Besh Cup #2 Race Results, Classic Technique
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, 23 Dec 2001
Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
WOMEN
Junior 6 Women
1    6:56.5  416.5 J6 f 1.1 316  Pedersen  Kari       
Junior 5 Women
1   09:40.0  580 J5 f 1.8 329  Stark  Abby          
2   10:05.5  605.5 J5 f 1.8 331  Rorabaugh  Eliza     
3   10:10.8  610.8 J5 f 1.8 330  Rogers  Emily        
4   10:56.9  656.9 J5 f 1.8 332  Ross  Allison        
5   11:38.7  698.7 J5 f 1.8 328  Udevitz  Molissa     
6   14:32.7  872.7 J5 f 1.8 327  Ramey  Tristan       
Junior 4 Women
1   14:15.0  855 J4 f 3.3 375  Thorsness  Stefanie   
2   15:40.4  940.4 J4 f 3.3 378  Embick  Margaret     
3   15:50.8  950.8 J4 f 3.3 376  Rorabaugh  Marisa    
4   16:06.0  966 J4 f 3.3 372  Bronga  Jaime         
5   16:18.9  978.9 J4 f 3.3 374  Rogers  Heidi        
6   18:48.4  1128.4 J4 f 3.3 377  Clark  Katie         
Junior 3 Women
1   19:56.9  1196.9 J3 f 4.9 400  Rorabaugh  Becca     
2   20:06.1  1206.1 J3 f 4.9 406  Gillis  Christina    
3   20:21.7  1221.7 J3 f 4.9 404  Kazmierczak  Jessica 
4   20:56.0  1256 J3 f 4.9 410  Widness  Janna       
5   21:27.0  1287 J3 f 4.9 411  Ramey  Kalen         
6   22:17.9  1337.9 J3 f 4.9 408  Dengel  Camrin       
7   23:22.5  1402.5 J3 f 4.9 399  Stark  Kyla          
8   23:29.8  1409.8 J3 f 4.9 405  Viltrakis  Molly     
9   23:41.4  1421.4 J3 f 4.9 412  Schmidt  Ingrid      
10   24:05.0  1445 J3 f 4.9 403  Fritz  Lauren        
11   25:31.9  1531.9 J3 f 4.9 401  Karns  Olivia        
12   26:57.2  1617.2 J3 f 4.9 407  Kanady  Rachelle     
13   27:10.7  1630.7 J3 f 4.9 398  Bradley  Alice       
14   31:25.1  1885.1 J3 f 4.9 402  Tegeler  Sarah       
Junior 2 Women
1   18:03.4  1083.4 J2 f 4.9 36  Brassfield Mandy
2   18:10.7  1090.7 J2 f 4.9 24  Mannix  Tazlina      
3   18:25.4  1105.4 J2 f 4.9 30  Quinley  Elizabeth   
4   18:37.8  1117.8 J2 f 4.9 25  Mathis  Lana         
5   18:38.0  1118 J2 f 4.9 33  Lambe  Stephanie     
6   18:38.4  1118.4 J2 f 4.9 29  Mery  Adele          
7   18:49.6  1129.6 J2 f 4.9 35  Embick  Elizabeth    
8   19:05.6  1145.6 J2 f 4.9 20  Phelps  Aleta        
9   19:23.4  1163.4 J2 f 4.9 26  Grijalva  Pollyanna  
10   19:31.3  1171.3 J2 f 4.9 31  Evans  Kelsi         
11   19:36.1  1176.1 J2 f 4.9 14  Barnett  Katelyn     
12   19:43.8  1183.8 J2 f 4.9 19  Coolidge  Kelsey     
13   19:51.1  1191.1 J2 f 4.9 28  Turner  Liz          
14   19:52.2  1192.2 J2 f 4.9 21  Besh  Leah           
15   19:55.6  1195.6 J2 f 4.9 27  Orley  Andrea        
16   20:25.1  1225.1 J2 f 4.9 34  Mjos  Brita          
17   20:33.5  1233.5 J2 f 4.9 10  Turner  Katie        
18   21:02.9  1262.9 J2 f 4.9 7  Lindfors  Sheylyn    
19   21:09.5  1269.5 J2 f 4.9 32  Ostermick  Melissa   
20   21:49.3  1309.3 J2 f 4.9 22  Wilcox  Cassie       
21   21:50.9  1310.9 J2 f 4.9 11  Rice  Tori           
22   22:51.9  1371.9 J2 f 4.9 12  Davis  Jessica       
23   22:55.9  1375.9 J2 f 4.9 8  Tarries  Elisha      
24   23:04.7  1384.7 J2 f 4.9 13  Miller  Jaime        
25   23:13.1  1393.1 J2 f 4.9 17  Lessard  Katelyn     
26   23:17.2  1397.2 J2 f 4.9 9  Karns  Brittany      
27   23:57.0  1437 J2 f 4.9 16  Halpin  Samantha     
Junior 1 Women
1   34:15.4  2055.4 J1 f 9.8 164  Ronsse  Katie        
2   34:35.3  2075.3 J1 f 9.8 162  Brady  Paige         
3   36:07.7  2167.7 J1 f 9.8 144  Calvin  Justin       
4   36:12.4  2172.4 J1 f 9.8 134  Johnson  Sally       
5   36:44.1  2204.1 J1 f 9.8 147  Farleigh  Jenna      
6   37:17.3  2237.3 J1 f 9.8 161  Baker  Davya         
7   37:36.8  2256.8 J1 f 9.8 139  Goldstein  Rachel    
8   37:57.3  2277.3 J1 f 9.8 125  Lohr  Emma           
9   38:18.6  2298.6 J1 f 9.8 136  Moore  Renae         
10   38:18.8  2298.8 J1 f 9.8 140  Livett  Caroline     
11   38:42.5  2322.5 J1 f 9.8 132  Vincent-Lang  Amanda 
12   38:47.7  2327.7 J1 f 9.8 115  Helmers  Ashley      
13   38:52.6  2332.6 J1 f 9.8 148  Kornfield  Tamra     
14   39:19.9  2359.9 J1 f 9.8 143  Krusen  Mary         
15   39:47.6  2387.6 J1 f 9.8 113  Lessard  Jennifer    
16   40:10.8  2410.8 J1 f 9.8 130  Viltrakis  Lindsey   
17   40:24.2  2424.2 J1 f 9.8 114  Rentz  Terra         
18   40:39.7  2439.7 J1 f 9.8 110  Kobelnyk  Laura      
19   40:48.1  2448.1 J1 f 9.8 112  Barnwell  Anna       
20   40:48.6  2448.6 J1 f 9.8 126  MacFadyen  Whitney   
21   41:10.8  2470.8 J1 f 9.8 119  Finstad  Krynn       
22   41:29.8  2489.8 J1 f 9.8 103  Rader  Krista        
23   41:53.4  2513.4 J1 f 9.8 127  Phelps  Miriah       
24   42:34.4  2554.4 J1 f 9.8 117  Strutz  Heather      
25   42:46.3  2566.3 J1 f 9.8 120  O'Connor  Caley      
26   43:03.4  2583.4 J1 f 9.8 98  Wiley  Lela          
27   43:30.3  2610.3 J1 f 9.8 135  O'Connor  Jessica    
28   44:07.7  2647.7 J1 f 9.8 99  Tomsen  Jan          
29   44:12.6  2652.6 J1 f 9.8 93  Longden  Katie        
30   44:35.3  2675.3 J1 f 9.8 97  Krier  Jaylee        
31   46:45.1  2805.1 J1 f 9.8 107  Parrish  Gin         
32   47:00.1  2820.1 J1 f 9.8 128  James  Becky         
33   49:35.3  2975.3 J1 f 9.8 104  Smith  Maria         
Older Junior Women
1   32:42.3  1962.3 OJ f 9.8 153  Randall  Kikkan      
2   32:54.0  1974 OJ f 9.8 159  Hamilton  Tara       
3   33:16.7  1996.7 OJ f 9.8 149  Rice  Kassie         
4   33:34.8  2014.8 OJ f 9.8 150  DeYong  Nicole       
5   34:16.6  2056.6 OJ f 9.8 163  May  Christina       
6   34:27.3  2067.3 OJ f 9.8 166  Lambe  Amy           
7   35:02.7  2102.7 OJ f 9.8 142  Hansen  Sarah        
8   36:15.9  2175.9 OJ f 9.8 168  Ohms  Haley          
9   36:23.9  2183.9 OJ f 9.8 138  Heimerl  Diana       
10   37:27.3  2247.3 OJ f 9.8 157  Sorensen  Anna       
11   38:02.4  2282.4 OJ f 9.8 141  Kleedehn  Kristine   
12   38:05.3  2285.3 OJ f 9.8 124  Baker  Gina          
13   40:22.2  2422.2 OJ f 9.8 94  Semmens  Natalie     
14   40:50.5  2450.5 OJ f 9.8 133  Burnett  Hanna       
15   43:09.7  2589.7 OJ f 9.8 121  Folsom  Jenny        
16   45:16.2  2716.2 OJ f 9.8 111  Reeves  Brandy       
17   45:33.9  2733.9 OJ f 9.8 116  Husby  Megan         
DSQ OJ f 9.8 108  Evans  Alina         
Senior Women
1   32:27.5  1947.5 SR f 9.8 152  Case  Christa        
2   33:11.6  1991.6 SR f 9.8 160  Boyd  Leslie         
3   33:12.6  1992.6 SR f 9.8 155  Garrard  Emma        
4   34:11.6  2051.6 SR f 9.8 156  Hamilton  Erin       
5   34:45.0  2085 SR f 9.8 167  Yarborough  Caitlin  
6   34:54.4  2094.4 SR f 9.8 137  Todd  Kari           
7   35:18.8  2118.8 SR f 9.8 96  Smith  Jessica       
8   36:01.9  2161.9 SR f 9.8 95  Steer  Becky         
9   36:37.2  2197.2 SR f 9.8 151  Samuelson  Rachel    
10   38:01.0  2281 SR f 9.8 146  Gullickson  Charis   
11   38:48.5  2328.5 SR f 9.8 123  Edwards  Stacy       
12   43:32.0  2612 SR f 9.8 145  Smith  Audrey        
Master 1,2 Women
1   37:48.8  2268.8 M1 f 9.8 129  McGill  Jen          
2   41:15.7  2475.7 M1 f 9.8 101  Stewart  Carol       
Master 5,6 Women
1   44:37.7  2677.7 M5 f 9.8 92  Desinger  Helen      
MEN
Junior 6 Men
1   06:10.9  370.9 J6 m 1.1 319  Bombeck  Jens        
2   06:35.6  395.6 J6 m 1.1 320  Watts  Douglas       
3   07:57.6  477.6 J6 m 1.1 317  Pedersen  Magnus     
4   08:40.9  520.9 J6 m 1.1 315  Bronga  Blaine       
5   11:14.9  674.9 J6 m 1.8 318  Ramey  Tanner        
Junior 5 Men
1   09:03.7  543.7 J5 m 1.8 336  Anders  Leo          
2   09:46.8  586.8 J5 m 1.8 334  Bronga  Riley        
3   11:05.8  665.8 J5 m 1.8 333  Knapp  Nathaniel     
Junior 4 Men
1   12:55.4  775.4 J4 m 3.3 383  Kornfield  Tyler     
2   13:29.8  809.8 J4 m 3.3 391  Kazmierczak  Ethan   
3   14:09.7  849.7 J4 m 3.3 390  Nelson  Ricky        
4   14:23.3  863.3 J4 m 3.3 386  Quinley  Nathaniel   
5   15:34.2  934.2 J4 m 3.3 382  Volper  Garren       
6   16:48.4  1008.4 J4 m 3.3 385  Alich  Jeremiah      
Junior 3 Men
1   17:41.0  1061 J3 m 4.9 428  Johnson  Patrick     
2   18:47.6  1127.6 J3 m 4.9 425  Hulen  Mason         
3   19:36.9  1176.9 J3 m 4.9 434  Schauer  Karl        
4   19:37.5  1177.5 J3 m 4.9 420  Rixie  Chase         
5   20:25.2  1225.2 J3 m 4.9 429  Ross  William        
6   20:33.7  1233.7 J3 m 4.9 426  Ambrose  Nico        
7   20:34.0  1234 J3 m 4.9 427  Johnston  Galen      
8   21:16.6  1276.6 J3 m 4.9 416  Treinen  Lex         
9   21:21.7  1281.7 J3 m 4.9 421  Strutz  Joshua       
10   21:25.5  1285.5 J3 m 4.9 430  Davis  Isaac         
11   21:42.4  1302.4 J3 m 4.9 423  Singleton  Colin     
12   21:43.3  1303.3 J3 m 4.9 431  Bombeck  Greg        
13   23:25.9  1405.9 J3 m 4.9 424  McClure  Jerad       
14   23:52.9  1432.9 J3 m 4.9 432  McClure  Wayne       
Junior 2 Men
1   14:41.5  881.5 J2 m 4.9 76  Johnson  Matthew     
2   14:57.0  897 J2 m 4.9 80  Singleton  Justin    
3   15:43.0  943 J2 m 4.9 68  Clark  Daniel        
4   15:46.1  946.1 J2 m 4.9 71  Broda  Brett         
5   15:50.2  950.2 J2 m 4.9 47  Hinckley  Mike       
6   15:50.7  950.7 J2 m 4.9 48  Banas  Andy          
7   16:04.7  964.7 J2 m 4.9 61  Ito  Daichi          
8   16:07.8  967.8 J2 m 4.9 79  Schmidt  Loren       
9   16:09.7  969.7 J2 m 4.9 73  Wise  Ross           
10   16:18.2  978.2 J2 m 4.9 63  Gillis  Anders       
11   16:50.4  1010.4 J2 m 4.9 74  Mery  Noah           
12   17:01.5  1021.5 J2 m 4.9 81  Watts  Daniel        
13   17:03.5  1023.5 J2 m 4.9 82  Davis  Ian           
14   17:10.3  1030.3 J2 m 4.9 55  Litzenberger  Spence 
15   17:15.6  1035.6 J2 m 4.9 78  Diel  William        
16   17:15.9  1035.9 J2 m 4.9 49  Melms  Zak           
17   17:16.4  1036.4 J2 m 4.9 64  Wolfe  Nathan        
18   17:18.2  1038.2 J2 m 4.9 77  Moon  Jory           
19   17:19.1  1039.1 J2 m 4.9 54  Kent  Michael        
20   17:37.8  1057.8 J2 m 4.9 41  Berry  Nate          
21   17:40.9  1060.9 J2 m 4.9 69  Rice  Timothy        
22   17:43.3  1063.3 J2 m 4.9 62  Doner  Peter         
23   17:46.3  1066.3 J2 m 4.9 46  Fay  Colin           
24   17:48.0  1068 J2 m 4.9 40  Treinen  Max         
25   17:52.3  1072.3 J2 m 4.9 66  Randall  Tanner      
26   17:53.2  1073.2 J2 m 4.9 56  Lowen  Bryan         
27   17:56.7  1076.7 J2 m 4.9 59  Morhain  Christopher 
28   18:15.3  1095.3 J2 m 4.9 42  Lokken Tommy         
29   18:29.8  1109.8 J2 m 4.9 44  King  Noah           
30   18:36.7  1116.7 J2 m 4.9 43  West  Forest         
31   18:39.2  1119.2 J2 m 4.9 51  Wise  Nicholas       
32   18:43.3  1123.3 J2 m 4.9 57  Todd  Collin         
33   18:43.6  1123.6 J2 m 4.9 53  Farrens  Michael     
34   19:25.5  1165.5 J2 m 4.9 75  Gullickson  Berndt   
35   19:37.5  1177.5 J2 m 4.9 50  Dougherty  Joe       
36   19:46.1  1186.1 J2 m 4.9 67  Norris  Steven       
37   20:19.7  1219.7 J2 m 4.9 45  Onorato  Michael     
38   21:03.4  1263.4 J2 m 4.9 58  Romanenko  Alexandr  
Junior 1 Men
1   30:12.0  1812 J1 m 9.8 237  Haugen  Espen        
2   30:37.6  1837.6 J1 m 9.8 171  Drangsland  Tor      
3   30:44.9  1844.9 J1 m 9.8 238  Hall  Zachary        
4   30:48.8  1848.8 J1 m 9.8 239  Flaharty  Tyson      
5   31:31.9  1891.9 J1 m 9.8 258  Walsh  Donovan       
6   31:36.6  1896.6 J1 m 9.8 235  Knight  Brent        
7   31:55.2  1915.2 J1 m 9.8 254  Via  Zach            
8   32:02.4  1922.4 J1 m 9.8 244  Watts  Dylan         
9   32:18.0  1938 J1 m 9.8 257  Dengel  Bart         
10   32:19.6  1939.6 J1 m 9.8 233  Harro  Daniel        
11   32:37.9  1957.9 J1 m 9.8 245  Schauer  Paul        
12   32:40.7  1960.7 J1 m 9.8 256  Broda  Brandon       
13   32:43.2  1963.2 J1 m 9.8 250  Holtan  Ryan         
14   32:47.6  1967.6 J1 m 9.8 217  Oestgaard  Finn      
15   32:54.7  1974.7 J1 m 9.8 225  Peters  Andrew       
16   33:01.9  1981.9 J1 m 9.8 184  Harro  Mark          
17   33:28.2  2008.2 J1 m 9.8 236  Ortega  Liam         
18   33:35.3  2015.3 J1 m 9.8 220  Bombeck  Walter      
19   33:53.3  2033.3 J1 m 9.8 196  Saupe  Tyler         
20   33:59.4  2039.4 J1 m 9.8 190  Carlstrom  Josh      
21   34:08.4  2048.4 J1 m 9.8 219  Beck  Sam            
22   34:08.6  2048.6 J1 m 9.8 231  Kaltenborn  Zach     
23   34:30.2  2070.2 J1 m 9.8 232  Warner  Jeff         
24   34:32.0  2072 J1 m 9.8 227  Hernandez  David     
25   34:37.3  2077.3 J1 m 9.8 240  Samuelson  Tim       
26   34:38.1  2078.1 J1 m 9.8 213  Bertrand  Joel       
27   34:47.2  2087.2 J1 m 9.8 197  Jernstrom  Greg      
28   34:47.6  2087.6 J1 m 9.8 193  Kentch  Dylan        
29   34:57.2  2097.2 J1 m 9.8 228  Pickett  Preston     
30   36:02.9  2162.9 J1 m 9.8 211  Braham  Jacob        
31   36:03.0  2163 J1 m 9.8 229  Ford  Ryan           
32   36:05.3  2165.3 J1 m 9.8 210  Hazen  Derek         
33   36:09.4  2169.4 J1 m 9.8 199  Medlock  Matthew     
34   36:19.7  2179.7 J1 m 9.8 215  Normandin  Brett     
35   36:24.4  2184.4 J1 m 9.8 201  Klauder  Kerry       
36   36:36.5  2196.5 J1 m 9.8 206  Britton  Galen       
37   37:25.0  2245 J1 m 9.8 214  Bosch  Gareth        
38   37:32.1  2252.1 J1 m 9.8 209  Kase  James          
39   37:33.2  2253.2 J1 m 9.8 185  Smith  Nicholai      
40   38:14.4  2294.4 J1 m 9.8 202  Carlson  John        
41   41:00.3  2460.3 J1 m 9.8 182  McClure  Ryan        
Older Junior Men
1   29:31.5  1771.5 OJ m 9.8 179  Crawford  Ben        
2   29:58.8  1798.8 OJ m 9.8 274  Quinn-Hurst  Colin   
3   30:17.1  1817.1 OJ m 9.8 275  Green  Nate          
4   30:56.8  1856.8 OJ m 9.8 262  Brady  Mark          
5   30:58.2  1858.2 OJ m 9.8 259  Renfro  Charles      
6   31:33.2  1893.2 OJ m 9.8 269  Lowen  Brent         
7   32:21.7  1941.7 OJ m 9.8 183  Rowe  Brian          
8   32:22.6  1942.6 OJ m 9.8 272  Walsh  Brennan       
9   32:28.0  1948 OJ m 9.8 223  Nyce  Eric           
10   32:28.4  1948.4 OJ m 9.8 247  Liebner  Andy        
11   33:11.6  1991.6 OJ m 9.8 173  Lemas  Dominick      
12   33:22.8  2002.8 OJ m 9.8 226  Crawford  Harry      
13   35:36.4  2136.4 OJ m 9.8 252  Ireton  Scott        
14   37:40.5  2260.5 OJ m 9.8 218  Anderson  Martin     
15   39:05.5  2345.5 OJ m 9.8 222  Morris  Greg         
Senior Men
1   27:38.9  1658.9 SR m 9.8 266  Strabel  Eric        
2   27:48.8  1668.8 SR m 9.8 260  Whitney  Rob         
3   28:47.5  1727.5 SR m 9.8 271  Strabel  Mark        
4   28:57.4  1737.4 SR m 9.8 177  McArt  Scott         
5   29:22.8  1762.8 SR m 9.8 176  Feeken  Jason        
6   29:35.9  1775.9 SR m 9.8 249  Seaman  Chris        
7   30:13.7  1813.7 SR m 9.8 268  Hanson  Hans         
8   30:29.0  1829 SR m 9.8 175  Heimerl  John        
9   31:08.3  1868.3 SR m 9.8 242  Haugen  Anders       
10   31:16.0  1876 SR m 9.8 188  Stone  Paul          
11   31:21.3  1881.3 SR m 9.8 264  Skinner  Ian         
12   31:33.3  1893.3 SR m 9.8 246  Snyder  Gary         
Master 1,2 Men
1   27:51.1  1671.1 M1 m 9.8 170  Lillefjell   Frode
2   29:36.6  1776.6 M1 m 9.8 243  Verrier  Adam        
3   30:27.0  1827 M1 m 9.8 241  Enkvist  Urban       
4   31:03.9  1863.9 M2 m 9.8 181  Boonstra  Todd       
5   34:08.5  2048.5 M1 m 9.8 224  Burris  Chad         
6   36:54.2  2214.2 M2 m 9.8 178  Pauli  Matt          
Master 3,4 Men
1   29:36.1  1776.1 M3 m 9.8 253  Kelley  Tim          
2   32:07.9  1927.9 M3 m 9.8 248  Baker  Bad Bob       
3   34:01.4  2041.4 M3 m 9.8 200  Schultes  Glenn      
4   43:24.1  2604.1 M3 m 9.8 195  Platte  Robert       
Master 5,6 Men
1   33:17.1  1997.1 M5 m 9.8 230  Ford  David          
2   38:19.4  2299.4 M6 m 9.8 203  Hill  P.J.           
3   42:08.9  2528.9 M6 m 9.8 205  Pairan  Pete         
Master 7,8,9 Men
1   43:15.8  2595.8 M7 m 9.8 204  Flora  Sam           
2   44:03.4  2643.4 M7 m 9.8 208  Demers  Ed