Besh Cup #1 Race Results, Free Technique
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, 22 Dec 2001
Place Time Seconds Class Sex Km Bib Lastname First
WOMEN
Junior 6 Women
1   05:56.2  356.2 J6 f 1 316  Pedersen  Kari       
Junior 5 Women
1   08:47.9  527.9 J5 f 1.9 329  Rorabaugh  Eliza     
2   08:48.5  528.5 J5 f 1.9 330  Stark  Abby          
3   10:14.7  614.7 J5 f 1.9 326  Syversen  Christina  
4   10:18.7  618.7 J5 f 1.9 327  Rogers  Emily        
5   10:36.8  636.8 J5 f 1.9 328  Ross  Allison        
Junior 4 Women
1   09:20.2  560.2 J4 f 2.5 378  Thorsness  Stefanie   
2   09:34.4  574.4 J4 f 2.5 374  Embick  Margaret     
3   09:42.7  582.7 J4 f 2.5 377  Rorabaugh  Marisa    
4   10:23.4  623.4 J4 f 2.5 375  Rogers  Heidi        
5   11:05.6  665.6 J4 f 2.5 372  Knapp  Christina     
6   11:47.2  707.2 J4 f 2.5 376  Clark  Katie         
Junior 3 Women
1   11:06.7  666.7 J3 f 3.3 398  Rorabaugh  Becca     
2   11:12.3  672.3 J3 f 3.3 401  Kazmierczak  Jessica 
3   11:22.5  682.5 J3 f 3.3 403  Gillis  Christina    
4   11:55.1  715.1 J3 f 3.3 405  Widness  Janna       
5   11:57.1  717.1 J3 f 3.3 408  Dengel  Camrin       
6   12:31.6  751.6 J3 f 3.3 410  Ramey  Kalen         
7   13:01.3  781.3 J3 f 3.3 411  Fritz  Lauren        
8   13:12.6  792.6 J3 f 3.3 407  Stark  Kyla          
9   13:24.5  804.5 J3 f 3.3 412  Schmidt  Ingrid      
10   13:29.0  809 J3 f 3.3 400  Viltrakis  Molly     
11   13:43.7  823.7 J3 f 3.3 406  Bradley  Alice       
12   14:19.1  859.1 J3 f 3.3 404  Kanady  Rachelle     
13   14:35.8  875.8 J3 f 3.3 409  Harro  Laura         
14   15:44.4  944.4 J3 f 3.3 399  Karns  Olivia        
15   16:53.4  1013.4 J3 f 3.3 402  Tegeler  Sarah       
Junior 2 Women
1   17:55.2  1075.2 J2 f 5.5 88  Mannix  Tazlina      
2   18:17.5  1097.5 J2 f 5.5 87  Brassfield Mandy
3   18:30.6  1110.6 J2 f 5.5 66  Mathis  Lana         
4   18:36.8  1116.8 J2 f 5.5 73  Lambe  Stephanie     
5   18:43.7  1123.7 J2 f 5.5 57  Mery  Adele          
6   19:00.4  1140.4 J2 f 5.5 28  Barnett  Katelyn     
7   19:07.7  1147.7 J2 f 5.5 54  Quinley  Elizabeth   
8   19:22.4  1162.4 J2 f 5.5 42  Phelps  Aleta        
9   19:46.8  1186.8 J2 f 5.5 60  Embick  Elizabeth    
10   20:07.3  1207.3 J2 f 5.5 53  Besh  Leah           
11   20:38.8  1238.8 J2 f 5.5 36  Mjos  Brita          
12   20:47.2  1247.2 J2 f 5.5 67  Grijalva  Pollyanna  
13   20:48.0  1248 J2 f 5.5 39  Coolidge  Kelsey     
14   21:01.8  1261.8 J2 f 5.5 44  Evans  Kelsi         
15   21:27.7  1287.7 J2 f 5.5 43  Hewitt  Katrina      
16   21:31.6  1291.6 J2 f 5.5 40  Orley  Andrea        
17   21:40.9  1300.9 J2 f 5.5 69  Ostermick  Melissa   
18   21:41.4  1301.4 J2 f 5.5 26  Lindfors  Sheylyn    
19   21:44.5  1304.5 J2 f 5.5 31  Turner  Katie        
20   21:59.1  1319.1 J2 f 5.5 32  Miller  Jaime        
21   22:18.2  1338.2 J2 f 5.5 23  Turner  Liz          
22   22:23.8  1343.8 J2 f 5.5 15  Wilcox  Cassie       
23   22:45.2  1365.2 J2 f 5.5 52  Lessard  Katelyn     
24   22:50.1  1370.1 J2 f 5.5 30  Tarries  Elisha      
25   22:56.1  1376.1 J2 f 5.5 25  Morris  Kim          
26   24:16.3  1456.3 J2 f 5.5 12  Davis  Jessica       
27   24:26.5  1466.5 J2 f 5.5 11  Rice  Tori           
28   24:34.2  1474.2 J2 f 5.5 21  Karns  Brittany      
29   28:35.8  1715.8 J2 f 5.5 29  Halpin  Samantha     
Junior 1 Women
1   16:47.6  1007.6 J1 f 5.5 98  Brady  Paige         
2   17:29.5  1049.5 J1 f 5.5 110  Ronsse  Katie        
3   17:48.2  1068.2 J1 f 5.5 80  Johnson  Sally       
4   18:05.0  1085 J1 f 5.5 99  Baker  Davya         
5   18:11.0  1091 J1 f 5.5 75  Farleigh  Jenna      
6   18:23.4  1103.4 J1 f 5.5 84  Goldstein  Rachel    
7   18:28.8  1108.8 J1 f 5.5 77  Calvin  Justin       
8   18:44.3  1124.3 J1 f 5.5 76  Moore  Renae         
9   19:02.2  1142.2 J1 f 5.5 74  Krusen  Mary         
10   19:06.1  1146.1 J1 f 5.5 56  Livett  Caroline     
11   19:16.8  1156.8 J1 f 5.5 62  Lohr  Emma           
12   19:31.3  1171.3 J1 f 5.5 85  Kornfield  Tamra     
13   19:46.8  1186.8 J1 f 5.5 59  Vincent-Lang  Amanda 
14   19:47.2  1187.2 J1 f 5.5 72  Barnwell  Anna       
15   19:47.8  1187.8 J1 f 5.5 65  Rentz  Terra         
16   20:00.4  1200.4 J1 f 5.5 68  Lessard  Jennifer    
17   20:09.3  1209.3 J1 f 5.5 34  Helmers  Ashley      
18   20:17.1  1217.1 J1 f 5.5 13  Wiley  Lela          
19   20:19.2  1219.2 J1 f 5.5 16  Tomsen  Jan          
20   20:32.0  1232 J1 f 5.5 86  Viltrakis  Lindsey   
21   20:33.8  1233.8 J1 f 5.5 64  Finstad  Krynn       
22   21:03.7  1263.7 J1 f 5.5 63  O'Connor  Jessica    
23   21:11.9  1271.9 J1 f 5.5 45  Parrish  Gin         
24   21:28.0  1288 J1 f 5.5 48  Phelps  Miriah       
25   21:30.7  1290.7 J1 f 5.5 47  MacFadyen  Whitney   
26   21:34.6  1294.6 J1 f 5.5 71  O'Connor  Caley      
27   21:47.4  1307.4 J1 f 5.5 20  Krier  Jaylee        
28   21:51.9  1311.9 J1 f 5.5 70  Strutz  Heather      
29   21:57.8  1317.8 J1 f 5.5 10  Rader  Krista        
30   23:04.4  1384.4 J1 f 5.5 37  James  Becky         
31   23:52.4  1432.4 J1 f 5.5 24  Smith  Maria         
32   24:08.0  1448 J1 f 5.5 19  Wachter  Rebecca     
33   24:21.4  1461.4 J1 f 5.5 22  Smith  Atali         
34   24:30.4  1470.4 J1 f 5.5 49  Kobelnyk  Laura      
Older Junior Women
1   16:18.9  978.9 OJ f 5.5 107  Randall  Kikkan      
2   16:33.7  993.7 OJ f 5.5 96  Hamilton  Tara       
3   17:16.0  1036 OJ f 5.5 95  DeYong  Nicole       
4   17:31.3  1051.3 OJ f 5.5 94  May  Christina       
5   17:36.1  1056.1 OJ f 5.5 105  Rice  Kassie         
6   17:47.9  1067.9 OJ f 5.5 106  Lambe  Amy           
7   17:54.5  1074.5 OJ f 5.5 79  Hansen  Sarah        
8   17:55.8  1075.8 OJ f 5.5 109  Sorensen  Anna       
9   17:58.9  1078.9 OJ f 5.5 112  Ohms  Haley          
10   18:13.6  1093.6 OJ f 5.5 38  Quimby  Sarah        
11   18:25.9  1105.9 OJ f 5.5 92  Heimerl  Diana       
12   18:32.3  1112.3 OJ f 5.5 58  Baker  Gina          
13   19:20.3  1160.3 OJ f 5.5 90  Kleedehn  Kristine   
14   19:30.9  1170.9 OJ f 5.5 7  Semmens  Natalie     
15   20:48.4  1248.4 OJ f 5.5 55  Folsom  Jenny        
16   22:00.7  1320.7 OJ f 5.5 89  Burnett  Hanna       
17   22:14.8  1334.8 OJ f 5.5 50  Evans  Alina         
18   22:29.7  1349.7 OJ f 5.5 51  Husby  Megan         
19   23:13.9  1393.9 OJ f 5.5 41  Reeves  Brandy       
Senior Women
1   16:08.8  968.8 SR f 5.5 102  Case  Christa        
2   16:24.5  984.5 SR f 5.5 108  Boyd  Leslie         
3   16:33.3  993.3 SR f 5.5 93  Garrard  Emma        
4   16:46.0  1006 SR f 5.5 97  Quinn-Hurst  Erin    
5   16:59.3  1019.3 SR f 5.5 100  Yarborough  Caitlin  
6   17:01.5  1021.5 SR f 5.5 104  Hamilton  Erin       
7   17:21.7  1041.7 SR f 5.5 9  Smith  Jessica       
8   17:40.1  1060.1 SR f 5.5 91  Todd  Kari           
9   17:53.6  1073.6 SR f 5.5 82  Hanson  Nicole       
10   18:17.9  1097.9 SR f 5.5 103  Samuelson  Rachel    
11   18:19.7  1099.7 SR f 5.5 61  Edwards  Stacy       
12   20:07.7  1207.7 SR f 5.5 83  Gullickson  Charis   
13 21:32.7 1292.7 SR f 5.5 78  Smith  Audrey        
Master 1,2 Women
1   17:48.5  1068.5 M1 f 5.5 81  McGill  Jen          
2   19:24.4  1164.4 M1 f 5.5 14  Stewart  Carol       
3   24:29.6  1469.6 M1 f 5.5 18  Barnes  Karen        
Master 5,6 Women
1   24:51.6  1491.6 M6 f 5.5 46  Hurd  Karen          
MEN
Junior 6 Men
1   04:25.6  265.6 J6 m 1 320  Bombeck  Jens        
2   05:21.1  321.1 J6 m 1 318  Watts  Douglas       
Junior 5 Men
1   07:15.6  435.6 J5 m 1.9 334  Thomas  Gabriel      
2   07:33.4  453.4 J5 m 1.9 335  Anders  Leo          
3   07:40.8  460.8 J5 m 1.9 336  Syversen  Alex       
4   09:30.1  570.1 J5 m 1.9 333  Knapp  Nathaniel     
Junior 4 Men
1   08:32.5  512.5 J4 m 2.5 381  Kazmierczak  Ethan   
2   08:44.4  524.4 J4 m 2.5 382  Bombeck  Ike         
3   08:53.2  533.2 J4 m 2.5 386  Quinley  Nathaniel   
4   09:07.4  547.4 J4 m 2.5 390  Kornfield  Tyler     
5   09:18.2  558.2 J4 m 2.5 384  Nelson  Ricky        
6   09:55.2  595.2 J4 m 2.5 380  Volper  Garren       
7   11:04.4  664.4 J4 m 2.5 388  Alich  Jeremiah      
Junior 3 Men
1   09:42.3  582.3 J3 m 3.3 420  Johnson  Patrick     
2   10:52.8  652.8 J3 m 3.3 419  Rixie  Chase         
3   10:54.5  654.5 J3 m 3.3 422  Hulen  Mason         
4   10:56.7  656.7 J3 m 3.3 432  Schauer  Karl        
5   11:16.5  676.5 J3 m 3.3 423  Ambrose  Nico        
6   11:20.1  680.1 J3 m 3.3 424  Ross  William        
7   11:39.8  699.8 J3 m 3.3 425  Johnston  Galen      
8   12:03.4  723.4 J3 m 3.3 421  Bombeck  Greg        
9   12:06.4  726.4 J3 m 3.3 428  Strutz  Joshua       
10   12:14.1  734.1 J3 m 3.3 417  Morris  Alex         
11   12:21.6  741.6 J3 m 3.3 430  Davis  Isaac         
11   12:21.6  741.6 J3 m 3.3 429  Singleton  Colin     
13   12:24.5  744.5 J3 m 3.3 414  Treinen  Lex         
14   12:46.1  766.1 J3 m 3.3 427  McClure  Wayne       
15   13:49.1  829.1 J3 m 3.3 426  McClure  Jerad       
16   15:26.0  926 J3 m 3.3 418  Karnikis  Taylor     
Junior 2 Men
33    19:50.5  1190.5 J2 m 5.5 151  Norris  Steven       
1   15:07.9  907.9 J2 m 5.5 144  Singleton  Justin    
2   15:18.5  918.5 J2 m 5.5 156  Johnson  Matthew     
3   15:47.9  947.9 J2 m 5.5 116  Thomas  Chris        
4   15:51.4  951.4 J2 m 5.5 154  Clark  Daniel        
5   15:53.5  953.5 J2 m 5.5 125  Ito  Daichi          
6   15:58.1  958.1 J2 m 5.5 133  Hinckley  Mike       
7   16:06.0  966 J2 m 5.5 147  Wise  Ross           
8   16:10.6  970.6 J2 m 5.5 131  Banas  Andy          
9   16:12.2  972.2 J2 m 5.5 146  Broda  Brett         
10   16:37.5  997.5 J2 m 5.5 152  Brooks  William      
11   16:50.7  1010.7 J2 m 5.5 155  Gillis  Anders       
12   16:52.1  1012.1 J2 m 5.5 153  Mery  Noah           
13   17:00.0  1020 J2 m 5.5 145  Moon  Jory           
14   17:11.9  1031.9 J2 m 5.5 143  Schmidt  Loren       
15   17:12.4  1032.4 J2 m 5.5 130  Lowen  Bryan         
16   17:15.5  1035.5 J2 m 5.5 148  Wolfe  Nathan        
17   17:26.3  1046.3 J2 m 5.5 134  Todd  Collin         
18   17:26.8  1046.8 J2 m 5.5 141  Diel  William        
19   17:30.1  1050.1 J2 m 5.5 150  Rice  Timothy        
20   17:31.9  1051.9 J2 m 5.5 121  Melms  Zak           
21   17:32.2  1052.2 J2 m 5.5 115  Treinen  Max         
22   17:32.7  1052.7 J2 m 5.5 158  Watts  Daniel        
23   17:43.0  1063 J2 m 5.5 117  Berry  Nate          
24   17:54.0  1074 J2 m 5.5 123  Fay  Colin           
25   18:01.1  1081.1 J2 m 5.5 126  Morhain  Christopher 
26   18:02.1  1082.1 J2 m 5.5 132  King  Noah           
27   18:05.3  1085.3 J2 m 5.5 157  Davis  Ian           
28   18:16.1  1096.1 J2 m 5.5 124  Litzenberger  Spence 
29   18:27.4  1107.4 J2 m 5.5 129  Farrens  Michael     
30   18:30.1  1110.1 J2 m 5.5 149  Randall  Tanner      
31   18:54.0  1134 J2 m 5.5 120  Kent  Michael        
32   19:17.0  1157 J2 m 5.5 119  West  Forrest        
34   19:51.5  1191.5 J2 m 5.5 118  Lokken  Tommy        
35   19:51.9  1191.9 J2 m 5.5 138  Romanenko  Alexandr  
36   19:54.5  1194.5 J2 m 5.5 142  Gullickson  Berndt   
37   19:58.4  1198.4 J2 m 5.5 127  Dougherty  Joe       
38   20:12.3  1212.3 J2 m 5.5 137  Doner  Peter         
39   21:32.1  1292.1 J2 m 5.5 136  Onorato  Michael     
40   21:42.4  1302.4 J2 m 5.5 139  Menaker  Eli         
41   22:04.1  1324.1 J2 m 5.5 128  Boyle  Charles       
42   22:25.0  1345 J2 m 5.5 135  Wise  Nicholas       
43   22:34.8  1354.8 J2 m 5.5 122  Romines  Calvin      
Junior 1 Men
1   21:27.6  1287.6 J1 m 7.8 234  Flaharty  Tyson      
2   21:31.3  1291.3 J1 m 7.8 249  Hall  Zachary        
3   21:53.4  1313.4 J1 m 7.8 237  Knight  Brent        
4   22:03.0  1323 J1 m 7.8 243  Haugen  Espen        
5   22:34.1  1354.1 J1 m 7.8 212  Harro  Daniel        
6   22:50.7  1370.7 J1 m 7.8 269  Walsh  Donovan       
7   22:54.5  1374.5 J1 m 7.8 245  Holtan  Ryan         
8   22:56.7  1376.7 J1 m 7.8 227  Beck  Sam            
9   23:16.5  1396.5 J1 m 7.8 228  Hernandez  David     
10   23:23.6  1403.6 J1 m 7.8 236  Schauer  Paul        
11   23:24.1  1404.1 J1 m 7.8 218  Warner  Jeff         
12   23:36.0  1416 J1 m 7.8 213  Kaltenborn  Zach     
13   23:42.2  1422.2 J1 m 7.8 248  Watts  Dylan         
14   23:57.3  1437.3 J1 m 7.8 176  Harro  Mark          
15   23:58.6  1438.6 J1 m 7.8 255  Dengel  Bart         
16   23:59.4  1439.4 J1 m 7.8 182  Carlstrom  Josh      
17   24:00.6  1440.6 J1 m 7.8 214  Oestgaard  Finn      
18   24:02.1  1442.1 J1 m 7.8 177  Kentch  Dylan        
19   24:04.5  1444.5 J1 m 7.8 223  Bombeck  Walter      
20   24:10.8  1450.8 J1 m 7.8 231  Via  Zach            
21   24:14.1  1454.1 J1 m 7.8 238  Broda  Brandon       
22   24:14.5  1454.5 J1 m 7.8 217  Peters  Andrew       
23   24:24.5  1464.5 J1 m 7.8 170  Thomas  Michael      
24   24:25.6  1465.6 J1 m 7.8 222  Morris  Peter        
25   24:30.8  1470.8 J1 m 7.8 239  Ortega  Liam         
26   24:43.9  1483.9 J1 m 7.8 220  Pickett  Preston     
27   24:46.2  1486.2 J1 m 7.8 210  Hazen  Derek         
28   24:48.8  1488.8 J1 m 7.8 219  Normandin  Brett     
29   24:57.2  1497.2 J1 m 7.8 207  Jernstrom  Greg      
30   25:06.3  1506.3 J1 m 7.8 192  Medlock  Matthew     
31   25:13.6  1513.6 J1 m 7.8 198  Braham  Jacob        
32   25:17.3  1517.3 J1 m 7.8 241  Samuelson  Tim       
33   25:17.6  1517.6 J1 m 7.8 206  Saupe  Tyler         
34   25:25.1  1525.1 J1 m 7.8 204  Bertrand  Joel       
35   25:38.4  1538.4 J1 m 7.8 205  Klauder  Kerry       
36   25:54.9  1554.9 J1 m 7.8 193  Britton  Galen       
37   26:12.6  1572.6 J1 m 7.8 226  Ford  Ryan           
38   26:20.9  1580.9 J1 m 7.8 202  Bosch  Gareth        
39   27:06.3  1626.3 J1 m 7.8 197  Kase  James          
40   27:28.9  1648.9 J1 m 7.8 195  Carlson  John        
41   27:39.4  1659.4 J1 m 7.8 187  Smith  Nicholai      
42   29:14.6  1754.6 J1 m 7.8 190  Hart  Randy          
43   29:17.3  1757.3 J1 m 7.8 178  Wirkus-Carter  Russe 
44   29:27.2  1767.2 J1 m 7.8 185  McClure  Ryan        
45   31:39.0  1899 J1 m 7.8 188  Boyle  Patrick       
Older Junior Men
1   21:18.1  1278.1 OJ m 7.8 264  Renfro  Charles      
2   21:33.9  1293.9 OJ m 7.8 175  Crawford  Ben        
3   21:47.0  1307 OJ m 7.8 258  Lowen  Brent         
4   21:47.3  1307.3 OJ m 7.8 260  Green  Nate          
5   21:52.6  1312.6 OJ m 7.8 267  Quinn-Hurst  Colin   
6   22:34.3  1354.3 OJ m 7.8 259  Brady  Mark          
7   22:45.6  1365.6 OJ m 7.8 240  Liebner  Andy        
8   22:53.3  1373.3 OJ m 7.8 254  Walsh  Brennan       
9   23:41.5  1421.5 OJ m 7.8 169  Lemas  Dominick      
10   23:50.5  1430.5 OJ m 7.8 215  Nyce  Eric           
11   24:49.3  1489.3 OJ m 7.8 230  Crawford  Harry      
12   24:50.4  1490.4 OJ m 7.8 179  Rowe  Brian          
13   25:22.5  1522.5 OJ m 7.8 261  McMahon  Sean        
14   25:41.1  1541.1 OJ m 7.8 224  Anderson  Martin     
15   25:49.5  1549.5 OJ m 7.8 229  Medlock  Aaron       
16   26:50.3  1610.3 OJ m 7.8 211  Morris  Greg         
17   29:21.8  1761.8 OJ m 7.8 184  Rue  Clayton         
Senior Men
1   19:57.2  1197.2 SR m 7.8 271  Whitney  Rob         
2   20:28.9  1228.9 SR m 7.8 253  Strabel  Eric        
3   20:47.8  1247.8 SR m 7.8 233  Seaman  Chris        
4   21:11.1  1271.1 SR m 7.8 173  Feeken  Jason        
5   21:19.6  1279.6 SR m 7.8 262  Prosser  Dylan       
6   21:22.0  1282 SR m 7.8 272  Strabel  Mark        
7   21:52.8  1312.8 SR m 7.8 256  Hanson  Hans         
8   22:02.1  1322.1 SR m 7.8 186  Thomas  Scott        
9   22:08.6  1328.6 SR m 7.8 232  Haugen  Anders       
10   22:26.3  1346.3 SR m 7.8 270  Hensel  Levi         
11   22:45.2  1365.2 SR m 7.8 183  Stone  Paul          
12   22:57.3  1377.3 SR m 7.8 268  Skinner  Ian         
13   23:15.0  1395 SR m 7.8 235  Snyder  Gary         
14   23:45.9  1425.9 SR m 7.8 246  Berryman  Orion      
Master 1,2 Men
1   21:33.9  1293.9 M1 m 7.8 250  Verrier  Adam        
2   22:47.4  1367.4 M1 m 7.8 242  Enkvist  Urban       
3   23:39.5  1419.5 M1 m 7.8 225  Burris  Chad         
4   29:27.2  1767.2 M2 m 7.8 181  Baldwin  Dan         
Master 3,4 Men
1   21:36.0  1296 M3 m 7.8 247  Kelley  Tim          
2   23:43.8  1423.8 M3 m 7.8 201  Schultes  Glenn      
3   23:47.2  1427.2 M3 m 7.8 244  Baker  Bad Bob       
4   28:31.5  1711.5 M3 m 7.8 209  Platte  Robert       
Master 5,6 Men
1   23:47.0  1427 M5 m 7.8 216  Ford  David          
2   27:41.8  1661.8 M6 m 7.8 196  Hill  P.J.           
3   29:21.6  1761.6 M5 m 7.8 171  Kumin  Jon           
4   30:05.4  1805.4 M6 m 7.8 203  Pairan  Pete         
5   31:44.8  1904.8 M6 m 7.8 200  Wilson  Curtis       
Master 7,8,9 Men
1   29:14.0  1754 M7 m 7.8 199  Hurd  Jim            
2   31:27.6  1887.6 M7 m 7.8 194  Flora  Sam