Cross Country Alaska
Junior Olympic Qualifying Series 2000-2001
Result List

Besh Cup #2 -- Classic Technique -- Dual Start
Beach Lake Trails, Chugiak
Saturday, December 30, 2000


Class Results


Rnk Name               YOB  Club                 School                   Time  SdPts JOQPts6

Girls'/Women's J6 1.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Christina SYVERSEN   93  Eagle River NSC                              8:52.2

  2 Tristan RAMEY        93                                              11:24.6

  3 Kari PEDERSEN        94  Anchorage Jr. Nordic                        11:30.7

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J6 1.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Alex SYVERSEN        93  Eagle River NSC                              7:18.3

  2 Jens BOMBECK         94  Eagle River NSC      St. John's              9:22.7

  3 Douglas WATTS        94  Anchorage Jr Nordic                         12:43.1

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J5 1.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tyler KORNFIELD      91  Alaska Winter Stars                          5:55.7

  2 Isaac BOMBECK        91  Eagle River NSC      St. John's              6:03.0

  3 Leo ANDERS           92  Anchorage Junior Nor                         7:18.3

  4 Isaac BECKLEY        92  Salcha SC            Salcha                  8:08.9

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J4 2.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Camrin DENGEL        89  Valdez NSC                                   9:50.1

  2 Molly VILTRAKIS      89  Salcha SC            Salcha                  9:58.1

  3 Margaret EMBICK      90  Valdez NSC                                  10:57.3

  4 Jodie BANKS          89  Anchorage Jr. Nordic Denali Elementary      11:02.6

  5 Ingrid SCHMIDT       89  NSC Fairbanks        Weller                 11:18.2

  6 Olivia KARNS         89  NSC Fairbanks        Weller                 11:38.2

  7 Hillary ORLEY        90  Anchorage Junior Nor                        12:31.2

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J4 2.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Chase RIXIE          89  Salcha SC            Salcha                  8:52.2

  2 Gregory BOMBECK      89  Eagle River NSC      St. John School         9:00.4

  3 David NORRIS         90  NSC Fairbanks        Nordale                 9:03.3

  4 Galen JOHNSTON       90  Denali Jr. Nordic                            9:07.2

  5 Alex MORRIS          89  Anchorage  Junior No Sand Lake Elementary    9:19.4

  6 Isaac DAVIS          89  Alaska Winter Stars                          9:38.0

  7 Nathaniel QUINLEY    90  Anchorage Jr. Nordic                         9:59.2

  8 Andrew MUSGRAVE      90  Anchorage Junior Nor                        10:09.8

  9 Colin SINGLETON      89  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak                10:18.6

 10 Jeremiah ALICH       90  Salcha SC            Salcha                 11:19.1

 11 Charlie SYVERSEN     89  Eagle River NSC                             14:06.4

dsq Treinen, Lex        

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J3 2.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Polly GRIJALVA       87  Salcha SC            Eielson HS              7:58.7          100

  2 Elizabeth QUINLEY    87  Anchorage Jr. Nordic Wendler MS              8:33.5           80

  3 Elizabeth EMBICK     87  Valdez NSC                                   8:52.8           60

  4 Andrea ORLEY         87  Alaska Winter Stars  Ocean View              9:19.4           50

  5 Janna WIDNESS        88  Alaska Winter Stars  Goldenview MS           9:19.7           45

  6 Kelsey COOLIDGE      87  Alaska Winter Stars                         10:00.6           40

  7 Kalen RAMEY          88  Alaska Winter Stars                         10:49.0           36

  8 Katelyn LESSARD      87  Eagle River Jr Nordi Mirror Lake MS         11:44.7           32

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J3 2.5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Brett BRODA          87  NSC Fairbanks        Tanana MS               7:15.1          100

  2 Nate BERRY           87  Eagle River NSC                              8:05.6           80

  3 Ian DAVIS            87  Alaska Winter Stars                          8:23.7           60

  4 Karl SCHAUER         88                       Tanana MS               8:30.8           50

  5 Timothy RICE         87  AK Winter Stars                              8:34.8           45

  6 Patrick JOHNSON      89  Alaska Winter Stars                          8:37.5           40

  7 Mitchell OLSON       87  Salcha SC            Salcha                  8:44.9           36

  8 Mason HULEN          88  Alaska Winter Stars                          9:13.6           32

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J2 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Justin SINGLETON     86  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak                14:35.3   82.14  100

  2 Matthew JOHNSON      86  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             14:40.4   86.12   80

  3 Paul SCHAUER         85                       Lathrop HS             15:13.6  111.99   60

  4 Ryan HOLTAN          85                       West HS                15:16.5  114.25   50

  5 Jeff WARNER          85                       Colony HS              15:24.5  120.48   45

  6 Finn OESTGAARD       85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             15:31.9  126.25   40

  7 Tyson FLAHARTY       85                       West Valley HS         15:37.5  130.61   36

  8 Walter BOMBECK       85  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak                15:57.7  146.36   32

  9 Jordan ENGEL         85                       Kenai Central HS       16:07.3  153.84   29

 10 Espen HAUGEN         85  APU Gold 2002        East HS                16:11.8  157.35   26

 11 David FRIED          86  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             16:29.4  171.06   24

 12 Ryan FORD            85                       Palmer HS              16:32.2  173.24   22

 13 Loren SCHMIDT        86  NSC Fairbanks        Lathrop HS             16:32.3  173.32   20

 14 Peter MORRIS         85                       Dimond HS              16:48.0  185.56   18

 15 Galen BRITTON        85                       East HS                16:56.8  192.41   16

 16 Ross WISE            86                       Colony HS              17:00.5  195.30   15

 17 Max TREINEN          88  Alaska Winter Stars                         17:04.3  198.26   14

 18 Morgan HOUGH         85                       Lathrop HS             17:49.5  233.48   13

 19 Kerry KLAUDER        85                       Colony HS              18:03.1  244.08   12

 20 James KASE           85                       Colony HS              18:29.1  264.35   11

 21 William DIEL         86  Alaska Winter Stars                         18:43.0  275.18   10

 22 Jonathan NEWMAN      86  Gold 2002            Dimond HS              19:04.7  292.09    9

 23 Gareth BOSCH         85  APU Gold 2002                               19:26.8  309.31    8

 24 Eli MENAKER          86  Gold 2002            Service HS             19:47.4  325.37    7

 25 Jake LARSON          85                       Chugiak HS             20:38.3  365.03    6

dsq Randall, Tanner      85

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J1/OJ 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Christina MAY        83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             15:41.0    3.14  100

  2 Sarah STEHN          81  Eagle River NSC      Montana State          15:46.7    6.79   80

  3 Haley OHMS           83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             15:59.1   14.74   60

  4 Emma GARRARD         81  Alaska Winter Stars  UN Reno                15:59.4   14.93   50

  5 Sarah FISCHER        83  Valdez NSC           Valdez HS              16:04.7   18.33   45

  6 Diana HEIMERL        83                       Colony HS              16:13.0   23.65   40

  7 Ida MARTIN           82  Kachemak NSC                                16:13.7   24.10   36

  8 Amy LAMBE            83                       Skyview HS             16:16.4   25.83   32

  9 Rachel SAMUELSON     81                                              16:30.0   34.55   29

 10 Lisa GILLETTE        83                       West Valley HS         16:39.0   40.32   26

 11 Nicole DEYONG        82  Gold 2002            Grace Christian        16:44.3   43.71   24

 12 Nicole HANSON        81                       U of A - Anchorage     16:55.2   50.70   22

 13 Renae MOORE          84                       Su-Valley HS           17:09.2   59.67   20

 14 Hannah BURNETT       83  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS         17:13.4   62.37   18

 15 Kristine KLEEDEHN    82                       Montana State          17:17.7   65.12   16

 16 Petra BANKS          83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             17:19.3   66.15   15

 17 Sarah HANSEN         83                       Colony HS              17:24.7   69.61   14

 18 Vanessa BERGSTEDT    84  Gold 2002                                   17:31.9   74.22   13

 19 Tuimarie BOMBECK     83  Eagle River NSC                             17:33.3   75.12   12

 20 Mary KRUSEN          84                       Kenai Central HS       18:00.6   92.62   11

 21 Annie MARCOTTE       83  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS         18:03.9   94.73   10

 22 Sarah SCHOEN         82                       Whitman                18:17.9  103.71    9

 23 Elizabeth FISON      84  Alaska Winter Stars  St. Paul's School      18:18.1  103.84    8

 24 Becky DICKISON       84  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             18:24.0  107.62    7

 25 Chelsea BERRY        83                       Chugiak HS             18:38.9  117.17    6

 26 Jenn LESSARD         84                       Chugiak HS             18:47.9  122.94    5

 27 Jessica O'CONNOR     84                       Lathrop HS             18:55.1  127.55    4

 28 Gina BAKER           82  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS         19:15.3  140.50    3

 29 Laura GARDNER        82  NSA Anchorage        East HS                19:23.3  145.63    2

 30 Wendy WILES          84                       Kenai HS               19:24.1  146.14    1

 31 Aleshia PICKETT      83                       Colony HS              19:26.2  147.48

 32 Laura KOBELNYK       84                       Chugiak HS             20:01.8  170.30

 33 Marissa MOON         84                       Chugiak HS             20:17.0  180.04

 34 Christina MOORE      83                       Su-Valley HS           20:32.0  189.66

 35 Amanda DALE          83  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak HS             20:32.9  190.24

 36 Jenny FOLSOM         83  Valdez NSC           Valdez HS              20:33.2  190.43

 37 Megan HUSBY          83                       Lathrop HS             20:47.5  199.59

 38 Becky JAMES          84                       Palmer HS              21:07.1  212.16

 39 Katie VILLANO        81                                              21:20.0  220.43

 40 Brandy REEVES        83                       West Valley HS         21:38.8  232.48

 41 Erin ROWELL          83                       Colony HS              28:00.9  477.38

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J2 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Katie RONSSE         85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             15:36.1    0.00  100

  2 Ingvild PEDERSEN     85  Gold 2002                                   15:54.2   11.60   80

  3 Davya BAKER          85  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS         16:30.9   35.12   60

  4 Jenna FARLEIGH       85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             16:45.2   44.29   50

  5 Justin CALVIN        85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             16:57.1   51.92   45

  6 Amanda BRASSFIELD    86  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             17:09.4   59.80   40

  7 Tazlina MANNIX       86  Denali NSC           Su Valley HS           17:19.9   66.53   36

  8 Lindsey VILTRAKIS    85  Salcha SC                                   17:44.1   82.04   32

  9 Tamra KORNFIELD      85  Alaska Winter Stars` East HS                17:51.3   86.66   29

 10 Amy BECKLEY          86  Salcha SC            Salcha                 17:59.4   91.85   26

 11 Stephanie LAMBE      86                       Skyview HS             18:30.5  111.78   24

 12 Amanda VINCENT-LANG  85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             18:38.6  116.97   22

 13 Heather STRUTZ       85  Kachemak NSC         Homer HS               18:46.9  122.29   20

 14 Leah BESH            86  NSC Anchorage        East High              19:06.8  135.05   18

 15 Krynn FINSTAD        85                       Lathrop HS             19:07.5  135.50   16

 16 Rosamund MUSGRAVE    86  APUXC/Gold 2002      Service HS             19:15.7  140.75   15

 17 Emma LOHR            85                       West HS                19:16.7  141.40   14

 18 Anne JOHNSON         85  Eagle River Nordic   Chugiak HS             19:20.8  144.02   13

 19 Caroline LIVETT                                                      19:32.1  151.27   12

 20 Anna BARNWELL        85  Alaska Winter Stars                         19:34.0  152.48   11

 21 Lana MATHIS          86  APU Gold 2002        Service HS             19:39.1  155.75   10

 22 Melissa OSTERMICK    86  Denali NSC           SuValley               19:54.6  165.69    9

 23 Terra RENTZ          85  Eagle River Nordic   Chugiak High School    20:29.4  187.99    8

 24 Caley O'CONNOR       85                       Lathrop HS             20:56.2  205.17    7

 25 Ashley HELMERS       85  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS         21:29.1  226.26    6

 26 Stephanie MURTIFF    85  Salcha SC            Salcha                 22:18.6  257.99    5

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's SR 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Stacey Edwards       80                                              19:12.0  138.38  100

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's M3/M4 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Diane RAMEY          54                                              21:28.4  225.81  100

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J1/OJ 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Nate GREEN           82  APU Gold 2002        Bartlett HS            13:10.3   15.90  100

  2 Ben MUSGRAVE         83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             13:28.1   29.77   80

  3 Sean MCMAHON         82                       East HS                13:47.8   45.12   60

  4 John WHEELER         82  Eagle River NSC                             13:48.8   45.90   50

  5 Lee BOLLING          82                       Palmer HS              13:49.9   46.76   45

  6 Donovan WALSH        84  Alaska Winter Stars  West HS                13:53.9   49.88   40

  7 Mark BRADY           82  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             13:56.0   51.51   36

  8 Bart DENGEL          84  Valdez NSC           Valdez HS              13:57.6   52.76   32

  9 Chris CLARK          82  NSA Anchorage        East HS                14:00.0   54.63   29

 10 Casey WATSON         81  Kachemak NSC                                14:04.4   58.06   26

 11 Jake TODD            82                                              14:10.8   63.05   24

 12 Zack VIA             84                       West Valley HS         14:15.1   66.40   22

 13 Richard HALLOCK      82                       Colony HS              14:16.6   67.57   20

 14 Dylan WATTS          84  Alaska Winter Stars  West HS                14:16.8   67.72   18

 15 Brenton KNIGHT       84                       Soldotna HS            14:17.4   68.19   16

 16 Jacob FELLMAN        82                       Skyview HS             14:20.8   70.84   15

 17 Orion BERRYMAN       81  Kachemak Ski Club    UNH                    14:22.2   71.93   14

 18 Willie HINCKLEY      82                       Service HS             14:22.8   72.40   13

 19 Zachary HALL         84                       Nikiski HS             14:23.1   72.63   12

 20 Greg LANDUA          83                       Kenai HS               14:24.3   73.57   11

 21 Aaron MEDLOCK        83                       East HS                14:31.0   78.79   10

 22 Justin STRAWTHER     83                       West Valley HS         14:39.3   85.26    9

 23 Adam TRESSLER        83                       Skyview HS             14:41.7   87.13    8

 24 Bryan NORRIS         84  NSC Fairbanks        Lathrop HS             14:54.5   97.10    7

 25 Nick FOLEY           83                       Colony HS              14:54.7   97.26    6

 26 Andy LIEBNER         83                       Soldotna HS            14:56.6   98.74    5

 27 Eric NYCE            83                       Kenai HS               14:57.3   99.29    4

 28 Dominick LEMAS       82  Seward NSC           U of A - Anchorage     14:58.2   99.99    3

 29 Daniel HARRO         84                       Soldotna HS            15:03.4  104.04    2

 30 Brian ROWE           83                       East HS                15:03.5  104.12    1

 31 Brent LOWEN          83                       Dimond HS              15:08.5  108.01

 32 Zachary KALTENBORN   84                       East HS                15:10.9  109.88

 33 Peter CALVIN         83  Alaska Winter Stars                         15:24.3  120.33

 34 Brett NORMANDIN      84  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS             15:38.3  131.24

 35 Carson VANDIVER      84  Alaska Winter Stars                         15:50.8  140.98

 36 Jason ROWLAND        84                       Palmer HS              15:58.4  146.90

 37 Timothy SAMUELSON    84                       East HS                16:04.2  151.42

 38 Chris COE            84                       Lathrop HS             16:08.8  155.01

 39 Preston PICKETT      84                       Colony HS              16:09.8  155.79

 40 Sam BECK             84  NSA Anchorage        West HS                16:12.3  157.73

 41 Eric VANDONGEN       82                       Colony HS              16:16.7  161.16

 42 Tyler SAUPE          84                       East HS                16:18.8  162.80

 43 Andrew PETERS        84                       Homer HS               16:21.4  164.83

 45 Joshua COHEN         84                       Dimond HS              16:30.1  171.61

 46 Craig YARMAK         82                       East HS                16:45.3  183.45

 47 Michael PENLAND      81                       Air Force Academy      16:58.5  193.74

 48 Nathaniel GRABMAN    84                                              17:04.0  198.03

 49 David HERNANDEZ      84                       Soldotna HS            17:05.2  198.96

 50 Matthew BIRDSALL     83                       Colony HS              17:15.2  206.75

 51 Greg MORRIS          83                       Chugiak HS             17:22.2  212.21

 52 Andrew PREIS         84                       Dimond HS              17:37.4  224.06

 53 Abraham TSIGONIS     84                       Lathrop HS             18:09.2  248.84

 54 Jesse BEE            83                       Chugiak HS             18:35.1  269.02

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M1/M2 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Adam VERRIER         68  NSA  Anchorage                              13:01.4    8.96  100

  2 Patrick SALTONSTALL  65  Maine NSC                                   15:05.1  105.36   80

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M3/M4 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tim KELLEY           57  APU NSC                                     12:49.9    0.00  100

  2 Bad Bob BAKER        58  NSC Fairbanks                               14:04.3   57.98   80

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M5/M6 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 David FORD           50  Gold 2002                                   15:04.9  105.21  100

  2 Tom CORBIN           47  NSA Anchorage        Alaska Sports Academ   15:28.7  123.76   80

  3 Byron BRODA          50  NSC Fairbanks                               16:28.3  170.20   60

  4 Sam FLORA            41  NSA Anchorage                               19:13.1  298.64   50

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M7+ 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ed "Tiger" DEMERS    39                                              18:08.8  248.53  100

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's SR 5km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Erik SCHOEN          79                       Dartmouth College      13:35.5   35.54  100

  2 Gary SNYDER          72                                              13:36.9   36.63   80

  3 Anders HAUGEN        80                       Williams College       13:53.4   49.49   60

  4 Darin MARKWARDT      80                       UA - Anchorage         14:15.3   66.55   50

  5 Ira EDWARDS          75  NSA Anchorage                               16:04.2  151.42   45

============================================================================================

Total Number of Finishers = 204 As of 1/1/01 2:04:43 PM

Overall Results for Men's & Women's 5km

                                              Seed

Name/Rank                    Time    Behind    Pts

---------------------------------------------------

  1. Ronsse, Katie         15:36.1   0:00.0    0.00

  2. May, Christina        15:41.0   0:04.9    3.14

  3. Stehn, Sarah          15:46.7   0:10.6    6.79

  4. Pedersen, Ingvild     15:54.2   0:18.1   11.60

  5. Ohms, Haley           15:59.1   0:23.0   14.74

  6. Garrard, Emma         15:59.4   0:23.3   14.93

  7. Fischer, Sarah        16:04.7   0:28.6   18.33

  8. Heimerl, Diana        16:13.0   0:36.9   23.65

  9. Martin, Ida           16:13.7   0:37.6   24.10

 10. Lamb, Amy             16:16.4   0:40.3   25.83

 11. Samuelson, Rachel     16:30.0   0:53.9   34.55

 12. Baker, Davya          16:30.9   0:54.8   35.12

 13. Gillette, Lisa        16:39.0   1:02.9   40.32

 14. Deyong, Nicole        16:44.3   1:08.2   43.71

 15. Farleigh, Jenna       16:45.2   1:09.1   44.29

 16. Hanson, Nicole        16:55.2   1:19.1   50.70

 17. Calvin, Justin        16:57.1   1:21.0   51.92

 18. Moore, Renae          17:09.2   1:33.1   59.67

 19. Brassfield, Amanda    17:09.4   1:33.3   59.80

 20. Burnett, Hannah       17:13.4   1:37.3   62.37

 21. Kleedehn, Kristine    17:17.7   1:41.6   65.12

 22. Banks, Petra          17:19.3   1:43.2   66.15

 23. Mannix, Tazlina       17:19.9   1:43.8   66.53

 24. Hansen, Sarah         17:24.7   1:48.6   69.61

 25. Bergstedt, Vanessa    17:31.9   1:55.8   74.22

 26. Bombeck, Tuimarie     17:33.3   1:57.2   75.12

 27. Viltrakis, Lindsey    17:44.1   2:08.0   82.04

 28. Kornfield, Tamra      17:51.3   2:15.2   86.66

 29. Beckley, Amy          17:59.4   2:23.3   91.85

 30. Krusen, Mary          18:00.6   2:24.5   92.62

 31. Marcotte, Annie       18:03.9   2:27.8   94.73

 32. Schoen, Sarah         18:17.9   2:41.8  103.71

 33. Fison, Elizabeth      18:18.1   2:42.0  103.84

 34. Dickison, Becky       18:24.0   2:47.9  107.62

 35. Lamb, Steph           18:30.5   2:54.4  111.78

 36. Vincent-Lang, Amanda  18:38.6   3:02.5  116.97

 37. Berry, Chelsea        18:38.9   3:02.8  117.17

 38. Strutz, Heather       18:46.9   3:10.8  122.29

 39. Lessard, Jenn         18:47.9   3:11.8  122.94

 40. O'Connor, Jessica     18:55.1   3:19.0  127.55

 41. Besh, Leah            19:06.8   3:30.7  135.05

 42. Finstad, Krynn        19:07.5   3:31.4  135.50

 43. Edwards, Stacey       19:12.0   3:35.9  138.38

 44. Baker, Gina           19:15.3   3:39.2  140.50

 45. Musgrave, Rosamund    19:15.7   3:39.6  140.75

 46. Lohr, Emma            19:16.7   3:40.6  141.40

 47. Johnson, Anne         19:20.8   3:44.7  144.02

 48. Gardner, Laura        19:23.3   3:47.2  145.63

 49. Wiles, Wendy          19:24.1   3:48.0  146.14

 50. Pickett, Aleshia      19:26.2   3:50.1  147.48

 51. Levitt,  Caroline     19:32.1   3:56.0  151.27

 52. Barnwell, Anna        19:34.0   3:57.9  152.48

 53. Mathis, Lana          19:39.1   4:03.0  155.75

 54. Ostermick, Melissa    19:54.6   4:18.5  165.69

 55. Kobelnyk, Laura       20:01.8   4:25.7  170.30

 56. Moon, Marissa         20:17.0   4:40.9  180.04

 57. Rentz, Terra          20:29.4   4:53.3  187.99

 58. Moore, Christina      20:32.0   4:55.9  189.66

 59. Dale, Amanda          20:32.9   4:56.8  190.24

 60. Folsom, Jenny         20:33.2   4:57.1  190.43

 61. Husby, Megan          20:47.5   5:11.4  199.59

 62. O'Connor, Caley       20:56.2   5:20.1  205.17

 63. James, Becky          21:07.1   5:31.0  212.16

 64. Villano, Katie        21:20.0   5:43.9  220.43

 65. Ramey, Diane          21:28.4   5:52.3  225.81

 66. Helmers, Ashley       21:29.1   5:53.0  226.26

 67. Reeves, Brandy        21:38.8   6:02.7  232.48

 68. Murtiff, Stephanie    22:18.6   6:42.5  257.99

 69. Rowell, Erin          28:00.9  12:24.8  477.38

===================================================





                                              Seed

Name/Rank                    Time    Behind    Pts

---------------------------------------------------

  1. Kelley, Tim           12:49.9   0:00.0    0.00

  2. Verrier, Adam         13:01.4   0:11.5    8.96

  3. Green, Nate           13:10.3   0:20.4   15.90

  4. Musgrave, Ben         13:28.1   0:38.2   29.77

  5. Schoen, Erik          13:35.5   0:45.6   35.54

  6. Snyder, Gary          13:36.9   0:47.0   36.63

  7. McMahon, Sean         13:47.8   0:57.9   45.12

  8. Wheeler, John         13:48.8   0:58.9   45.90

  9. Bolling, Lee          13:49.9   1:00.0   46.76

 10. Haugen, Anders        13:53.4   1:03.5   49.49

 11. Walsh, Donovan        13:53.9   1:04.0   49.88

 12. Brady, Mark           13:56.0   1:06.1   51.51

 13. Dengel, Bart          13:57.6   1:07.7   52.76

 14. Clark, Chris          14:00.0   1:10.1   54.63

 15. Baker, Bad Bob        14:04.3   1:14.4   57.98

 16. Watson, Casey         14:04.4   1:14.5   58.06

 17. Todd, Jake            14:10.8   1:20.9   63.05

 18. Via, Zack             14:15.1   1:25.2   66.40

 19. Markwardt, Darin      14:15.3   1:25.4   66.55

 20. Hallock, Richard      14:16.6   1:26.7   67.57

 21. Watts, Dylan          14:16.8   1:26.9   67.72

 22. Knight, Brenton       14:17.4   1:27.5   68.19

 23. Fellman, Jacob        14:20.8   1:30.9   70.84

 24. Berryman, Orion       14:22.2   1:32.3   71.93

 25. Hinckley, Willie      14:22.8   1:32.9   72.40

 26. Hall, Zachary         14:23.1   1:33.2   72.63

 27. Landua, Greg          14:24.3   1:34.4   73.57

 28. Medlock, Aaron        14:31.0   1:41.1   78.79

 29. Singleton, Justin     14:35.3   1:45.4   82.14

 30. Strawther, Justin     14:39.3   1:49.4   85.26

 31. Johnson, Matthew      14:40.4   1:50.5   86.12

 32. Tressler, Adam        14:41.7   1:51.8   87.13

 33. Norris, Bryan         14:54.5   2:04.6   97.10

 34. Foley, Nick           14:54.7   2:04.8   97.26

 35. Liebner, Andy         14:56.6   2:06.7   98.74

 36. Nyce, Eric            14:57.3   2:07.4   99.29

 37. Lemas, Dominick       14:58.2   2:08.3   99.99

 38. Harro, Daniel         15:03.4   2:13.5  104.04

 39. Rowe, Brian           15:03.5   2:13.6  104.12

 40. Ford, David           15:04.9   2:15.0  105.21

 41. Saltonstall, Patrick  15:05.1   2:15.2  105.36

 42. Lowen, Brent          15:08.5   2:18.6  108.01

 43. Kaltenborn, Zachary   15:10.9   2:21.0  109.88

 44. Schauer, Paul         15:13.6   2:23.7  111.99

 45. Holtan, Ryan          15:16.5   2:26.6  114.25

 46. Calvin, Peter         15:24.3   2:34.4  120.33

 47. Warner, Jeff          15:24.5   2:34.6  120.48

 48. Corbin, Tom           15:28.7   2:38.8  123.76

 49. Oestgaard, Finn       15:31.9   2:42.0  126.25

 50. Flaharty, Tyson       15:37.5   2:47.6  130.61

 51. Normandin, Brett      15:38.3   2:48.4  131.24

 52. Vandiver, Carson      15:50.8   3:00.9  140.98

 53. Bombeck, Walter       15:57.7   3:07.8  146.36

 54. Rowland, Jason        15:58.4   3:08.5  146.90

 55. Samuelson, Timothy    16:04.2   3:14.3  151.42

 56. Edwards, Ira          16:04.2   3:14.3  151.42

 57. Engel, Jordan         16:07.3   3:17.4  153.84

 58. Coe, Chris            16:08.8   3:18.9  155.01

 59. Pickett, Preston      16:09.8   3:19.9  155.79

 60. Haugen, Espen         16:11.8   3:21.9  157.35

 61. Beck, Sam             16:12.3   3:22.4  157.73

 62. VanDongen, Eric       16:16.7   3:26.8  161.16

 63. Saupe, Tyler          16:18.8   3:28.9  162.80

 64. Peters, Andrew        16:21.4   3:31.5  164.83

 65. Broda, Byron          16:28.3   3:38.4  170.20

 66. Fried, David          16:29.4   3:39.5  171.06

 67. Cohen, Joshua         16:30.1   3:40.2  171.61

 68. Ford, Ryan            16:32.2   3:42.3  173.24

 69. Schmidt, Loren        16:32.3   3:42.4  173.32

 70. Yarmak, Craig         16:45.3   3:55.4  183.45

 71. Morris, Peter         16:48.0   3:58.1  185.56

 72. Britton, Galen        16:56.8   4:06.9  192.41

 73. Penland, Michael      16:58.5   4:08.6  193.74

 74. Wise, Ross            17:00.5   4:10.6  195.30

 75. Grabman, Nathaniel    17:04.0   4:14.1  198.03

 76. Treinen,  Max         17:04.3   4:14.4  198.26

 77. Hernandez, David      17:05.2   4:15.3  198.96

 78. Birdsall, Matthew     17:15.2   4:25.3  206.75

 79. Morris, Greg          17:22.2   4:32.3  212.21

 80. Preis, Andrew         17:37.4   4:47.5  224.06

 81. Hough, Morgan         17:49.5   4:59.6  233.48

 82. Klauder, Kerry        18:03.1   5:13.2  244.08

 83. Demers, Ed "Tiger"    18:08.8   5:18.9  248.53

 84. Tsigonis, Abraham     18:09.2   5:19.3  248.84

 85. Kase, James           18:29.1   5:39.2  264.35

 86. Bee, Jesse            18:35.1   5:45.2  269.02

 87. Diel, William         18:43.0   5:53.1  275.18

 88. Newman, Jonathan      19:04.7   6:14.8  292.09

 89. Flora, Sam            19:13.1   6:23.2  298.64

 90. Bosch, Gareth         19:26.8   6:36.9  309.31

 91. Menaker, Eli          19:47.4   6:57.5  325.37

 92. Larson, Jake          20:38.3   7:48.4  365.03

NOTE 1:  Skiers who are not Members of Cross Country Alaska do not score Besh Cup/JOQ Points

NOTE 2:  Cross Country Alaska Seeding Points are based upon the fastest time posted by a Cross Country Alaska member

NOTE 3:  No points are awarded and no rankings maintained for J4, J5 and J6 skiers

Return to Besh Cup Information Directory