Besh Cup #3 Race Results, Free Technique
McNeil Canyon, Homer, 19 Jan 2002
Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
WOMEN
Junior 6 Women
1 0:04:19 259 J6 f 1 318 Pedersen Kari
Junior 5 Women
1 0:06:28 388 J5 f 1 335 Culver Katy
2 0:11:36 696 J5 f 2 337 Ross Allison
3 0:11:42 702 J5 f 2 339 Syversen Christina
4 0:11:43 703 J5 f 2 336 Ramey Tristan
Junior 4 Women
1 0:07:37 457 J4 f 2 388 Thorsness Stefanie
2 0:08:24 504 J4 f 2 384 Rogers Heidi
3 0:09:10 550 J4 f 2 385 Bronga Jaime
4 0:09:30 570 J4 f 2 381 Britton Erin
5 0:09:32 572 J4 f 2 379 Laukitis Claire
6 0:09:33 573 J4 f 2 380 Markvardsen Monica
7 0:09:43 583 J4 f 2 378 Laukitis Teal
Junior 3 Women
1 0:10:17 617 J3 f 3 20 Rorabaugh Becca
2 0:10:27 627 J3 f 3 18 Widness Janna
3 0:10:41 641 J3 f 3 19 Kazmierczak Jessica
4 0:10:50 650 J3 f 3 16 Ramey Kalen
5 0:11:03 663 J3 f 3 17 Dengel Camrin
6 0:11:44 704 J3 f 3 15 Stark Kyla
7 0:11:46 706 J3 f 3 14 Fritz Lauren
8 0:12:15 735 J3 f 3 13 Viltrakis Molly
9 0:12:40 760 J3 f 3 12 Bradley Alice
10 0:12:56 776 J3 f 3 10 Harro Laura
11 0:13:15 795 J3 f 3 11 Kanady Rachelle
12 0:13:34 814 J3 f 3 9 Tegeler Sarah
13 0:16:15 975 J3 f 3 8 Hundertmark Amy
Junior 2 Women
1 0:15:33 933 J2 f 5 132 Mannix Tazlina
2 0:15:34 934 J2 f 5 131 Brassfield Mandy
3 0:16:40 1000 J2 f 5 128 Mery Adele
4 0:16:59 1019 J2 f 5 127 Barnett Katelyn
5 0:17:01 1021 J2 f 5 130 Mathis Lana
6 0:17:09 1029 J2 f 5 126 Quinley Elizabeth
7 0:17:29 1049 J2 f 5 125 Phelps Aleta
8 0:17:35 1055 J2 f 5 129 Lambe Stephanie
9 0:17:54 1074 J2 f 5 118 Hewitt Katrina
10 0:18:02 1082 J2 f 5 123 Besh Leah
10 0:18:02 1082 J2 f 5 122 Mjos Brita
12 0:18:10 1090 J2 f 5 121 Grijalva Pollyanna
13 0:18:20 1100 J2 f 5 117 Orley Andrea
14 0:18:38 1118 J2 f 5 124 Embick Elizabeth
15 0:18:41 1121 J2 f 5 120 Coolidge Kelsey
16 0:18:49 1129 J2 f 5 119 Evans Kelsi
17 0:19:09 1149 J2 f 5 114 Miller Jaime
18 0:19:27 1167 J2 f 5 103 Keller Heidi Ann
19 0:19:45 1185 J2 f 5 108 Hagen-Lillevile Synnoua
20 0:19:49 1189 J2 f 5 116 Ostermick Melissa
21 0:19:50 1190 J2 f 5 111 Tarries Elisha
22 0:20:08 1208 J2 f 5 115 Lindfors Sheylyn
23 0:20:14 1214 J2 f 5 113 Wilcox Cassie
24 0:20:31 1231 J2 f 5 110 Davis Jessica
25 0:20:38 1238 J2 f 5 106 Allely Hannah
26 0:20:51 1251 J2 f 5 112 Lessard Katelyn
27 0:20:59 1259 J2 f 5 107 Kehler Megan
28 0:22:00 1320 J2 f 5 109 Rice Tori
29 0:22:21 1341 J2 f 5 102 Halpin Samantha
30 0:22:43 1363 J2 f 5 104 Matiya Kira
Junior 1 Women
1 0:33:10 1990 J1 f 10 185 Baker Davya
1 0:33:10 1990 J1 f 10 182 Mathis Rachel
3 0:34:06 2046 J1 f 10 190 Johnson Sally
4 0:34:37 2077 J1 f 10 183 Farleigh Jenna
5 0:35:12 2112 J1 f 10 181 Calvin Justin
6 0:35:17 2117 J1 f 10 171 Krusen Mary
7 0:35:45 2145 J1 f 10 177 Livett Caroline
8 0:35:48 2148 J1 f 10 166 Lohr Emma
9 0:35:55 2155 J1 f 10 187 Moore Renae
10 0:35:56 2156 J1 f 10 172 Goldstein Rachel
11 0:36:00 2160 J1 f 10 169 Barnwell Anna
12 0:36:09 2169 J1 f 10 178 Vincent-Lang Amanda
13 0:36:23 2183 J1 f 10 167 Kornfield Tamra
14 0:36:38 2198 J1 f 10 165 Rentz Terra
15 0:37:01 2221 J1 f 10 188 Helmers Ashley
16 0:37:23 2243 J1 f 10 143 Massengale Arianne
17 0:38:12 2292 J1 f 10 153 Brodin Jill
18 0:38:17 2297 J1 f 10 174 Wiley Lela
19 0:38:36 2316 J1 f 10 157 Phelps Miriah
20 0:39:00 2340 J1 f 10 158 MacFadyen Whitney
21 0:39:23 2363 J1 f 10 168 Finstad Krynn
22 0:39:27 2367 J1 f 10 162 Rader Krista
23 0:39:40 2380 J1 f 10 163 Burck Katie
24 0:39:41 2381 J1 f 10 164 Krier Jaylee
25 0:40:13 2413 J1 f 10 156 Parrish Gin
26 0:40:14 2414 J1 f 10 147 Heimerl Bridget
27 0:40:21 2421 J1 f 10 161 Hammel Raina
28 0:40:26 2426 J1 f 10 146 Gearry Kristin
29 0:40:54 2454 J1 f 10 159 Kobelnyk Laura
30 0:41:17 2477 J1 f 10 145 Holden Jessica
31 0:41:22 2482 J1 f 10 151 Tomsen Jan
32 0:41:38 2498 J1 f 10 154 James Becky
33 0:41:55 2515 J1 f 10 144 Zinck Aurora
34 0:45:29 2729 J1 f 10 141 Wilcox Roxanna
35 0:45:56 2756 J1 f 10 140 Ehrhardt Kirsten
36 0:45:58 2758 J1 f 10 139 Krein Jana
Older Junior Women
1 0:32:17 1937 OJ f 10 186 DeYong Nicole
2 0:32:48 1968 OJ f 10 191 Rice Kassie
3 0:34:58 2098 OJ f 10 184 Quimby Sarah
4 0:37:19 2239 OJ f 10 176 Semmens Natalie
5 0:43:11 2591 OJ f 10 160 Reeves Brandy
Senior Women
1 0:31:02 1862 SR f 10 189 Kulmatiski Anna
2 0:31:43 1903 SR f 10 180 Larson Abigal
3 0:33:04 1984 SR f 10 192 Yarborough Caitlin
4 0:33:53 2033 SR f 10 170 Steer Becky
5 0:36:43 2203 SR f 10 175 Edwards Stacy
6 0:36:50 2210 SR f 10 142 Besh Kendra
7 0:38:10 2290 SR f 10 138 Ossiander Lia
Master 3,4 Women
1 0:34:58 2098 M4 f 10 148 Singleton Rosalyn
Master 5,6 Women
1 0:44:02 2642 M6 f 10 152 Hurd Karen
MEN
Junior 6 Men
1 0:03:06 186 J6 m 1 328 Bombeck Jens
2 0:03:35 215 J6 m 1 327 Watts Douglas
3 0:03:50 230 J6 m 1 325 Bronga Blaine
4 0:04:03 243 J6 m 1 326 Pedersen Magnus
5 0:06:42 402 J6 m 1 324 Ramey Tanner
Junior 5 Men
1 0:02:37 157 J5 m 1 352 Anders Leo
2 0:02:53 173 J5 m 1 348 Hanneman Logan
3 0:03:07 187 J5 m 1 351 Bronga Riley
4 0:03:14 194 J5 m 1 350 Syversen Alex
Junior 4 Men
1 0:07:12 432 J4 m 2 392 Bombeck Ike
2 0:07:13 433 J4 m 2 391 Kornfield Tyler
3 0:07:35 455 J4 m 2 400 Quinley Nathaniel
4 0:08:01 481 J4 m 2 399 Nelson Ricky
5 0:08:03 483 J4 m 2 398 Volper Garren
6 0:09:14 554 J4 m 2 394 Culver Robinson
7 0:09:33 573 J4 m 2 397 Alich Jeremiah
Junior 3 Men
1 0:09:03 543 J3 m 3 42 Johnson Patrick
2 0:09:44 584 J3 m 3 40 Rixie Chase
3 0:09:48 588 J3 m 3 41 Hulen Mason
4 0:09:50 590 J3 m 3 39 Schauer Karl
5 0:10:16 616 J3 m 3 37 Ambrose Nico
6 0:10:28 628 J3 m 3 36 Johnston Galen
7 0:10:30 630 J3 m 3 35 Strutz Joshua
8 0:10:32 632 J3 m 3 34 Bombeck Greg
9 0:10:36 636 J3 m 3 38 Ross William
10 0:10:39 639 J3 m 3 26 Markvardsen Darrin
11 0:10:47 647 J3 m 3 29 Hanneman Reese
12 0:10:51 651 J3 m 3 33 Treinen Lex
13 0:11:20 680 J3 m 3 31 Singleton Colin
14 0:11:40 700 J3 m 3 32 Davis Isaac
15 0:13:29 809 J3 m 3 27 Dixon Kipp
16 0:13:36 816 J3 m 3 28 Rice Nicholas
Junior 2 Men
1 0:13:43 823 J2 m 5 94 Johnson Matthew
2 0:13:50 830 J2 m 5 93 Singleton Justin
3 0:14:27 867 J2 m 5 91 Hinckley Mike
4 0:14:29 869 J2 m 5 92 Clark Daniel
5 0:14:30 870 J2 m 5 89 Broda Brett
6 0:14:38 878 J2 m 5 88 Banas Andy
7 0:14:51 891 J2 m 5 85 Gillis Anders
8 0:14:54 894 J2 m 5 90 Ito Daichi
9 0:14:59 899 J2 m 5 87 Wise Ross
10 0:15:10 910 J2 m 5 84 Schmidt Loren
10 0:15:10 910 J2 m 5 72 Treinen Max
12 0:15:16 916 J2 m 5 83 Mery Noah
13 0:15:25 925 J2 m 5 86 Brooks William
14 0:15:29 929 J2 m 5 73 Berry Nate
15 0:15:38 938 J2 m 5 71 Fay Colin
16 0:15:41 941 J2 m 5 75 Lowen Bryan
17 0:15:42 942 J2 m 5 74 Litzenberger Spencer
18 0:15:45 945 J2 m 5 78 Melms Zak
19 0:15:46 946 J2 m 5 77 Davis Ian
20 0:15:47 947 J2 m 5 81 Watts Daniel
21 0:15:48 948 J2 m 5 82 Moon Jory
22 0:15:49 949 J2 m 5 80 Diel William
23 0:16:00 960 J2 m 5 51 Hundertmark Alex
24 0:16:11 971 J2 m 5 79 Wolfe Nathan
24 0:16:11 971 J2 m 5 76 Rice Timothy
26 0:16:13 973 J2 m 5 66 Farrens Michael
27 0:16:16 976 J2 m 5 58 Wise Nicholas
28 0:16:27 987 J2 m 5 67 King Noah
29 0:16:32 992 J2 m 5 69 Doner Peter
30 0:16:35 995 J2 m 5 54 Cherry Jesse
31 0:16:51 1011 J2 m 5 68 Randall Tanner
32 0:18:01 1081 J2 m 5 61 Dougherty Joe
33 0:18:02 1082 J2 m 5 55 Gonski Brandon
34 0:18:18 1098 J2 m 5 65 West Forrest
35 0:18:54 1134 J2 m 5 50 Jones Morgan
36 0:18:56 1136 J2 m 5 52 Amen Chris
37 0:21:12 1272 J2 m 5 56 Heaslet Brian
Junior 1 Men
1 0:40:15 2415 J1 m 15 283 Knight Brent
2 0:40:45 2445 J1 m 15 271 Flaharty Tyson
3 0:40:53 2453 J1 m 15 267 Haugen Espen
4 0:41:29 2489 J1 m 15 282 Walsh Donovan
5 0:42:01 2521 J1 m 15 273 Harro Daniel
6 0:42:25 2545 J1 m 15 286 Watts Dylan
7 0:42:36 2556 J1 m 15 277 Hall Zachary
8 0:43:17 2597 J1 m 15 249 Warner Jeff
9 0:43:20 2600 J1 m 15 290 Via Zach
10 0:43:30 2610 J1 m 15 270 Holtan Ryan
11 0:43:36 2616 J1 m 15 268 Schauer Paul
12 0:43:38 2618 J1 m 15 265 Hernandez David
13 0:43:59 2639 J1 m 15 260 Oestgaard Finn
14 0:44:11 2651 J1 m 15 246 Bombeck Walter
15 0:44:29 2669 J1 m 15 275 Smith Luke
16 0:44:39 2679 J1 m 15 250 Harro Mark
17 0:44:57 2697 J1 m 15 276 Kentch Dylan
17 0:44:57 2697 J1 m 15 259 Kaltenborn Zach
19 0:45:05 2705 J1 m 15 211 Engel Jordan
20 0:45:17 2717 J1 m 15 266 Peters Andrew
21 0:45:18 2718 J1 m 15 253 Beck Sam
22 0:45:26 2726 J1 m 15 236 Carlstrom Josh
23 0:45:27 2727 J1 m 15 293 Dengel Bart
24 0:45:33 2733 J1 m 15 235 Pickett Preston
25 0:45:45 2745 J1 m 15 289 Ortega Liam
26 0:45:46 2746 J1 m 15 241 Braham Jacob
27 0:45:52 2752 J1 m 15 233 Morris Peter
28 0:46:05 2765 J1 m 15 243 Ford Ryan
29 0:46:06 2766 J1 m 15 245 Jernstrom Greg
30 0:46:31 2791 J1 m 15 204 Hazen Derek
31 0:46:44 2804 J1 m 15 240 Normandin Brett
32 0:46:51 2811 J1 m 15 244 Britton Galen
33 0:46:53 2813 J1 m 15 238 Klauder Kerry
34 0:47:01 2821 J1 m 15 278 Broda Brandon
35 0:47:06 2826 J1 m 15 239 Saupe Tyler
36 0:47:13 2833 J1 m 15 269 Samuelson Tim
37 0:47:19 2839 J1 m 15 227 Grabman Nathaniel
38 0:47:20 2840 J1 m 15 242 Medlock Matthew
39 0:48:04 2884 J1 m 15 228 Crim William
40 0:48:33 2913 J1 m 15 237 Bosch Gareth
41 0:48:45 2925 J1 m 15 229 Larson Jake
42 0:49:02 2942 J1 m 15 212 Tegeler Luke
43 0:50:02 3002 J1 m 15 217 Smith Nicholai
44 0:50:40 3040 J1 m 15 224 Ball Derek
45 0:53:17 3197 J1 m 15 234 Kase James
46 0:54:48 3288 J1 m 15 225 Fink Jared
47 0:56:33 3393 J1 m 15 213 Burns Spencer
48 0:57:46 3466 J1 m 15 226 Kinney Grant
Older Junior Men
1 0:39:14 2354 OJ m 15 288 Renfro Charles
2 0:40:07 2407 OJ m 15 291 Iverson Mark
3 0:41:02 2462 OJ m 15 200 Mossman Dana
4 0:41:16 2476 OJ m 15 281 Brady Mark
5 0:41:26 2486 OJ m 15 292 Green Nate
6 0:42:18 2538 OJ m 15 256 Lowen Brent
7 0:42:37 2557 OJ m 15 294 Fagerquist Casey
8 0:43:16 2596 OJ m 15 264 Lemas Dominick
9 0:44:59 2699 OJ m 15 257 Nyce Eric
10 0:45:48 2748 OJ m 15 247 Crawford Harry
11 0:48:14 2894 OJ m 15 223 Morris Greg
Senior Men
1 0:38:08 2288 SR m 15 287 Southam James
2 0:42:35 2555 SR m 15 263 Berryman Orion
3 0:42:57 2577 SR m 15 205 Christopherson Rune
4 0:43:30 2610 SR m 15 201 Ross Jerry
5 0:43:47 2627 SR m 15 258 Snyder Gary
6 0:53:22 3202 SR m 15 207 Stamm Nathan
Master 1,2 Men
1 0:39:23 2363 M1 m 15 274 Verrier Adam
2 0:42:14 2534 M1 m 15 215 Hauser Scott
3 0:42:17 2537 M2 m 15 214 Alexson Pete
4 0:43:43 2623 M1 m 15 272 Oksoktaruk James
5 0:48:52 2932 M1 m 15 248 Burris Chad
Master 3,4 Men
1 0:44:09 2649 M3 m 15 254 Baker Bad Bob
2 0:47:54 2874 M3 m 15 206 Hanneman Karl
3 0:48:54 2934 M4 m 15 209 Stutzer David
4 0:53:09 3189 M4 m 15 220 Dickerson Gary
5 0:53:31 3211 M4 m 15 203 Kaltenborn K.C.
6 0:57:08 3428 M3 m 15 210 Singleton Jim
Master 5,6 Men
1 0:44:50 2690 M5 m 15 262 Ford David
2 0:50:15 3015 M6 m 15 232 Jones Ken
Master 7,8,9 Men
1 0:55:44 3344 M7 m 15 216 Hurd Jim