 600 J6 m 1 312 Taylor James
8 10:50.0 650 J6 m 1 308 Nixon Cody
9 11:14.0 674 J6 m 1 305 Ramey Tanner
10 12:16.0 736 J6 m 1 307 Loan Alex
11 13:37.0 817 J6 m 1 306 Baird Jonathan
12 14:09.0 849 J6 m 1 309 Dean Brennen
Junior 5 Men
1 10:07.5 607.5 J5 m 2 345 Thomas Gabriel
2 10:33.5 633.5 J5 m 2 341 Hanneman Logan
3 10:45.0 645 J5 m 2 342 Anders Leo
4 11:38.7 698.7 J5 m 2 359 Talbot Silas
5 11:58.6 718.6 J5 m 2 354 Lammers Isaac
6 12:16.8 736.8 J5 m 2 343 Bronga Riley
7 12:46.0 766 J5 m 2 348 Knapp Nathaniel
8 13:08.5 788.5 J5 m 2 346 Wilkinson Kipp
9 13:25.5 805.5 J5 m 2 353 Fitzgerald Ben
10 13:58.3 838.3 J5 m 2 349 Baird Tyler
11 14:05.8 845.8 J5 m 2 360 Barnhart Kyle
12 14:30.6 870.6 J5 m 2 358 Carey Brent
13 15:12.3 912.3 J5 m 2 356 Howe Thomas
14 17:03.8 1023.8 J5 m 2 357 Edwards Timmy
Junior 4 Men
1 12:40.4 760.4 J4 m 3 173 Kazmierczak Ethan
2 12:42.0 762 J4 m 3 176 Nelson Ricky
3 12:42.1 762.1 J4 m 3 172 Bombeck Ike
4 12:54.3 774.3 J4 m 3 171 Kornfield Tyler
5 12:56.5 776.5 J4 m 3 188 Packer Eric
6 14:03.9 843.9 J4 m 3 180 Wilkinson Ian
7 14:04.0 844.0 J4 m 3 177 Volper Garren
8 15:02.7 902.7 J4 m 3 185 Talbot Cole
9 15:14.1 914.1 J4 m 3 178 Culver Robinson
10 15:15.6 915.6 J4 m 3 183 Harpel Christian
11 16:12.8 972.8 J4 m 3 190 Korloff Logan
12 16:18.2 978.2 J4 m 3 187 Flynn Timothy
13 17:13.8 1033.8 J4 m 3 182 Alvord Chanont
14 18:01.0 1081 J4 m 3 184 Hoveid Lavrans
15 20:37.7 1237.7 J4 m 3 179 Alich Jeremiah
16 21:49.3 1309.3 J4 m 3 191 Humphreys Alexander
Junior 3 Men
1 11:30.5 690.5 J3 m 3 233 Ambrose Nico
2 11:51.3 711.3 J3 m 3 241 Morris Alex
3 11:55.0 715 J3 m 3 234 Johnston Galen
4 11:57.0 717 J3 m 3 244 Moxness Anson
5 11:57.8 717.8 J3 m 3 235 Ross William
6 11:58.8 718.8 J3 m 3 237 Treinen Lex
7 12:22.4 742.4 J3 m 3 236 Bombeck Greg
8 12:53.5 773.5 J3 m 3 232 Hanneman Reese
9 12:54.5 774.5 J3 m 3 246 Hall Christopher
10 13:00.7 780.7 J3 m 3 239 Singleton Colin
11 13:20.1 800.1 J3 m 3 242 McClure Jerad
12 13:26.8 806.8 J3 m 3 240 McClure Wayne
13 13:42.7 822.7 J3 m 3 238 Davis Isaac
14 14:45.1 885.1 J3 m 3 243 Dixon Kipp
15 15:00.7 900.7 J3 m 3 245 Reece Matthew
Junior 2 Men
1 13:08.1 788.1 J2 m 5 271 Johnson Matthew
2 13:15.4 795.4 J2 m 5 274 Hinckley Mike
3 13:16.0 796 J2 m 5 273 Clark Daniel
4 13:21.7 801.7 J2 m 5 275 Ito Daichi
5 13:53.3 833.3 J2 m 5 278 Treinen Max
6 14:11.8 851.8 J2 m 5 283 Davis Ian
7 14:14.4 854.4 J2 m 5 286 Rice Timothy
8 14:35.8 875.8 J2 m 5 277 Thomas Chris
9 14:35.9 875.9 J2 m 5 287 Walton Ryan
10 14:40.5 880.5 J2 m 5 285 Wolfe Nathan
11 14:54.6 894.6 J2 m 5 284 Litzenberger Spencer
12 15:11.1 911.1 J2 m 5 295 Watts Daniel
13 15:11.6 911.6 J2 m 5 276 Brooks William
14 17:23.5 1043.5 J2 m 5 288 Dougherty Joe
Junior 1 Men
1 21:24.6 1284.6 J1 m 7.5 107 Knight Brent
2 21:47.1 1307.1 J1 m 7.5 111 Hall Zachary
3 22:11.0 1331 J1 m 7.5 115 Holtan Ryan
4 22:20.2 1340.2 J1 m 7.5 110 Walsh Donovan
5 22:41.3 1361.3 J1 m 7.5 116 Harro Daniel
6 23:40.1 1420.1 J1 m 7.5 119 Peters Andrew
7 23:45.8 1425.8 J1 m 7.5 124 Harro Mark
8 23:45.9 1425.9 J1 m 7.5 160 Watts Dylan
9 24:56.6 1496.6 J1 m 7.5 135 Klauder Kerry
10 25:36.2 1536.2 J1 m 7.5 143 Turner Wade
11 25:58.2 1558.2 J1 m 7.5 140 Thomas Michael
12 26:14.7 1574.7 J1 m 7.5 131 Morris Peter
13 27:19.6 1639.6 J1 m 7.5 138 Britton Galen
14 28:31.6 1711.6 J1 m 7.5 147 McClure Ryan
15 31:02.2 1862.2 J1 m 7.5 157 Fenton Reid
Older Junior Men
1 20:51.8 1251.8 OJ m 7.5 163 Iverson Mark
2 22:04.3 1324.3 OJ m 7.5 106 Brady Mark
3 22:41.2 1361.2 OJ m 7.5 164 Fagerquist Casey
4 22:53.2 1373.2 OJ m 7.5 113 Lowen Brent
5 24:21.4 1461.4 OJ m 7.5 126 Crawford Harry
Senior Men
1 19:41.5 1181.5 SR m 7.5 158 Flora Lars
2 19:58.2 1198.2 SR m 7.5 101 Southam James
3 20:01.8 1201.8 SR m 7.5 103 Strabel Eric
4 20:52.6 1252.6 SR m 7.5 105 Flora Erik
5 21:35.8 1295.8 SR m 7.5 117 Stone Paul
6 21:43.6 1303.6 SR m 7.5 161 Arians Ben
Master 1,2 Men
1 20:36.3 1236.3 M1M2 m 7.5 102 Lillefjell Frode
2 22:00.0 1320 M1M2 m 7.5 112 Enkvist Urban
3 22:25.7 1345.7 M1M2 m 7.5 114 Oksoktaruk James
4 25:08.2 1508.2 M1M2 m 7.5 130 Burris Chad
5 28:14.2 1694.2 M1M2 m 7.5 153 Baldwin Dan
Master 3,4 Men
1 23:08.4 1388.4 M3M4 m 7.5 129 Schultes Glenn
2 26:26.9 1586.9 M3M4 m 7.5 139 Hanneman Karl
3 27:22.4 1642.4 M3M4 m 7.5 155 Knapp Gunnar
4 28:00.5 1680.5 M3M4 m 7.5 149 Platte Robert
5 29:12.1 1752.1 M3M4 m 7.5 151 Singleton Jim
Master 5,6 Men
1 28:30.9 1710.9 M5M6 m 7.5 145 Hill P.J.
2 28:48.8 1728.8 M5M6 m 7.5 162 Retherford Rob
Master 7,8 Men
1 28:27.2 1707.2 M7M8 m 7.5 146 Hurd Jim
2 29:17.6 1757.6 M7M8 m 7.5 152 Flora Sam