Besh Cup #5 Race Results, Free Technique
Dual start, Birch Hill, Fairbanks, 2 Feb 2002
                 
Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
WOMEN
Junior 6 Women
1 0:07:14 433.72 J6 f 1 9 Fry Sarah
2 0:07:34 454.37 J6 f 1 8 Baird Kimberly
3 0:07:48 468.18 J6 f 1 10 Pedersen Kari
Junior 5 Women
1 0:11:37 696.63 J5 f 2 28 Stark Abbey
2 0:13:04 783.53 J5 f 2 26 Ross Allison
3 0:13:58 838.15 J5 f 2 23 Ramey Tristan
4 0:17:41 1060.93 J5 f 2 22 Culver Katy
Junior 4 Women
1 0:15:05 905.35 J4 f 3 34 Rogers Heidi
2 0:15:11 911.22 J4 f 3 36 Rorabaugh Marisa
Junior 3 Women
1 0:10:58 658.49 J3 f 3 50 Gillis Christina
2 0:11:02 661.61 J3 f 3 49 Rorabaugh Becca
3 0:11:39 699.32 J3 f 3 48 Kazmierczak Jessica
4 0:11:57 717.14 J3 f 3 46 Ramey Kalen
5 0:12:27 747.13 J3 f 3 44 Stark Kyla
6 0:12:28 748.45 J3 f 3 47 Widness Janna
7 0:13:09 789.43 J3 f 3 41 Schmidt Ingrid
8 0:13:18 798.4 J3 f 3 42 Viltrakis Molly
9 0:13:31 811.23 J3 f 3 45 Dengel Camrin
10 0:13:49 829.01 J3 f 3 43 Fritz Lauren
11 0:15:04 904.05 J3 f 3 39 Karns Olivia
12 0:15:08 907.54 J3 f 3 40 Bradley Alice
13 0:15:42 942.26 J3 f 3 38 Tegeler Sarah
Junior 2 Women
1 0:18:38 1118.47 J2 f 5 199 Mannix Tazlina
2 0:19:46 1185.61 J2 f 5 203 Brassfield Mandy
3 0:20:02 1201.69 J2 f 5 172 Mery Adele
4 0:20:18 1217.53 J2 f 5 187 Quinley Elizabeth
5 0:20:31 1231.47 J2 f 5 193 Mathis Lana
6 0:21:06 1265.63 J2 f 5 192 Embick Elizabeth
7 0:21:08 1268.02 J2 f 5 202 Lambe Stephanie
8 0:21:41 1300.81 J2 f 5 182 Mjos Brita
9 0:21:46 1306.17 J2 f 5 169 Phelps Aleta
10 0:21:48 1307.82 J2 f 5 156 Barnett Katelyn
11 0:21:59 1318.8 J2 f 5 173 Besh Leah
12 0:22:02 1321.73 J2 f 5 164 Evans Kelsi
13 0:22:22 1341.99 J2 f 5 170 Grijalva Pollyanna
14 0:22:25 1344.64 J2 f 5 177 Hewitt Katrina
15 0:23:46 1426.36 J2 f 5 153 Miller Jaime
16 0:23:54 1434.15 J2 f 5 149 Council Taryn
17 0:24:02 1441.83 J2 f 5 154 Coolidge Kelsey
18 0:24:28 1467.69 J2 f 5 165 Orley Andrea
19 0:24:31 1471.47 J2 f 5 160 Lindfors Sheylyn
20 0:25:26 1526.27 J2 f 5 140 Allely Hannah
21 0:25:38 1537.73 J2 f 5 161 Ostermick Melissa
22 0:26:08 1568.33 J2 f 5 147 Lessard Katelyn
23 0:27:07 1627.3 J2 f 5 137 Drake Hannah
24 0:27:24 1644.12 J2 f 5 150 Kehler Megan
25 0:28:29 1709.33 J2 f 5 151 Davis Jessica
26 0:28:35 1715.34 J2 f 5 138 Halpin Samantha
27 0:28:47 1727.25 J2 f 5 143 Fishback Haylee
28 0:29:12 1752.19 J2 f 5 131 Haas Mary 
29 0:35:51 2151.28 J2 f 5 133 McMartin Emily
Junior 1 Women
1 0:19:01 1140.9 J1 f 5 212 Baker Davya
2 0:19:12 1152.06 J1 f 5 208 Johnson Sally
3 0:19:41 1180.79 J1 f 5 206 Mathis Rachel
4 0:20:21 1220.84 J1 f 5 184 Lohr Emma
5 0:20:28 1227.79 J1 f 5 197 Moore Renae
6 0:20:34 1234.13 J1 f 5 205 Farleigh Jenna
7 0:20:36 1236.21 J1 f 5 207 Calvin Justin
8 0:20:37 1237.47 J1 f 5 185 Kornfield Tamra
9 0:20:49 1248.66 J1 f 5 195 Livett Caroline
10 0:20:52 1252.47 J1 f 5 181 Helmers Ashley
11 0:21:23 1283.05 J1 f 5 188 Goldstein Rachel
12 0:21:27 1286.85 J1 f 5 179 Barnwell Anna
13 0:21:37 1296.74 J1 f 5 190 Vincent-Lang Amanda
14 0:21:41 1301.4 J1 f 5 175 Rentz Terra
15 0:22:11 1331.45 J1 f 5 168 Wiley Lela
16 0:22:14 1333.53 J1 f 5 186 Viltrakis Lindsey
17 0:22:38 1358.19 J1 f 5 163 Finstad Krynn
18 0:22:38 1358.44 J1 f 5 166 Rader Krista
19 0:22:55 1375.02 J1 f 5 148 Holden Jessica
20 0:22:56 1375.74 J1 f 5 158 Phelps Miriah
21 0:23:14 1393.9 J1 f 5 157 Heimerl Bridget
22 0:23:18 1398.41 J1 f 5 167 O'Connor Caley
23 0:23:29 1408.69 J1 f 5 134 Johnson Laura
24 0:23:30 1409.89 J1 f 5 159 Parrish Gin
25 0:23:36 1416.39 J1 f 5 178 MacFadyen Whitney
26 0:23:53 1432.78 J1 f 5 180 O'Connor Jessica
27 0:24:02 1442.18 J1 f 5 189 Krusen Mary
28 0:24:14 1453.9 J1 f 5 135 Brown Mary 
29 0:24:19 1459.07 J1 f 5 155 Kobelnyk Laura
30 0:24:46 1485.97 J1 f 5 145 James Becky
31 0:24:51 1491.32 J1 f 5 139 Gearry Kristin
32 0:27:15 1635.11 J1 f 5 142 Piatt Jessica
33 0:33:42 2021.53 J1 f 5 136 Perkins Barrianne
Older Junior Women
1 0:18:55 1134.55 OJ f 5 201 Rice Kassie
2 0:20:10 1210.33 OJ f 5 210 Quimby Sarah
3 0:21:43 1302.85 OJ f 5 191 Baker Gina
4 0:22:13 1332.74 OJ f 5 171 Semmens Natalie
5 0:23:59 1438.97 OJ f 5 162 Reeves Brandy
6 0:24:10 1450.13 OJ f 5 146 Husby Megan
Senior Women
1 0:18:14 1093.93 SR f 5 198 Turunen Johanna
2 0:18:33 1112.77 SR f 5 200 Yarborough Caitlin
3 0:18:59 1138.62 SR f 5 211 Steer Becky
4 0:20:25 1225.37 SR f 5 194 Berkbigler Brandy
Master 1,2 Women
1 0:21:46 1306.47 M1 f 5 174 Stewart Carol
MEN
Junior 6 Men
1 0:06:12 371.82 J6 m 1 6 Bombeck Jens
2 0:06:35 395.06 J6 m 1 4 Bronga Blaine
3 0:07:31 451.21 J6 m 1 5 Watts Douglas
4 0:08:22 502.17 J6 m 1 1 Ramey Tanner
5 0:09:49 588.64 J6 m 1 3 Pedersen Magnus
Junior 5 Men
1 0:09:06 546.34 J5 m 2 20 Hanneman Logan
2 0:11:08 668.32 J5 m 2 13 Grijalva Daniel
3 0:11:12 672.07 J5 m 2 19 Bronga Riley
4 0:11:43 702.78 J5 m 2 15 Wilkinson Kipp
5 0:12:08 728.26 J5 m 2 14 Nugent Patrick
6 0:14:36 876.29 J5 m 2 16 Baird Tyler
7 0:17:45 1064.57 J5 m 2 17 Fry Devin
Junior 4 Men
1 0:11:49 709.17 J4 m 3 63 Norris David
2 0:12:28 748.07 J4 m 3 64 Kazmierczak Ethan
3 0:12:45 765.49 J4 m 3 66 Kornfield Tyler
4 0:13:34 813.85 J4 m 3 54 Wilkinson Ian
5 0:13:34 814.03 J4 m 3 62 Quinley Nathaniel
6 0:14:16 855.95 J4 m 3 61 Nelson Ricky
7 0:15:27 927.34 J4 m 3 59 Culver Robinson
8 0:16:03 963.21 J4 m 3 60 Volper Garren
9 0:16:08 967.88 J4 m 3 58 Alich Jeremiah
10 0:20:53 1253.16 J4 m 3 55 Via Willie
Junior 3 Men
1 0:09:38 578.48 J3 m 3 80 Johnson Patrick
2 0:10:13 613.31 J3 m 3 79 Schauer Karl
3 0:10:24 623.89 J3 m 3 78 Hulen Mason
4 0:10:42 641.52 J3 m 3 77 Rixie Chase
5 0:10:49 649.07 J3 m 3 76 Ambrose Nico
6 0:11:15 674.75 J3 m 3 75 Hanneman Reese
7 0:11:22 681.56 J3 m 3 72 Strutz Joshua
8 0:11:43 703.14 J3 m 3 74 Johnston Galen
9 0:11:49 708.7 J3 m 3 68 Singleton Colin
10 0:11:49 709.23 J3 m 3 71 Bombeck Greg
11 0:12:07 726.8 J3 m 3 70 Treinen Lex
12 0:12:18 737.96 J3 m 3 73 Ross William
13 0:14:38 878.23 J3 m 3 69 Davis Isaac
14 0:15:29 928.63 J3 m 3 67 Rice Nicholas
Junior 2 Men
1 0:15:02 901.79 J2 m 5 123 Singleton Justin
2 0:15:36 935.75 J2 m 5 124 Johnson Matthew
3 0:16:10 970.44 J2 m 5 119 Ito Daichi
4 0:16:23 983.21 J2 m 5 120 Broda Brett
5 0:16:23 983.37 J2 m 5 122 Clark Daniel
6 0:16:26 985.74 J2 m 5 121 Hinckley Mike
7 0:16:27 987.38 J2 m 5 117 Wise Ross
8 0:17:08 1027.75 J2 m 5 111 Berry Nate
9 0:17:10 1029.83 J2 m 5 115 Schmidt Loren
10 0:17:37 1056.96 J2 m 5 114 Brooks William
11 0:18:07 1087.05 J2 m 5 112 Treinen Max
12 0:18:08 1088.31 J2 m 5 108 Diel William
13 0:18:09 1088.68 J2 m 5 113 Mery Noah
14 0:18:38 1117.56 J2 m 5 99 Doner Peter
15 0:18:39 1119.22 J2 m 5 110 Moon Jory
16 0:18:41 1121.2 J2 m 5 106 Watts Daniel
17 0:18:48 1128.43 J2 m 5 102 Fay Colin
18 0:19:05 1144.62 J2 m 5 116 Gillis Anders
19 0:19:14 1154.29 J2 m 5 86 Walton Ryan
20 0:19:17 1156.88 J2 m 5 109 Lowen Bryan
21 0:19:17 1157.32 J2 m 5 105 Davis Ian
22 0:19:23 1162.94 J2 m 5 83 Baker Danny
23 0:19:25 1164.76 J2 m 5 97 Todd Collin
24 0:19:26 1166.17 J2 m 5 96 Cherry Jesse
25 0:19:38 1177.67 J2 m 5 94 Marcotte Robert
26 0:19:43 1183.11 J2 m 5 104 Litzenberger Spencer
27 0:19:49 1188.93 J2 m 5 101 Rice Timothy
28 0:19:49 1188.99 J2 m 5 95 Wise Nicholas
29 0:19:52 1192.16 J2 m 5 100 King Noah
30 0:20:47 1247.1 J2 m 5 93 Dougherty Joe
31 0:22:22 1342.26 J2 m 5 91 Gonski Brandon
32 0:24:17 1457.16 J2 m 5 89 Onorato Michael
Junior 1 Men
1 0:22:53 1373.12 J1 m 7.5 271 Flaharty Tyson
2 0:23:28 1408.1 J1 m 7.5 281 Knight Brent
3 0:23:48 1428.31 J1 m 7.5 276 Walsh Donovan
4 0:24:06 1446.04 J1 m 7.5 265 Holtan Ryan
5 0:24:43 1483.07 J1 m 7.5 272 Via Zach
6 0:24:56 1496.44 J1 m 7.5 262 Schauer Paul
7 0:25:01 1500.93 J1 m 7.5 277 Hall Zachary
8 0:25:07 1507.33 J1 m 7.5 283 Watts Dylan
9 0:25:15 1515.09 J1 m 7.5 282 Haugen Espen
10 0:25:16 1516.42 J1 m 7.5 255 Broda Brandon
11 0:25:17 1516.6 J1 m 7.5 284 Dengel Bart
12 0:25:34 1534.09 J1 m 7.5 278 Harro Daniel
13 0:25:36 1536.22 J1 m 7.5 263 Warner Jeff
14 0:25:43 1542.95 J1 m 7.5 257 Peters Andrew
15 0:25:44 1544.47 J1 m 7.5 261 Smith Luke
16 0:25:47 1546.91 J1 m 7.5 268 Beck Sam
17 0:26:01 1560.77 J1 m 7.5 249 Bombeck Walter
18 0:26:26 1586.27 J1 m 7.5 244 Carlstrom Josh
19 0:26:34 1593.88 J1 m 7.5 254 Kentch Dylan
20 0:26:59 1618.64 J1 m 7.5 269 Hernandez David
21 0:27:09 1629.01 J1 m 7.5 258 Pickett Preston
22 0:27:41 1661.37 J1 m 7.5 231 Klauder Kerry
23 0:27:57 1676.68 J1 m 7.5 242 Samuelson Tim
24 0:27:59 1678.96 J1 m 7.5 246 Ortega Liam
25 0:28:00 1680.33 J1 m 7.5 252 Harro Mark
26 0:28:14 1693.54 J1 m 7.5 232 Turner Wade
27 0:28:28 1708.43 J1 m 7.5 250 Morris Peter
28 0:28:51 1730.92 J1 m 7.5 239 Carlson John
29 0:29:21 1761.45 J1 m 7.5 233 Tegeler Luke
30 0:29:50 1789.8 J1 m 7.5 227 Hough Morgan
31 0:33:21 2000.85 J1 m 7.5 221 Council Trevor
32 0:34:10 2050.3 J1 m 7.5 224 Battefeld Malte
33 0:35:40 2140.24 J1 m 7.5 240 McClure Ryan
34 0:42:15 2535.5 J1 m 7.5 225 Solin Kyle
Older Junior Men
1 0:24:01 1441.3 OJ m 7.5 279 Brady Mark
2 0:24:57 1497.05 OJ m 7.5 280 Walsh Brennan
3 0:24:59 1499.26 OJ m 7.5 270 Lowen Brent
4 0:25:33 1533.42 OJ m 7.5 275 Fagerquist Casey
5 0:26:07 1567.11 OJ m 7.5 220 Mosman Dana
6 0:27:11 1630.88 OJ m 7.5 243 Nyce Eric
7 0:28:12 1691.86 OJ m 7.5 256 Crawford Harry
8 0:29:18 1757.96 OJ m 7.5 264 Lemas Dominick
9 0:29:38 1777.69 OJ m 7.5 238 Morris Greg
10 0:32:16 1935.73 OJ m 7.5 234 Rue Clayton
Senior Men
1 0:22:43 1363.28 SR m 7.5 260 Uffenbeck Benji
2 0:26:34 1593.7 SR m 7.5 235 Novakovich Matthew
Master 1,2 Men
1 0:22:16 1335.97 M1 m 7.5 273 Verrier Adam
2 0:24:35 1475.36 M1 m 7.5 222 Kaufman Max
3 0:25:05 1504.59 M1 m 7.5 266 Hauser Scott
4 0:25:41 1541.49 M1 m 7.5 259 Oksoktaruk James
Master 3,4 Men
1 0:25:57 1556.98 M3 m 7.5 274 Baker Bad Bob
2 0:36:12 2172.19 M3 m 7.5 241 Singleton Jim
3 0:43:32 2612.12 M4 m 7.5 223 Tomsen Chris