Besh Cup #6 Race Results, Classic Technique
Mass start, Birch Hill, Fairbanks, 3 Feb 2002
                   
  Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
WOMEN
Junior 6 Women
  1 0:05:56 356.28 J6 f 1 253 Pedersen Kari
  2 0:06:39 398.8 J6 f 1 254 Fry Sarah
  3 0:07:48 468.17 J6 f 1 255 Baird Kimberly
Junior 5 Women
  1 0:10:56 656.42 J5 f 2 291 Stark Abbey
  2 0:13:00 780.4 J5 f 2 293 Ross Allison
  3 0:14:14 853.87 J5 f 2 296 Ramey Tristan
  4 0:18:27 1106.62 J5 f 2 297 Culver Katy
Junior 4 Women
  1 0:14:57 897.33 J4 f 3 271 Rorabaugh Marisa
  2 0:15:09 908.59 J4 f 3 274 Rogers Heidi
Junior 3 Women
  1 0:11:23 683.32 J3 f 3 261 Gillis Christina
  2 0:11:29 688.88 J3 f 3 262 Rorabaugh Becca
  3 0:11:53 713.19 J3 f 3 263 Kazmierczak Jessica
  4 0:12:29 749.36 J3 f 3 264 Widness Janna
  5 0:12:49 768.75 J3 f 3 265 Ramey Kalen
  6 0:12:58 777.84 J3 f 3 266 Dengel Camrin
  7 0:13:22 802.36 J3 f 3 267 Stark Kyla
  8 0:13:38 818.44 J3 f 3 268 Fritz Lauren
  9 0:13:43 822.97 J3 f 3 276 Karns Olivia
  10 0:13:45 824.78 J3 f 3 270 Schmidt Ingrid
  11 0:14:05 845.36 J3 f 3 269 Viltrakis Molly
  12 0:16:25 985.26 J3 f 3 273 Bradley Alice
  13 0:17:58 1077.93 J3 f 3 277 Tegeler Sarah
Junior 2 Women
  1 0:18:01 1081.2 J2 f 5 109 Mannix Tazlina
  2 0:18:19 1098.51 J2 f 5 129 Embick Elizabeth
  3 0:18:23 1103.05 J2 f 5 112 Lambe Stephanie
  4 0:18:24 1104.05 J2 f 5 125 Quinley Elizabeth
  5 0:19:05 1145.11 J2 f 5 121 Mathis Lana
  6 0:19:13 1153.2 J2 f 5 143 Grijalva Pollyanna
  7 0:19:24 1164.01 J2 f 5 142 Hewitt Katrina
  8 0:19:26 1166.46 J2 f 5 151 Barnett Katelyn
  9 0:19:29 1169.49 J2 f 5 131 Phelps Aleta
  10 0:19:47 1186.67 J2 f 5 138 Mjos Brita
  11 0:20:01 1201.02 J2 f 5 150 Evans Kelsi
  12 0:20:05 1204.68 J2 f 5 135 Mery Adele
  13 0:20:26 1226.43 J2 f 5 172 Council Taryn
  14 0:20:47 1246.85 J2 f 5 158 Miller Jaime
  15 0:20:54 1253.79 J2 f 5 140 Besh Leah
  16 0:20:55 1254.7 J2 f 5 146 Coolidge Kelsey
  17 0:21:06 1266.39 J2 f 5 153 Ostermick Melissa
  18 0:21:22 1282.2 J2 f 5 156 Orley Andrea
  19 0:21:50 1310.15 J2 f 5 159 Lindfors Sheylyn
  20 0:22:10 1329.78 J2 f 5 168 Allely Hannah
  21 0:23:21 1401.08 J2 f 5 169 Kehler Megan
  22 0:23:44 1423.7 J2 f 5 171 Halpin Samantha
  23 0:23:46 1426.12 J2 f 5 174 Drake Hannah
  24 0:23:51 1431.24 J2 f 5 164 Lessard Katelyn
  25 0:25:17 1517.31 J2 f 5 170 Karns Brittany
  26 0:26:06 1565.86 J2 f 5 177 Fishback Haylee
  27 0:27:02 1622.38 J2 f 5 181 Haas Mary 
  28 0:27:12 1631.64 J2 f 5 166 Davis Jessica
  29 0:34:19 2059.05 J2 f 5 180 McMartin Emily
Junior 1Women
  1 0:17:24 1044.08 J1 f 5 104 Johnson Sally
  2 0:17:25 1045.09 J1 f 5 102 Baker Davya
  3 0:18:22 1101.55 J1 f 5 110 Mathis Rachel
  4 0:18:24 1103.85 J1 f 5 108 Calvin Justin
  5 0:18:33 1112.6 J1 f 5 119 Goldstein Rachel
  6 0:18:58 1137.7 J1 f 5 132 Helmers Ashley
  7 0:19:05 1144.66 J1 f 5 117 Kornfield Tamra
  8 0:19:18 1157.62 J1 f 5 111 Farleigh Jenna
  9 0:19:22 1161.71 J1 f 5 124 Lohr Emma
  10 0:19:23 1162.8 J1 f 5 116 Krusen Mary
  11 0:19:25 1164.78 J1 f 5 118 Moore Renae
  12 0:19:26 1165.84 J1 f 5 128 Viltrakis Lindsey
  13 0:19:33 1172.85 J1 f 5 126 Livett Caroline
  14 0:19:36 1175.89 J1 f 5 127 Vincent-Lang Amanda
  15 0:19:37 1177.33 J1 f 5 147 Rader Krista
  16 0:19:49 1189.17 J1 f 5 145 Phelps Miriah
  17 0:19:54 1194.4 J1 f 5 148 Finstad Krynn
  18 0:20:10 1209.56 J1 f 5 130 Barnwell Anna
  19 0:20:13 1213.2 J1 f 5 133 Rentz Terra
  20 0:20:36 1235.81 J1 f 5 141 Wiley Lela
  21 0:21:02 1262.26 J1 f 5 144 MacFadyen Whitney
  22 0:21:08 1267.87 J1 f 5 179 Johnson Laura
  23 0:21:09 1268.9 J1 f 5 162 Holden Jessica
  24 0:21:10 1270.14 J1 f 5 155 Heimerl Bridget
  25 0:21:16 1275.82 J1 f 5 149 Kobelnyk Laura
  26 0:22:03 1322.84 J1 f 5 154 Parrish Gin
  27 0:22:06 1325.54 J1 f 5 178 Brown Mary 
  28 0:22:11 1330.91 J1 f 5 152 O'Connor Caley
  29 0:22:49 1368.94 J1 f 5 161 James Becky
  30 0:23:13 1393.18 J1 f 5 139 O'Connor Jessica
  31 0:23:30 1410 J1 f 5 176 Piatt Jessica
  31 0:23:30 1410 J1 f 5 163 Gearry Kristin
  33 0:29:35 1775.29 J1 f 5 175 Perkins Barrianne
Older Junior Women
  1 0:17:56 1075.75 OJ f 5 101 Rice Kassie
  2 0:18:17 1097.39 OJ f 5 113 Quimby Sarah
  3 0:19:55 1195.5 OJ f 5 134 Semmens Natalie
  4 0:20:23 1223.01 OJ f 5 123 Baker Gina
  5 0:21:26 1285.55 OJ f 5 157 Reeves Brandy
  6 0:21:34 1293.51 OJ f 5 160 Husby Megan
Senior Women
  1 0:17:17 1037.07 SR f 5 107 Turunen Johanna
  2 0:18:12 1091.61 SR f 5 105 Steer Becky
  3 0:18:24 1104.04 SR f 5 115 Berkbigler Brandy
  4 0:19:57 1196.9 SR f 5 173 Clausen Lisa
  5 0:25:40 1540.21 SR f 5 182 Peterson Valli
Master 1,2 Women
  1 0:19:53 1193.33 M1 f 5 137 Stewart Carol
MEN
Junior 6 Men
  1 0:05:45 345.11 J6 m 1 191 Bombeck Jens
  2 0:06:03 362.65 J6 m 1 192 Watts Douglas
  3 0:06:05 365.28 J6 m 1 193 Bronga Blaine
  4 0:06:42 402.33 J6 m 1 194 Pedersen Magnus
  5 0:07:57 477.42 J6 m 1 196 Ramey Tanner
Junior 5 Men
  1 0:09:45 584.91 J5 m 2 281 Hanneman Logan
  2 0:10:58 657.74 J5 m 2 282 Bronga Riley
  3 0:10:59 658.9 J5 m 2 287 Nugent Patrick
  4 0:11:02 662.12 J5 m 2 286 Wilkinson Kipp
  5 0:11:29 689.04 J5 m 2 288 Grijalva Daniel
  6 0:13:22 802.02 J5 m 2 285 Baird Tyler
  7 0:17:04 1023.63 J5 m 2 284 Fry Devin
Junior 4 Men
  1 0:12:06 725.54 J4 m 3 85 Norris David
  2 0:12:25 744.98 J4 m 3 81 Kornfield Tyler
  3 0:13:08 788.4 J4 m 3 84 Kazmierczak Ethan
  4 0:13:40 819.75 J4 m 3 88 Nelson Ricky
  5 0:13:50 829.79 J4 m 3 83 Bombeck Ike
  6 0:14:12 852.04 J4 m 3 97 Wilkinson Ian
  7 0:14:24 864.09 J4 m 3 86 Quinley Nathaniel
  8 0:15:12 911.97 J4 m 3 91 Culver Robinson
  9 0:15:15 914.8 J4 m 3 93 Alich Jeremiah
  10 0:15:19 919.06 J4 m 3 90 Volper Garren
  11 0:21:23 1283.32 J4 m 3 96 Via Willie
Junior 3Men
  1 0:10:45 644.51 J3 m 3 71 Johnson Patrick
  2 0:10:52 652.48 J3 m 3 72 Schauer Karl
  3 0:11:09 669.45 J3 m 3 74 Rixie Chase
  4 0:11:15 675.02 J3 m 3 73 Hulen Mason
  5 0:11:19 678.62 J3 m 3 76 Hanneman Reese
  6 0:11:34 693.64 J3 m 3 77 Johnston Galen
  7 0:11:44 704.37 J3 m 3 75 Ambrose Nico
  8 0:12:06 726.42 J3 m 3 82 Treinen Lex
  9 0:12:07 726.52 J3 m 3 79 Strutz Joshua
  10 0:12:22 742.23 J3 m 3 89 Singleton Colin
  11 0:12:23 742.97 J3 m 3 80 Bombeck Greg
  12 0:12:28 747.74 J3 m 3 78 Ross William
  13 0:13:02 781.72 J3 m 3 87 Davis Isaac
  14 0:14:51 890.88 J3 m 3 92 Rice Nicholas
Junior 2Men
  1 0:15:00 900.1 J2 m 5 202 Singleton Justin
  2 0:15:04 903.78 J2 m 5 205 Broda Brett
  3 0:15:08 908.29 J2 m 5 201 Johnson Matthew
  4 0:15:31 931.49 J2 m 5 209 Gillis Anders
  5 0:15:33 932.65 J2 m 5 214 Berry Nate
  6 0:15:33 932.9 J2 m 5 203 Clark Daniel
  7 0:15:38 938.19 J2 m 5 204 Hinckley Mike
  8 0:15:43 942.56 J2 m 5 208 Wise Ross
  9 0:15:54 953.61 J2 m 5 210 Schmidt Loren
  10 0:16:29 988.72 J2 m 5 206 Ito Daichi
  11 0:16:36 996 J2 m 5 212 Mery Noah
  12 0:16:37 996.77 J2 m 5 213 Treinen Max
  13 0:16:41 1001.33 J2 m 5 216 Lowen Bryan
  14 0:17:03 1022.68 J2 m 5 211 Brooks William
  15 0:17:07 1027.26 J2 m 5 219 Watts Daniel
  16 0:17:08 1028.3 J2 m 5 217 Diel William
  17 0:17:09 1029.03 J2 m 5 221 Litzenberger Spencer
  18 0:17:22 1042.12 J2 m 5 231 Marcotte Robert
  19 0:17:31 1050.87 J2 m 5 223 Fay Colin
  20 0:17:34 1054.23 J2 m 5 240 Walton Ryan
  21 0:17:37 1057.09 J2 m 5 218 Melms Zak
  22 0:17:42 1061.5 J2 m 5 215 Moon Jory
  23 0:17:46 1066.12 J2 m 5 224 Rice Timothy
  24 0:17:46 1066.22 J2 m 5 226 Doner Peter
  25 0:17:50 1069.75 J2 m 5 220 Davis Ian
  26 0:17:54 1073.73 J2 m 5 229 Cherry Jesse
  27 0:18:17 1097.32 J2 m 5 225 King Noah
  28 0:18:36 1116.14 J2 m 5 239 Baker Daniel
  29 0:18:41 1121.35 J2 m 5 230 Wise Nicholas
  30 0:19:17 1157.43 J2 m 5 232 Dougherty Joe
  31 0:19:26 1166.15 J2 m 5 234 Gonski Brandon
  32 0:21:07 1267.4 J2 m 5 236 Onorato Michael
Junior 1 Men
  1 0:30:04 1803.72 J1 m 10 3 Flaharty Tyson
  2 0:31:19 1879.39 J1 m 10 8 Hall Zachary
  3 0:31:26 1885.6 J1 m 10 14 Dengel Bart
  4 0:31:30 1890.05 J1 m 10 7 Via Zach
  5 0:31:41 1901.15 J1 m 10 12 Watts Dylan
  6 0:31:48 1907.58 J1 m 10 9 Walsh Donovan
  7 0:32:15 1935.21 J1 m 10 19 Holtan Ryan
  8 0:32:21 1940.58 J1 m 10 6 Haugen Espen
  9 0:32:21 1940.68 J1 m 10 31 Broda Brandon
  10 0:32:25 1944.95 J1 m 10 4 Knight Brent
  11 0:32:49 1968.98 J1 m 10 20 Smith Luke
  12 0:33:05 1985.45 J1 m 10 23 Schauer Paul
  13 0:33:30 2010.42 J1 m 10 33 Carlstrom Josh
  14 0:34:05 2045.45 J1 m 10 25 Beck Sam
  15 0:34:11 2051.23 J1 m 10 21 Warner Jeff
  16 0:34:37 2076.66 J1 m 10 36 Pickett Preston
  17 0:34:48 2088.16 J1 m 10 41 Samuelson Tim
  18 0:35:07 2107.18 J1 m 10 30 Harro Mark
  19 0:35:24 2124.09 J1 m 10 27 Peters Andrew
  20 0:35:26 2126.27 J1 m 10 38 Morris Peter
  21 0:35:32 2131.87 J1 m 10 28 Bombeck Walter
  22 0:35:35 2134.62 J1 m 10 32 Kentch Dylan
  23 0:36:26 2185.71 J1 m 10 49 Carlson John
  24 0:36:26 2185.81 J1 m 10 22 Hernandez David
  25 0:36:37 2197.15 J1 m 10 50 Hough Morgan
  26 0:36:50 2209.71 J1 m 10 43 Klauder Kerry
  27 0:37:52 2272.27 J1 m 10 53 Turner Wade
  28 0:40:32 2431.8 J1 m 10 47 Tegeler Luke
  29 0:41:47 2507.26 J1 m 10 52 McClure Ryan
  30 0:42:01 2520.9 J1 m 10 58 Council Trevor
  31 0:44:04 2643.63 J1 m 10 60 Battefeld Malte
  32 0:48:34 2913.5 J1 m 10 57 Solin Kyle
Older Junior Men
  1 0:30:10 1810.4 OJ m 10 5 Brady Mark
  2 0:31:38 1897.8 OJ m 10 15 Fagerquist Casey
  3 0:31:51 1910.7 OJ m 10 10 Lowen Brent
  4 0:32:42 1961.72 OJ m 10 62 Mosman Dana
  5 0:33:48 2028.24 OJ m 10 24 Lemas Dominick
  6 0:34:03 2043.22 OJ m 10 29 Nyce Eric
  7 0:34:03 2043.32 OJ m 10 34 Crawford Harry
  8 0:34:45 2085.24 OJ m 10 2 Walsh Brennan
  9 0:40:14 2413.87 OJ m 10 45 Morris Greg
  10 0:46:00 2759.85 OJ m 10 54 Rue Clayton
Senior Men
  2 0:30:43 1842.77 SR m 10 17 Uffenbeck Benji
Master 1,2 Men
  1 0:29:53 1793.15 M1 m 10 1 Verrier Adam
  2 0:31:38 1897.7 M1 m 10 16 Oksoktaruk James
  3 0:32:46 1965.71 M1 m 10 61 Kaufman Max
Master 3,4 Men
  1 0:34:44 2084.4 M3 m 10 11 Baker Bad Bob
  2 0:38:47 2327.26 M3 m 10 44 Hanneman Karl
  3 0:47:46 2865.85 M4 m 10 56 Tomsen Chris
  4 0:50:19 3018.56 M3 m 10 55 Singleton Jim