AK Youth Championship 2002 - Kincaid Park, Anchorage
Sum of Continental Cup points from the best 8 finishes of each team.
first Lastname ski club sex class time#7 place#7 CCpts#7 top 8 pts
Hanna Johnson Anch Jr Nordic f J3 12:46.7 1 30 207
Kari Pedersen Anch Jr Nordic f J6 07:02.0 1 30  
Blaine Bronga Anch Jr Nordic m J6 06:34.0 1 30  
Kailey Mucha Anch Jr Nordic f J4 14:41.5 2 25  
Erica Conway Anch Jr Nordic f J6 07:17.0 2 25  
Douglas Watts Anch Jr Nordic m J6 06:42.0 2 25  
Jaime Bronga Anch Jr Nordic f J4 14:48.8 3 21  
Leo Anders Anch Jr Nordic m J5 10:45.0 3 21  
Anson Moxness Anch Jr Nordic m J3 11:57.0 4 18  
Heidi Rogers Anch Jr Nordic f J4 15:21.1 4 18  
Allison Ross Anch Jr Nordic f J5 13:20.6 4 18  
Silas Talbot Anch Jr Nordic m J5 11:38.7 4 18  
Gavin Reece Anch Jr Nordic m J6 07:26.0 4 18  
Mikaela Mulder Anch Jr Nordic f J4 15:22.3 5 16  
Erica Packer Anch Jr Nordic m J4 12:56.5 5 16  
Bree Mucha Anch Jr Nordic f J5 13:30.2 5 16  
Magnus Pedersen Anch Jr Nordic m J6 07:28.0 5 16  
Morgane Voigt Anch Jr Nordic f J3 14:32.2 6 15  
Christina Knapp Anch Jr Nordic f J4 15:23.4 6 15  
Whitney Blaker Anch Jr Nordic f J5 13:39.0 6 15  
Riley Bronga Anch Jr Nordic m J5 12:16.8 6 15  
Brian Cresap Anch Jr Nordic m J6 09:06.0 6 15  
Michelle Fox Anch Jr Nordic f J4 16:37.1 7 14  
Cole Talbot Anch Jr Nordic m J4 15:02.7 8 13  
Nathaniel Knapp Anch Jr Nordic m J5 12:46.0 7 14  
Mckenzie Stock Anch Jr Nordic f J6 11:07.0 7 14  
Jennifer Aleshire Anch Jr Nordic f J3 15:00.0 8 13  
Robinson Culver Anch Jr Nordic m J4 15:14.1 9 12  
Liz Conway Anch Jr Nordic f J4 17:04.9 9 12  
Christian Harpel Anch Jr Nordic m J4 15:15.6 10 11  
Tanner Ramey Anch Jr Nordic m J6 11:14.0 9 12  
Melissa Flynn Anch Jr Nordic f J4 17:29.6 10 11  
Logan Korloff Anch Jr Nordic m J4 16:12.8 11 10  
Tristan Ramey Anch Jr Nordic f J5 15:18.8 10 11  
Elizabeth Knapp Anch Jr Nordic f J3 15:33.6 11 10  
Jillian Richie Anch Jr Nordic f J4 17:42.5 11 10  
Timothy Flynn Anch Jr Nordic m J4 16:18.2 12 9  
Kyle Barnhart Anch Jr Nordic m J5 14:05.8 11 10  
Cecelia Reagle Anch Jr Nordic f J3 16:37.6 12 9  
Rachel Carey Anch Jr Nordic f J4 18:43.0 12 9  
Chanont Alvord Anch Jr Nordic m J4 17:13.8 13 8  
Brent Carey Anch Jr Nordic m J5 14:30.6 12 9  
Brennen Dean Anch Jr Nordic m J6 14:09.0 12 9  
Sarah Cresap Anch Jr Nordic f J5 16:01.4 13 8  
Thomas Howe Anch Jr Nordic m J5 15:12.3 13 8  
Hannah Schlosstein Anch Jr Nordic f J3 24:15.2 14 7  
Matthew Reece Anch Jr Nordic m J3 15:00.7 15 6  
Anna Humphreys Anch Jr Nordic f J5 19:25.1 15 6  
Alexander Humphreys Anch Jr Nordic m J5 21:49.3 16 5  
Katy Culver Anch Jr Nordic f J5 25:13.5 16 5  
Matthew Johnson Alaska Winter Stars m J2 13:08.1 1 30 183
Stefanie Thorsness Alaska Winter Stars f J4 13:47.0 1 30  
Mike Hinckley Alaska Winter Stars m J2 13:15.4 2 25  
Kalen Ramey Alaska Winter Stars f J3 12:52.1 2 25  
Kelsey Coolidge Alaska Winter Stars f J2 17:19.9 3 21  
Daichi Ito Alaska Winter Stars m J2 13:21.7 4 18  
Tyler Kornfield Alaska Winter Stars m J4 12:54.3 4 18  
Max Treinen Alaska Winter Stars m J2 13:53.3 5 16  
William Ross Alaska Winter Stars m J3 11:57.8 5 16  
Ian Davis Alaska Winter Stars m J2 14:11.8 6 15  
Lex Treinen Alaska Winter Stars m J3 11:58.8 6 15  
Timothy Rice Alaska Winter Stars m J2 14:14.4 7 14  
Greg Bombeck Alaska Winter Stars m J3 12:22.4 7 14  
Garren Volper Alaska Winter Stars m J4 14:04.8 7 14  
Jerad McClure Alaska Winter Stars m J3 13:20.1 11 10  
Wayne McClure Alaska Winter Stars m J3 13:26.8 12 9  
William Brooks Alaska Winter Stars m J2 15:11.6 13 8  
Isaac Davis Alaska Winter Stars m J3 13:42.7 13 8  
Ethan Kazmierczak Salcha Ski Club m J4 12:40.4 1 30 175
Bobie Holmes Salcha Ski Club f J5 12:07.6 1 30  
Ricky Nelson Salcha Ski Club m J4 12:42.0 2 25  
Kyla Stark Salcha Ski Club f J3 13:37.1 3 21  
Abbey Stark Salcha Ski Club f J5 12:42.1 3 21  
Kimberly Baird Salcha Ski Club f J6 09:26.0 4 18  
Mackensie Murtiff Salcha Ski Club f J6 09:32.0 5 16  
Molly Viltrakis Salcha Ski Club f J3 14:55.3 7 14  
James Taylor Salcha Ski Club m J6 10:00.0 7 14  
Ariel Howard Salcha Ski Club f J4 16:57.3 8 13  
Cody Nixon Salcha Ski Club m J6 10:50.0 8 13  
Tyler Baird Salcha Ski Club m J5 13:58.3 10 11  
Jonathan Baird Salcha Ski Club m J6 13:37.0 11 10  
Lavrans Hoveid Salcha Ski Club m J4 18:01.0 14 7  
Jeremiah Alich Salcha Ski Club m J4 20:37.7 15 6  
Polina Soshnin ER Jr Nordic f J5 12:39.7 2 25 153
Ike Bombeck ER Jr Nordic m J4 12:42.1 3 21  
Sasha Soshnin ER Jr Nordic f J6 09:02.0 3 21  
Jens Bombeck ER Jr Nordic m J6 06:43.0 3 21  
Lauren Fritz ER Jr Nordic f J3 13:43.3 4 18  
Alice Bradley ER Jr Nordic f J3 14:17.8 5 16  
Isaac Lammers ER Jr Nordic m J5 11:58.6 5 16  
Sarissa Lammers ER Jr Nordic f J6 10:50.0 6 15  
Kinsey Loan ER Jr Nordic f J5 13:54.0 7 14  
Emmie Jennings ER Jr Nordic f J6 11:11.0 8 13  
Kyle Jennings ER Jr Nordic f J3 15:01.6 9 12  
Molissa Udevitz ER Jr Nordic f J5 14:28.1 9 12  
Ben Fitzgerald ER Jr Nordic m J5 13:25.5 9 12  
Sarah Tegeler ER Jr Nordic f J3 15:14.4 10 11  
Colin Singleton ER Jr Nordic m J3 13:00.7 10 11  
Alex Loan ER Jr Nordic m J6 12:16.0 10 11  
Anna Jennings ER Jr Nordic f J5 15:41.8 11 10  
Rebecca Edwards ER Jr Nordic f J3 16:54.3 13 8  
Timmy Edwards ER Jr Nordic m J5 17:03.8 14 7  
Tazlina Mannix Denali Jr Nordic f J2 14:27.7 1 30 81
Nico Ambrose Denali Jr Nordic m J3 11:30.5 1 30  
Galen Johnston Denali Jr Nordic m J3 11:55.0 3 21  
Logan Hanneman Fairbanks Jr Nordic m J5 10:33.5 2 25 66
Ian Wilkinson Fairbanks Jr Nordic m J4 14:03.9 6 15  
Reese Hanneman Fairbanks Jr Nordic m J3 12:53.5 8 13  
Kipp Wilkinson Fairbanks Jr Nordic m J5 13:08.5 8 13  
Daniel Clark East HS m J2 13:16.0 3 21  
Nathan Wolfe East HS m J2 14:40.5 10 11  
Lana Mathis APUNSC / Service HS f J2 15:28.6 2 25  
Emily McMartin Colony HS f J2 25:35.9 4 18  
Joe Dougherty Colony HS m J2 17:23.5 14 7  
Kimberly DelFrate Homer f J5 15:57.0 12 9  
Amanda DelFrate Homer f J5 17:44.8 14 7  
Gabriel Thomas Navigators m J5 10:07.5 1 30  
Chris Thomas Navigators m J2 14:35.8 8 13  
Christopher Hall Nikiski Jr HS m J3 12:54.5 9 12  
Kipp Dixon Seward MS m J3 14:45.1 14 7  
Ryan Walton Soldotna HS m J2 14:35.9 9 12  
Spencer Litzenberger Soldotna HS m J2 14:54.6 11 10  
Daniel Watts West HS m J2 15:11.1 12 9  
Alex Morris   m J3 11:51.3 2 25