Besh Cup #4 Race Results, Classic Technique
McNeil Canyon, Homer, 20 Jan 2002
Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
WOMEN
Junior 6 Women
1 0:04:43 283 J6 f 1 318 Pedersen Kari
Junior 5 Women
1 0:15:14 914 J5 f 2 333 Ross Allison
2 0:17:09 1029 J5 f 2 335 Syversen Christina
3 0:17:10 1030 J5 f 2 332 Ramey Tristan
4 0:22:03 1323 J5 f 2 331 Culver Katy
Junior 4 Women
1 0:15:11 911 J4 f 3 386 Thorsness Stefanie
2 0:17:18 1038 J4 f 3 383 Bronga Jaime
3 0:17:19 1039 J4 f 3 382 Rogers Heidi
4 0:19:51 1191 J4 f 3 378 Markvardsen Monica
5 0:20:24 1224 J4 f 3 379 Britton Erin
Junior 3 Women
1 0:13:21 801 J3 f 3 20 Rorabaugh Becca
2 0:13:27 807 J3 f 3 18 Widness Janna
3 0:13:46 826 J3 f 3 19 Kazmierczak Jessica
4 0:14:37 877 J3 f 3 16 Dengel Camrin
5 0:14:42 882 J3 f 3 17 Ramey Kalen
6 0:15:58 958 J3 f 3 15 Stark Kyla
7 0:16:05 965 J3 f 3 14 Fritz Lauren
8 0:17:14 1034 J3 f 3 13 Viltrakis Molly
9 0:17:57 1077 J3 f 3 12 Kanady Rachelle
10 0:18:23 1103 J3 f 3 11 Bradley Alice
11 0:19:45 1185 J3 f 3 9 Tegeler Sarah
Junior 2 Women
1 0:19:23 1163 J2 f 5 184 Brassfield Mandy
2 0:20:05 1205 J2 f 5 174 Lambe Stephanie
3 0:20:23 1223 J2 f 5 191 Mannix Tazlina
4 0:20:53 1253 J2 f 5 180 Quinley Elizabeth
5 0:20:59 1259 J2 f 5 179 Mathis Lana
6 0:21:01 1261 J2 f 5 159 Embick Elizabeth
7 0:21:36 1296 J2 f 5 156 Phelps Aleta
8 0:21:53 1313 J2 f 5 163 Mjos Brita
9 0:22:13 1333 J2 f 5 144 Hewitt Katrina
10 0:22:18 1338 J2 f 5 158 Grijalva Pollyanna
11 0:22:39 1359 J2 f 5 154 Besh Leah
12 0:22:41 1361 J2 f 5 155 Coolidge Kelsey
13 0:23:15 1395 J2 f 5 165 Evans Kelsi
14 0:23:27 1407 J2 f 5 178 Mery Adele
15 0:23:43 1423 J2 f 5 138 Orley Andrea
16 0:23:54 1434 J2 f 5 146 Miller Jaime
17 0:24:02 1442 J2 f 5 145 Ostermick Melissa
18 0:24:23 1463 J2 f 5 143 Lindfors Sheylyn
19 0:24:30 1470 J2 f 5 135 Tarries Elisha
20 0:24:36 1476 J2 f 5 127 Keller Heidi Ann
21 0:25:32 1532 J2 f 5 167 Barnett Katelyn
22 0:25:51 1551 J2 f 5 132 Allely Hannah
22 0:25:51 1551 J2 f 5 119 Kehler Megan
24 0:26:01 1561 J2 f 5 149 Lessard Katelyn
25 0:26:34 1594 J2 f 5 150 Wilcox Cassie
26 0:26:36 1596 J2 f 5 126 Davis Jessica
27 0:26:58 1618 J2 f 5 123 Rice Tori
28 0:27:51 1671 J2 f 5 117 Halpin Samantha
Junior 1 Women
1 0:19:44 1184 J1 f 5 190 Johnson Sally
2 0:20:20 1220 J1 f 5 189 Baker Davya
3 0:20:37 1237 J1 f 5 173 Krusen Mary
4 0:20:39 1239 J1 f 5 196 Calvin Justin
5 0:21:09 1269 J1 f 5 166 Kornfield Tamra
6 0:21:20 1280 J1 f 5 194 Mathis Rachel
7 0:21:34 1294 J1 f 5 185 Moore Renae
8 0:21:39 1299 J1 f 5 169 Goldstein Rachel
9 0:21:40 1300 J1 f 5 186 Farleigh Jenna
10 0:21:43 1303 J1 f 5 168 Livett Caroline
11 0:21:53 1313 J1 f 5 172 Lohr Emma
12 0:22:06 1326 J1 f 5 164 Vincent-Lang Amanda
13 0:22:09 1329 J1 f 5 157 Rentz Terra
14 0:22:11 1331 J1 f 5 181 Helmers Ashley
15 0:22:23 1343 J1 f 5 152 Viltrakis Lindsey
16 0:22:25 1345 J1 f 5 170 Barnwell Anna
17 0:22:52 1372 J1 f 5 129 Massengale Arianne
18 0:23:03 1383 J1 f 5 142 Rader Krista
19 0:23:22 1402 J1 f 5 160 Wiley Lela
19 0:23:22 1402 J1 f 5 151 Hammel Raina
21 0:23:26 1406 J1 f 5 171 Finstad Krynn
22 0:23:27 1407 J1 f 5 137 Phelps Miriah
23 0:24:00 1440 J1 f 5 121 Heimerl Bridget
24 0:24:11 1451 J1 f 5 141 Tomsen Jan
25 0:24:15 1455 J1 f 5 153 MacFadyen Whitney
26 0:24:24 1464 J1 f 5 147 Krier Jaylee
27 0:24:49 1489 J1 f 5 148 Parrish Gin
28 0:25:16 1516 J1 f 5 136 Holden Jessica
29 0:25:34 1534 J1 f 5 122 James Becky
30 0:26:26 1586 J1 f 5 120 Brooks Heather
31 0:27:35 1655 J1 f 5 128 Gearry Kristin
Older Junior Women
1 0:18:43 1123 OJ f 5 193 DeYong Nicole
2 0:18:59 1139 OJ f 5 192 Rice Kassie
3 0:20:44 1244 OJ f 5 187 Quimby Sarah
4 0:22:40 1360 OJ f 5 162 Semmens Natalie
5 0:23:54 1434 OJ f 5 133 Reeves Brandy
Senior Women
1 0:18:13 1093 SR f 5 183 Larson Abigal
2 0:19:21 1161 SR f 5 182 Kulmatiski Anna
3 0:19:55 1195 SR f 5 188 Yarborough Caitlin
4 0:20:35 1235 SR f 5 176 Steer Becky
5 0:21:12 1272 SR f 5 177 Edwards Stacy
6 0:21:32 1292 SR f 5 118 Besh Kendra
7 0:25:59 1559 SR f 5 116 Ossiander Lia
Master 3,4 Women
1 0:22:08 1328 M4 f 5 124 Singleton Rosalyn
2 0:27:07 1627 M3 f 5 130 Moerlein Kristine
MEN
Junior 6 Men
1 0:04:16 256 J6 m 1 326 Bombeck Jens
2 0:04:46 286 J6 m 1 323 Bronga Blaine
3 0:05:30 330 J6 m 1 324 Pedersen Magnus
4 0:06:37 397 J6 m 1 322 Ramey Tanner
Junior 5 Men
1 0:11:20 680 J5 m 2 342 Hanneman Logan
2 0:12:23 743 J5 m 2 346 Anders Leo
3 0:13:31 811 J5 m 2 345 Bronga Riley
4 0:13:48 828 J5 m 2 344 Syversen Alex
Junior 4 Men
1 0:14:27 867 J4 m 3 399 Kornfield Tyler
2 0:15:20 920 J4 m 3 397 Nelson Ricky
3 0:15:33 933 J4 m 3 398 Quinley Nathaniel
4 0:16:24 984 J4 m 3 400 Bombeck Ike
5 0:16:44 1004 J4 m 3 396 Volper Garren
6 0:17:28 1048 J4 m 3 395 Alich Jeremiah
7 0:17:32 1052 J4 m 3 394 Culver Robinson
Junior 3 Men
1 0:12:12 732 J3 m 3 44 Johnson Patrick
2 0:12:40 760 J3 m 3 41 Schauer Karl
3 0:12:50 770 J3 m 3 43 Hulen Mason
4 0:13:18 798 J3 m 3 31 Hanneman Reese
5 0:13:31 811 J3 m 3 39 Ambrose Nico
6 0:13:33 813 J3 m 3 42 Rixie Chase
6 0:13:33 813 J3 m 3 38 Johnston Galen
8 0:13:35 815 J3 m 3 40 Ross William
9 0:13:51 831 J3 m 3 36 Bombeck Greg
10 0:13:52 832 J3 m 3 37 Strutz Joshua
11 0:13:59 839 J3 m 3 35 Treinen Lex
12 0:14:15 855 J3 m 3 30 Markvardsen Darrin
13 0:14:38 878 J3 m 3 34 Davis Isaac
14 0:15:34 934 J3 m 3 33 Singleton Colin
15 0:16:55 1015 J3 m 3 29 Rice Nicholas
16 0:17:52 1072 J3 m 3 28 Dixon Kipp
Junior 2 Men
1 0:16:26 986 J2 m 5 96 Johnson Matthew
2 0:16:32 992 J2 m 5 95 Singleton Justin
3 0:17:31 1051 J2 m 5 94 Clark Daniel
4 0:17:33 1053 J2 m 5 91 Broda Brett
5 0:17:37 1057 J2 m 5 93 Hinckley Mike
6 0:17:44 1064 J2 m 5 92 Ito Daichi
7 0:17:48 1068 J2 m 5 87 Gillis Anders
8 0:18:06 1086 J2 m 5 90 Banas Andy
9 0:18:15 1095 J2 m 5 86 Schmidt Loren
10 0:18:24 1104 J2 m 5 88 Brooks William
11 0:18:34 1114 J2 m 5 89 Wise Ross
12 0:18:48 1128 J2 m 5 75 Berry Nate
13 0:19:05 1145 J2 m 5 85 Mery Noah
14 0:19:17 1157 J2 m 5 83 Watts Daniel
15 0:19:24 1164 J2 m 5 84 Moon Jory
16 0:19:27 1167 J2 m 5 78 Rice Timothy
17 0:19:28 1168 J2 m 5 82 Wolfe Nathan
18 0:19:30 1170 J2 m 5 77 Lowen Bryan
19 0:19:32 1172 J2 m 5 79 Davis Ian
20 0:19:48 1188 J2 m 5 73 Fay Colin
21 0:19:59 1199 J2 m 5 76 Litzenberger Spencer
22 0:20:01 1201 J2 m 5 74 Treinen Max
23 0:20:08 1208 J2 m 5 69 King Noah
24 0:20:10 1210 J2 m 5 80 Melms Zak
25 0:20:11 1211 J2 m 5 81 Diel William
26 0:20:13 1213 J2 m 5 57 Cherry Jesse
27 0:20:25 1225 J2 m 5 71 Doner Peter
28 0:20:49 1249 J2 m 5 70 Randall Tanner
29 0:20:50 1250 J2 m 5 67 West Forrest
30 0:21:16 1276 J2 m 5 65 Wise Nicholas
31 0:21:44 1304 J2 m 5 53 Kosednar Chris 
32 0:21:46 1306 J2 m 5 68 Farrens Michael
33 0:21:50 1310 J2 m 5 59 Hundertmark Alex
34 0:22:09 1329 J2 m 5 64 Dougherty Joe
35 0:23:29 1409 J2 m 5 56 Gonski Brandon
36 0:25:25 1525 J2 m 5 55 Heaslet Brian
Junior 1 Men
1 0:23:47 1427 J1 m 7.5 272 Flaharty Tyson
2 0:23:50 1430 J1 m 7.5 283 Haugen Espen
3 0:24:22 1462 J1 m 7.5 284 Via Zach
4 0:24:23 1463 J1 m 7.5 298 Watts Dylan
5 0:24:26 1466 J1 m 7.5 286 Hall Zachary
6 0:24:41 1481 J1 m 7.5 285 Dengel Bart
7 0:24:53 1493 J1 m 7.5 297 Walsh Donovan
8 0:25:10 1510 J1 m 7.5 274 Peters Andrew
9 0:25:17 1517 J1 m 7.5 300 Knight Brent
10 0:25:24 1524 J1 m 7.5 281 Holtan Ryan
11 0:25:26 1526 J1 m 7.5 282 Harro Daniel
12 0:25:52 1552 J1 m 7.5 275 Broda Brandon
13 0:26:00 1560 J1 m 7.5 242 Bombeck Walter
14 0:26:08 1568 J1 m 7.5 277 Smith Luke
15 0:26:17 1577 J1 m 7.5 265 Warner Jeff
16 0:26:18 1578 J1 m 7.5 260 Oestgaard Finn
17 0:26:31 1591 J1 m 7.5 244 Pickett Preston
18 0:26:47 1607 J1 m 7.5 255 Harro Mark
19 0:26:48 1608 J1 m 7.5 271 Ortega Liam
20 0:27:04 1624 J1 m 7.5 216 Engel Jordan
21 0:27:11 1631 J1 m 7.5 280 Samuelson Tim
22 0:27:12 1632 J1 m 7.5 248 Carlstrom Josh
23 0:27:25 1645 J1 m 7.5 262 Kaltenborn Zach
23 0:27:25 1645 J1 m 7.5 245 Morris Peter
25 0:27:28 1648 J1 m 7.5 268 Beck Sam
26 0:27:40 1660 J1 m 7.5 250 Britton Galen
27 0:27:48 1668 J1 m 7.5 253 Medlock Matthew
28 0:27:50 1670 J1 m 7.5 246 Klauder Kerry
29 0:27:57 1677 J1 m 7.5 249 Ford Ryan
30 0:28:04 1684 J1 m 7.5 278 Hernandez David
31 0:28:07 1687 J1 m 7.5 241 Jernstrom Greg
32 0:28:10 1690 J1 m 7.5 210 Hazen Derek
33 0:28:13 1693 J1 m 7.5 240 Normandin Brett
34 0:28:35 1715 J1 m 7.5 243 Braham Jacob
35 0:28:41 1721 J1 m 7.5 237 Saupe Tyler
36 0:29:05 1745 J1 m 7.5 225 Grabman Nathaniel
37 0:29:29 1769 J1 m 7.5 228 Hough Morgan
38 0:29:33 1773 J1 m 7.5 227 Ball Derek
39 0:29:54 1794 J1 m 7.5 218 Tegeler Luke
40 0:30:13 1813 J1 m 7.5 239 Kase James
41 0:30:39 1839 J1 m 7.5 235 Crim William
42 0:30:49 1849 J1 m 7.5 247 Bosch Gareth
43 0:31:40 1900 J1 m 7.5 234 Fink Jared
44 0:32:02 1922 J1 m 7.5 232 Larson Jake
45 0:32:06 1926 J1 m 7.5 273 Schauer Paul
46 0:32:40 1960 J1 m 7.5 224 Burns Spencer
47 0:33:17 1997 J1 m 7.5 236 Kinney Grant
48 DSQ J1 m 7.5 229 Smith Nicholai
Older Junior Men
1 0:23:06 1386 OJ m 7.5 290 Iverson Mark
2 0:23:12 1392 OJ m 7.5 296 Renfro Charles
3 0:23:27 1407 OJ m 7.5 288 Brady Mark
4 0:24:08 1448 OJ m 7.5 287 Green Nate
5 0:24:15 1455 OJ m 7.5 254 Lowen Brent
6 0:24:31 1471 OJ m 7.5 291 Mossman Dana
7 0:24:39 1479 OJ m 7.5 295 Fagerquist Casey
8 0:26:11 1571 OJ m 7.5 256 Lemas Dominick
9 0:26:40 1600 OJ m 7.5 258 Nyce Eric
10 0:27:09 1629 OJ m 7.5 238 Crawford Harry
11 0:29:03 1743 OJ m 7.5 233 Morris Greg
Senior Men
1 0:21:48 1308 SR m 7.5 289 Southam James
2 0:24:22 1462 SR m 7.5 257 Snyder Gary
3 0:26:07 1567 SR m 7.5 206 Ross Jerry
4 0:30:24 1824 SR m 7.5 209 Edwards Ira
5 0:31:01 1861 SR m 7.5 211 Stamm Nathan
6 0:49:54 2994 SR m 7.5 221 Johnson George
Master 1,2 Men
1 0:23:06 1386 M1 m 7.5 270 Verrier Adam
2 0:24:02 1442 M1 m 7.5 279 Oksoktaruk James
3 0:25:37 1537 M2 m 7.5 219 Alexson Pete
4 0:25:43 1543 M1 m 7.5 212 Hauser Scott
5 0:27:52 1672 M1 m 7.5 266 Burris Chad
Master 3,4 Men
1 0:24:37 1477 M3 m 7.5 259 Baker Bad Bob
2 0:27:56 1676 M3 m 7.5 215 Hanneman Karl
3 0:31:44 1904 M4 m 7.5 223 Stutzer David
4 0:37:22 2242 M3 m 7.5 217 Singleton Jim
Master 5,6 Men
1 0:26:40 1600 M5 m 7.5 267 Ford David
2 0:32:07 1927 M6 m 7.5 261 Berryman Jon
Master 7,8,9 Men
4 0:34:44 2084 M9 m 7.5 207 DePrey Reno