Junior Nationals / Arctic Winter Games Qualifying Points Final List            
Qualification is based on the sum of points in your best 4 of 6 races. See Competition Guide for details.
22-Dec 23-Dec 19-Jan 20-Jan 2-Feb 3-Feb Best
  Place lastname first class 1 2 3 4 5 6 4 of 6 Team
Junior 3 Women                    
1 Rorabaugh Becca J3 f 100 100 100 100 80 80 400 AWG
2 Gillis Christina J3 f 60 80 100 100 340 AWG
3 Widness Janna J3 f 50 50 80 80 40 50 260 AWG
4 Kazmierczak Jessica J3 f 80 60 60 60 60 60 260 AWG
5 Ramey Kalen J3 f 40 45 50 45 50 45 190 alt AWG
6 Dengel Camrin J3 f 45 40 45 50 29 40 180
7 Stark Kyla J3 f 32 36 40 40 45 36 161
8 Fritz Lauren J3 f 36 26 36 36 26 32 140
9 Viltrakis Molly J3 f 26 32 32 32 32 24 128
10 Schmidt Ingrid J3 f 29 29 36 26 120
11 Bradley Alice J3 f 24 20 29 26 22 22 101
12 Kanady Rachelle J3 f 22 22 24 29 97
13 Karns Olivia J3 f 18 24 24 29 95
14 Tegeler Sarah J3 f 16 18 22 24 20 20 86
15 Harro Laura J3 f 20 26 46
16 Hundertmark Amy J3 f 20 20
Junior 2 Women                    
1 Mannix Tazlina J2 f 100 80 100 60 100 100 400 JN
2 Brassfield Mandy J2 f 80 100 80 100 80 360 JN
3 Lambe Stephanie J2 f 50 45 32 80 36 60 235 AWG
4 Quinley Elizabeth J2 f 36 60 40 50 50 50 210 JN
5 Mery Adele J2 f 45 40 60 18 60 22 205 JN
6 Mathis Lana J2 f 60 50 45 45 45 45 200 JN
7 Embick Elizabeth J2 f 29 36 18 40 40 80 196 JN
8 Barnett Katelyn J2 f 40 24 50 10 26 32 148 AWG
9 Phelps Aleta J2 f 32 32 36 36 29 29 136 AWG
10 Grijalva Pollyanna J2 f 22 29 22 26 20 40 117 AWG
11 Mjos Brita J2 f 24 15 26 32 32 26 116 alt AWG
12 Hewitt Katrina J2 f 16 29 29 18 36 112
13 Besh Leah J2 f 26 18 26 24 24 16 100
14 Evans Kelsi J2 f 18 26 15 20 22 24 92
15 Coolidge Kelsey J2 f 20 22 16 22 14 15 80
16 Orley Andrea J2 f 15 16 20 16 13 13 67
17 Miller Jaime J2 f 11 7 14 15 16 18 63
18 Ostermick Melissa J2 f 14 12 11 14 10 14 54
19 Lindfors Sheylyn J2 f 13 13 9 13 12 12 51
20 Tarries Elisha J2 f 7 8 10 12 37
21 Allely Hannah J2 f 6 9 11 11 37
22 Council Taryn J2 f 15 20 35
23 Wilcox Cassie J2 f 9 11 8 6 34
24 Lessard Katelyn J2 f 8 6 5 7 9 7 31
25 Turner Liz J2 f 10 20 30
26 Kehler Megan J2 f 4 9 7 10 30
27 Davis Jessica J2 f 5 9 7 5 6 3 27
28 Turner Katie J2 f 12 14 26
29 Keller Heidi Ann J2 f 13 11 24
30 Rice Tori J2 f 4 10 3 4 21
31 Halpin Samantha J2 f 2 4 2 3 5 9 21
32 Drake Hannah J2 f 8 8 16
33 Karns Brittany J2 f 3 5 6 14
34 Hagen-Lillevile Synnoua J2 f 12 12
35 Fishback Haylee J2 f 4 5 9
36 Haas Mary J2 f 3 4 7
37 Morris Kim J2 f 6 6
38 McMartin Emily J2 f 2 2 4
39 Matiya Kira J2 f 1 1
Junior 1 / Older Junior Women                  
PreQ Randall Kikkan OJ f 100 100 World Junior Team JN
PreQ Hamilton Tara OJ f 80 80 World Junior Team JN
PreQ Brady Paige J1 f 60 32 World Junior Team JN
PreQ Ronsse Katie J1 f 45 45 Scandinavian Cup Team JN
PreQ Rice Kassie OJ f 36 60 80 80 100 60 WJT,20 JN
PreQ DeYong Nicole OJ f 50 50 100 100 World Junior Tryouts, Top 20 JN
PreQ May Christina OJ f 40 40 World Junior Tryouts, Top 20 JN
1 Baker Davya J1 f 20 16 60 50 80 80 270 JN
2 Johnson Sally J1 f 29 24 45 60 60 100 265 JN
3 Mathis Rachel J1 f 60 29 50 45 184 JN
4 Quimby Sarah OJ f 16 36 36 45 50 167 JN
5 Calvin Justin J1 f 13 26 32 40 29 40 141 JN
6 Farleigh Jenna J1 f 18 18 40 22 32 26 120 JN
8 Krusen Mary J1 f 10 5 29 45 0 22 106 JN
7 Lohr Emma J1 f 8 13 24 18 40 24 106 JN
9 Moore Renae J1 f 11 10 22 26 36 20 104 JN
10 Kornfield Tamra J1 f 5 6 15 32 26 29 102 JN
11 Goldstein Rachel J1 f 15 14 20 24 20 36 100 JN
12 Livett Caroline J1 f 9 9 26 20 24 16 86 JN
13 Helmers Ashley J1 f 0 7 13 14 22 32 81 JN
14 Lambe Amy OJ f 32 36 68 declined
15 Vincent-Lang Amanda J1 f 4 8 16 16 16 15 63 JN
16 Barnwell Anna J1 f 3 0 18 12 18 10 58 JN
17 Hansen Sarah OJ f 26 29 55
18 Rentz Terra J1 f 2 1 14 15 15 9 53 AWG
19 Semmens Natalie OJ f 6 2 12 11 12 11 46
20 Viltrakis Lindsey J1 f 0 3 13 11 18 45 AWG
21 Baker Gina OJ f 12 11 14 8 45
22 Ohms Haley OJ f 22 22 44
23 Sorensen Anna OJ f 24 15 39
24 Rader Krista J1 f 0 0 5 9 9 14 37 AWG
25 Wiley Lela J1 f 0 0 9 8 13 7 37 AWG
26 Heimerl Diana OJ f 14 20 34
27 Finstad Krynn J1 f 0 0 6 6 10 12 34 alt AWG
28 Phelps Miriah J1 f 0 0 8 5 7 13 33
29 Massengale Arianne J1 f 11 10 21
30 Kleedehn Kristine OJ f 7 12 19
31 MacFadyen Whitney J1 f 0 0 7 1 2 6 16
32 Heimerl Bridget J1 f 1 3 6 3 13
33 Holden Jessica J1 f 0 0 8 4 12
34 Brodin Jill J1 f 10 10
35 Johnson Laura J1 f 4 5 9
36 Hammel Raina J1 f 0 8 8
37 O'Connor Caley J1 f 0 0 5 0 5
38 Reeves Brandy OJ f 0 0 0 4 0 1 5
39 Lessard Jennifer J1 f 1 4 5
40 Parrish Gin J1 f 0 0 2 0 3 0 5
41 Burck Katie J1 f 4 4
42 Krier Jaylee J1 f 0 0 3 0 3
43 Kobelnyk Laura J1 f 0 0 0 0 2 2
44 Tomsen Jan J1 f 0 0 0 2 2
45 O'Connor Jessica J1 f 0 0 1 0 1
Junior 3 Men                    
1 Johnson Patrick J3 m 100 100 100 100 100 100 400 AWG
2 Schauer Karl J3 m 50 60 50 80 80 80 300 AWG
3 Rixie Chase J3 m 80 50 80 40 50 60 270 AWG
4 Hulen Mason J3 m 60 80 60 60 60 50 260 AWG
5 Ambrose Nico J3 m 45 40 45 45 45 36 180 alt AWG
6 Hanneman Reese J3 m 24 50 40 45 159
7 Johnston Galen J3 m 36 36 40 40 32 40 156
8 Ross William J3 m 40 45 29 32 22 22 146
9 Strutz Joshua J3 m 29 29 36 26 36 29 130
10 Bombeck Greg J3 m 32 22 32 29 26 24 119
11 Treinen Lex J3 m 20 32 22 24 24 32 112
12 Singleton Colin J3 m 24 24 20 18 29 26 103
13 Davis Isaac J3 m 24 26 18 20 20 20 90
14 Rice Nicholas J3 m 15 16 18 18 67
15 Markvardsen Darrin J3 m 26 22 48
16 McClure Jerad J3 m 16 20 36
17 McClure Wayne J3 m 18 18 36
18 Dixon Kipp J3 m 16 15 31
19 Morris Alex J3 m 26 26
20 Karnikis Taylor J3 m 15 15
Junior 2 Men                    
1 Singleton Justin J2 m 100 80 80 80 100 100 380 JN
2 Johnson Matthew J2 m 80 100 100 100 80 60 380 JN
3 Broda Brett J2 m 29 50 45 50 50 80 230 JN
4 Clark Daniel J2 m 50 60 50 60 45 40 220 JN
5 Hinckley Mike J2 m 40 45 60 45 40 36 190 JN
6 Ito Daichi J2 m 45 36 32 40 60 26 181 JN
7 Gillis Anders J2 m 24 26 36 36 13 50 148 AWG
8 Banas Andy J2 m 32 40 40 32 144 declined
9 Wise Ross J2 m 36 29 29 24 36 32 133 AWG
10 Schmidt Loren J2 m 18 32 26 29 29 29 119 AWG
11 Berry Nate J2 m 8 11 18 22 32 45 117 AWG
12 Brooks William J2 m 26 20 26 26 18 98 alt AWG
13 Mery Noah J2 m 22 24 22 20 20 24 92
14 Treinen Max J2 m 10 7 26 9 24 22 82
15 Watts Daniel J2 m 9 22 11 18 15 16 71
16 Diel William J2 m 13 16 9 6 22 15 66
17 Moon Jory J2 m 20 13 10 16 16 9 65
18 Lowen Bryan J2 m 16 5 15 13 11 20 64
19 Thomas Chris J2 m 60 60
20 Litzenberger Spencer J2 m 3 18 14 10 5 14 56
21 Davis Ian J2 m 4 20 12 12 10 6 54
22 Fay Colin J2 m 7 8 16 11 14 12 53
23 Wolfe Nathan J2 m 15 14 7 14 50
24 Melms Zak J2 m 11 15 13 7 10 49
25 Rice Timothy J2 m 12 10 7 15 4 8 45
26 Doner Peter J2 m 0 9 2 4 18 7 38
27 Walton Ryan J2 m 12 11 23
28 Todd Collin J2 m 14 0 8 22
29 King Noah J2 m 5 2 3 8 2 4 20
30 Marcotte Robert J2 m 6 13 19
31 Cherry Jesse J2 m 1 5 7 5 18
32 Kent Michael J2 m 0 12 12
33 Baker Daniel J2 m 9 3 12
34 Morhain Christopher J2 m 6 4 10
35 Randall Tanner J2 m 1 6 0 3 10
36 Wise Nicholas J2 m 0 0 4 1 3 2 10
37 Hundertmark Alex J2 m 8 0 8
38 Farrens Michael J2 m 2 0 5 0 7
39 Lokken Tommy J2 m 0 3 3
40 West Forrest J2 m 0 1 0 2 3
41 Dougherty Joe J2 m 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Junior 1 / Older Junior Men                  
PreQ Carlstrom Jesse OJ m World Junior Team JN
PreQ Quinn-Hurst Colin OJ m 36 80 World Junior Tryouts, Top 20 JN
PreQ Renfro Charles OJ m 100 29 100 80 World Junior Tryouts, Top 20 JN
PreQ Iverson Mark OJ m 80 100 World Junior Tryouts, Top 20 JN
PreQ Hill Zachary OJ m World Junior Tryouts, Top 20 JN
PreQ Barnhill Jory J1 m Western Interior School Assoc. State Champion AWG
1 Flaharty Tyson J1 m 80 36 50 50 100 100 330 JN
2 Brady Mark OJ m 24 32 36 60 50 80 226 JN
3 Knight Brent J1 m 32 22 60 15 80 20 194 JN
4 Hall Zachary J1 m 60 40 20 26 26 60 186 JN
5 Haugen Espen J1 m 29 60 45 45 22 24 179 JN
6 Green Nate OJ m 40 50 32 40 162 JN
7 Crawford Ben OJ m 50 100 150 JN
8 Walsh Donovan J1 m 20 26 29 18 60 32 147 JN
9 Lowen Brent OJ m 45 24 24 36 29 29 139 JN
10 Via Zach J1 m 1 20 14 32 40 45 137 JN
11 Watts Dylan J1 m 9 18 22 29 24 36 111 JN
12 Dengel Bart J1 m 6 16 0 20 18 50 104 JN
13 Holtan Ryan J1 m 16 8 13 14 45 26 101 JN
14 Fagerquist Casey OJ m 18 22 16 40 96 JN
declined Mossman Dana OJ m 40 24 9 18 91 another region
15 Harro Daniel J1 m 26 15 26 13 15 82 JN
16 Schauer Paul J1 m 13 10 12 0 36 15 76 AWG / altJN
17 Walsh Brennan OJ m 18 13 32 7 70
18 Broda Brandon J1 m 0 9 0 12 20 22 63 AWG
19 Warner Jeff J1 m 12 0 15 8 14 9 50 AWG
20 Lemas Dominick OJ m 10 4 16 9 0 13 48
21 Smith Luke J1 m 8 10 12 16 46 alt AWG
22 Drangsland Tor J1 m 45 45
23 Peters Andrew J1 m 0 6 2 16 13 4 39
24 Beck Sam J1 m 15 0 1 0 11 10 37
25 Nyce Eric OJ m 8 12 4 5 4 12 37
26 Liebner Andy OJ m 22 11 33
27 Bombeck Walter J1 m 2 1 9 11 10 2 32
28 Hernandez David J1 m 14 0 11 0 6 0 31
29 Oestgaard Finn J1 m 4 7 10 7 28
30 Carlstrom Josh J1 m 5 0 0 0 8 14 27
31 Harro Mark J1 m 7 5 7 4 0 5 24
32 Pickett Preston J1 m 0 0 0 6 5 8 19
33 Kaltenborn Zach J1 m 11 0 6 0 17
34 Kentch Dylan J1 m 3 0 6 7 1 17
35 Crawford Harry OJ m 0 3 0 1 0 11 15
36 Rowe Brian OJ m 0 14 14
37 Samuelson Tim J1 m 0 0 0 0 2 6 8
38 Ortega Liam J1 m 0 2 0 3 1 6
39 Engel Jordan J1 m 3 2 5
40 Klauder Kerry J1 m 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
41 Morris Peter J1 m 0 0 0 0 3 3