Cross Country Alaska
Junior Olympic Qualifying Series 2000-2001
Result List

Besh Cup #1 -- Free Technique -- Sprint Format
(qualification round followed by elimination heats)
Kincaid Park, Anchorage
Friday, December 29, 2000


Class Results


Rnk Name               YOB  Club                 School                   Time  SdPts JOQPts6

Boys'/Men's J1/OJ 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ben CRAWFORD         82  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS               Fnl-1    0.00  100

  2 Jacob FELLMAN        82                       Skyview HS               Fnl-4    8.53   80

  3 Brennan WALSH        82  Alaska Winter Stars  West HS                  Fnl-5   11.38   60

  4 Nate GREEN           82  APU Gold 2002        Bartlett HS              Fnl-6   14.22   50

  5 Lee BOLLING          82                       Palmer HS               Cons-1   17.06   45

  6 Ben MUSGRAVE         83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              Cons-2   19.91   40

  7 Donovan WALSH        84  Alaska Winter Stars  West HS                 Cons-5   25.59   36

  8 Zack VIA             84                       West Valley HS          Cons-6   31.28   32

  9 Willie HINCKLEY      82                       Service HS              QFnl-4   34.13   29

 10 Sean MCMAHON         82                       East HS                 QFnl-4   36.97   26

 11 Zachary HALL         84                       Nikiski HS              QFnl-4   39.81   24

 12 Adam TRESSLER        83                       Skyview HS              QFnl-5   45.50   22

 13 Andy LIEBNER         83                       Soldotna HS             QFnl-5   51.19   20

 14 Brenton KNIGHT       84                       Soldotna HS             QFnl-6   56.88   18

 15 Bryan NORRIS         84  NSC Fairbanks        Lathrop HS              QFnl-6   59.72   16

 16 Casey WATSON         81  Kachemak NSC                                 QFnl-6   62.56   15

 17 Orion BERRYMAN       81  Kachemak Ski Club    UNH                     QFnl-6   65.41   14

 18 Chris CLARK          82  NSA Anchorage        East HS                 2:12.3   68.25   13

 18 Bart DENGEL          84  Valdez NSC           Valdez HS               2:12.3   68.25   13

 20 Mark BRADY           82  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              2:12.6   70.22   11

 21 John WHEELER         82  Eagle River NSC                              2:12.9   72.19   10

 22 Justin STRAWTHER     83                       West Valley HS          2:14.2   80.72    9

 23 Brent LOWEN          83                       Dimond HS               2:14.7   84.00    8

 24 Aaron MEDLOCK        83                       East HS                 2:14.8   84.66    7

 25 Greg LANDUA          83                       Kenai HS                2:15.1   86.63    6

 26 Andrew PETERS        84                       Homer HS                2:15.3   87.94    5

 27 Dominick LEMAS       82  Seward NSC           U of A - Anchorage      2:15.5   89.25    4

 28 Jake TODD            82                                               2:16.5   95.82    3

 29 Dylan WATTS          84  Alaska Winter Stars  West HS                 2:17.3  101.07    2

 30 Daniel HARRO         84                       Soldotna HS             2:17.5  102.38    1

 31 Richard HALLOCK      82                       Colony HS               2:17.6  103.04

 32 Preston PICKETT      84                       Colony HS               2:18.2  106.97

 33 Michael PENLAND      81                       Air Force Academy       2:18.8  110.91

 34 Zachary KALTENBORN   84                       East HS                 2:21.1  126.00

 35 Carson VANDIVER      84  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:21.2  126.66

 36 Chris COE            84                       Lathrop HS              2:21.3  127.32

 37 Joshua COHEN         84                       Dimond HS               2:21.6  129.29

 38 Peter CALVIN         83  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:22.5  135.19

 39 Eric NYCE            83                       Kenai HS                2:22.7  136.51

 40 Brett NORMANDIN      84  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              2:23.5  141.76

 41 Nick FOLEY           83                       Colony HS               2:24.3  147.01

 42 Greg MORRIS          83                       Chugiak HS              2:25.3  153.57

 43 Sam BECK             84  NSA Anchorage        West HS                 2:25.9  157.51

 44 Abraham TSIGONIS     84                       Lathrop HS              2:27.7  169.32

 45 David HERNANDEZ      84                       Soldotna HS             2:28.6  175.23

 46 Jesse BEE            83                       Chugiak HS              2:30.5  187.69

 47 Timothy SAMUELSON    84                       East HS                 2:31.3  192.95

 48 Eric VANDONGEN       82                       Colony HS               2:31.4  193.60

 49 Tyler SAUPE          84                       East HS                 2:33.0  204.10

 50 Andrew PREIS         84                       Dimond HS               2:34.9  216.57

 51 Nathaniel GRABMAN    84                                               2:35.9  223.13

 52 Jason ROWLAND        84                       Palmer HS               2:36.3  225.76

 53 Matthew BIRDSALL     83                       Colony HS               2:40.4  252.67

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J2 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Espen HAUGEN         85  APU Gold 2002        East HS                 Cons-4   25.59  100

  2 Justin SINGLETON     86  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak                 QFnl-5   45.50   80

  3 Matthew JOHNSON      86  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              QFnl-5   54.03   60

  4 Ryan HOLTAN          85                       West HS                 2:14.0   79.41   50

  5 Finn OESTGAARD       85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              2:15.0   85.97   45

  6 Paul SCHAUER         85                       Lathrop HS              2:17.0   99.10   40

  6 Tyson FLAHARTY       85                       West Valley HS          2:17.0   99.10   40

  8 Jordan ENGEL         85                       Kenai Central HS        2:20.6  122.72   32

  9 Walter BOMBECK       85  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak                 2:21.1  126.00   29

 10 Jeff WARNER          85                       Colony HS               2:22.3  133.88   26

 11 Peter MORRIS         85                       Dimond HS               2:23.9  144.38   24

 12 Daniel CLARK         86                       East High School        2:28.2  172.60   22

 13 Zach VORIS           85  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak HS              2:29.5  181.13   20

 14 Ryan FORD            85                       Palmer HS               2:30.3  186.38   18

 15 Jory MOON            86                       Chugiak HS              2:31.1  191.63   16

 16 David FRIED          86  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              2:31.3  192.95   15

 17 Max TREINEN          88  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:32.4  200.16   14

 18 William DIEL         86  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:34.4  213.29   13

 19 Loren SCHMIDT        86  NSC Fairbanks        Lathrop HS              2:36.0  223.79   12

 20 Morgan HOUGH         85                       Lathrop HS              2:37.2  231.67   11

 21 Ross WISE            86                       Colony HS               2:37.3  232.32   10

 22 Galen BRITTON        85                       East HS                 2:38.3  238.88    9

 23 Jake LARSON          85                       Chugiak HS              2:38.6  240.85    8

 24 Tanner RANDALL       86                       East HS                 2:44.0  276.29    7

 25 Gareth BOSCH         85  APU Gold 2002                                2:45.4  285.48    6

 26 Kerry KLAUDER        85                       Colony HS               2:47.5  299.26    5

 27 James KASE           85                       Colony HS               2:51.3  324.20    4

 28 Eli MENAKER          86  Gold 2002            Service HS              2:55.4  351.11    3

 29 Jonathan NEWMAN      86  Gold 2002            Dimond HS               2:55.9  354.39    2

 30 Brant WIDNESS        86  NSA Anchorage        Service HS              3:15.0  479.74    1

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M1/M2 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Adam VERRIER         68  NSA  Anchorage                               2:03.8    5.69  100

  2 Patrick SALTONSTALL  65  Maine NSC                                    2:17.4  101.72   80

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M3/M4 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Bad Bob BAKER        58  NSC Fairbanks                                2:12.2   42.66  100

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M5/M6 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 David FORD           50  Gold 2002                                    2:24.8  150.29  100

  2 Byron BRODA          50  NSC Fairbanks                                2:31.1  191.63   80

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's M7+ 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ed "Tiger" DEMERS    39                                               2:50.9  321.58  100

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's SR 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Anders HAUGEN        80                       Williams College        2:05.9    2.84  100

  2 Erik SCHOEN          79                       Dartmouth College       2:08.5   22.75   80

  3 Ira EDWARDS          75  NSA Anchorage                                2:14.3   81.38   60

  4 Darin MARKWARDT      80                       UA - Anchorage          2:14.9   85.32   50

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J1/OJ 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tara HAMILTON        82  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS               Fnl-2    3.33  100

  2 Nicole DEYONG        82  Gold 2002            Grace Christian          Fnl-3    6.65   80

  3 Paige BRADY          84  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS               Fnl-4    9.98   60

  4 Ida MARTIN           82  Kachemak NSC                                  Fnl-5   13.31   50

  5 Kassie RICE          83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS               Fnl-6   16.63   45

  6 Sarah STEHN          81  Eagle River NSC      Montana State            Fnl-1   19.96   40

  7 Hannah CORRAL        83  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          Cons-2   19.96   36

  8 Haley OHMS           83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              Cons-3   26.61   32

  9 Emma GARRARD         81  Alaska Winter Stars  UN Reno                 Cons-4   29.94   29

 10 Sarah FISCHER        83  Valdez NSC           Valdez HS               Cons-5   33.26   26

 11 Christina MAY        83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              Cons-6   36.59   24

 12 Amy LAMBE            83                       Skyview HS              SFnl-7   39.92   22

 13 Sara Kate ROTTMAN    81                       UA Anchorage            QFnl-4   43.24   20

 14 Petra BANKS          83  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              QFnl-4   46.57   18

 15 Diana HEIMERL        83                       Colony HS               QFnl-4   49.90   16

 16 Rachel SAMUELSON     81                                               QFnl-5   59.88   15

 17 Sarah HANSEN         83                       Colony HS               QFnl-5   63.20   14

 18 Lisa GILLETTE        83                       West Valley HS          QFnl-6   69.85   13

 19 Laura GARDNER        82  NSA Anchorage        East HS                 QFnl-6   76.51   12

 20 Nicole HANSON        81                       U of A - Anchorage      2:38.7   79.83   11

 21 Jessica O'CONNOR     84                       Lathrop HS              2:41.0   92.58   10

 22 Hannah BURNETT       83  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          2:41.1   93.14    9

 23 Renae MOORE          84                       Su-Valley HS            2:41.2   93.69    8

 24 Vanessa BERGSTEDT    84  Gold 2002                                    2:41.7   96.47    7

 25 Elizabeth FISON      84  Alaska Winter Stars  St. Paul's School       2:41.8   97.02    6

 26 Tuimarie BOMBECK     83  Eagle River NSC                              2:42.2   99.24    5

 27 Gina BAKER           82  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          2:42.4  100.35    4

 28 Sarah SCHOEN         82                       Whitman                 2:43.1  104.23    3

 29 Kristine KLEEDEHN    82                       Montana State           2:44.4  111.43    2

 30 Chelsea BERRY        83                       Chugiak HS              2:44.7  113.10    1

 31 Adrienne MARTIN      83                                               2:45.2  115.87

 32 Becky DICKISON       84  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              2:47.6  129.18

 33 Marissa MOON         84                       Chugiak HS              2:48.0  131.39

 34 Mary KRUSEN          84                       Kenai Central HS        2:50.2  143.59

 35 Jenny FOLSOM         83  Valdez NSC           Valdez HS               2:50.7  146.36

 36 Jenny MARCH          82  NSC Fairbanks                                2:56.2  176.85

 37 Annie MARCOTTE       83  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          2:57.4  183.51

 38 Megan HUSBY          83                       Lathrop HS              2:58.0  186.83

 39 Wendy WILES          84                       Kenai HS                2:58.9  191.82

 40 Aleshia PICKETT      83                       Colony HS               3:00.0  197.92

 41 Laura KOBELNYK       84                       Chugiak HS              3:00.6  201.25

 42 Jenn LESSARD         84                       Chugiak HS              3:00.8  202.36

 43 Christina MOORE      83                       Su-Valley HS            3:03.6  217.88

 44 Brandy REEVES        83                       West Valley HS          3:03.6  217.88

 45 Amanda DALE          83  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak HS              3:05.4  227.86

 46 Becky JAMES          84                       Palmer HS               3:15.8  285.52

 47 Sarah BRISTOW        83  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          3:23.2  326.54

 48 Erin ROWELL          83                       Colony HS               4:17.0  624.81

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J2 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Katie RONSSE         85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS               Fnl-1    0.00  100

  2 Amanda BRASSFIELD    86  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              QFnl-5   53.22   80

  3 Jenna FARLEIGH       85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              QFnl-5   56.55   60

  4 Justin CALVIN        85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              QFnl-6   66.53   50

  5 Ingvild PEDERSEN     85  Gold 2002                                    QFnl-6   73.18   45

  6 Davya BAKER          85  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          2:39.0   81.50   40

  7 Amanda VINCENT-LANG  85  Alaska Winter Stars  Service HS              2:46.0  120.30   36

  8 Stephanie LAMBE      86                       Skyview HS              2:46.1  120.86   32

  9 Tamra KORNFIELD      85  Alaska Winter Stars` East HS                 2:46.8  124.74   29

 10 Tazlina MANNIX       86  Denali NSC           Su Valley HS            2:46.9  125.29   26

 11 Rosamund MUSGRAVE    86  APUXC/Gold 2002      Service HS              2:47.3  127.51   24

 12 Caroline LIVETT                                                     2:47.7  129.73   22

 13 Heather STRUTZ       85  Kachemak NSC         Homer HS                2:49.2  138.05   20

 14 Amy BECKLEY          86  Salcha SC            Salcha                  2:50.0  142.48   18

 15 Caley O'CONNOR       85                       Lathrop HS              2:52.0  153.57   16

 16 Krynn FINSTAD        85                       Lathrop HS              2:52.5  156.34   15

 16 Anne JOHNSON         85  Eagle River Nordic   Chugiak HS              2:52.5  156.34   15

 18 Emma LOHR            85                       West HS                 2:53.6  162.44   13

 19 Anna BARNWELL        85  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:54.1  165.21   12

 20 Lindsey VILTRAKIS    85  Salcha SC                                    2:57.4  183.51   11

 21 Rachel GOLDSTEIN     85  Soldotna Nordic Sski Soldotna HS             2:57.8  185.72   10

 22 Lana MATHIS          86  APU Gold 2002        Service HS              3:03.1  215.11    9

 23 Terra RENTZ          85  Eagle River Nordic   Chugiak High School     3:03.3  216.22    8

 24 Leah BESH            86  NSC Anchorage        East High               3:06.9  236.17    7

 25 Stephanie MURTIFF    85  Salcha SC            Salcha                  3:08.7  246.15    6

 26 Melissa OSTERMICK    86  Denali NSC           SuValley                3:13.1  270.55    5

 27 Ashley HELMERS       85  NSC Fairbanks        West Valley HS          3:23.2  326.54    4

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's M3/M4 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rosalyn SINGLETON    56  Eagle River NSC                              2:49.1  137.49  100

  2 Diane RAMEY          54                                               3:10.8  257.80   80

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's SR 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Stacy EDWARDS        80  Eagle River NSC                              2:52.2  154.68  100

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J3 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Brett BRODA          87  NSC Fairbanks        Tanana MS               2:31.0          100

  2 Nate BERRY           87  Eagle River NSC                              2:43.9           80

  3 Ian DAVIS            87  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:48.9           60

  4 Timothy RICE         87  AK Winter Stars                              2:49.2           50

  5 Patrick JOHNSON      89  Alaska Winter Stars                          2:55.4           45

  6 Karl SCHAUER         88                       Tanana MS               2:59.4           40

  7 Mason HULEN          88  Alaska Winter Stars                          3:01.3           36

  8 Mitchell OLSON       87  Salcha SC            Salcha                  3:09.6           32

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J4 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Chase RIXIE          89  Salcha SC            Salcha                  3:02.5

  2 David NORRIS         90  NSC Fairbanks        Nordale                 3:06.5

  3 Galen JOHNSTON       90  Denali Jr. Nordic                            3:08.5

  4 Alex MORRIS          89  Anchorage  Junior No Sand Lake Elementary    3:09.1

  5 Lex TREINEN          90  Alaska Winter Stars                          3:16.6

  6 Colin SINGLETON      89  Eagle River NSC      Chugiak                 3:23.3

  7 Andrew MUSGRAVE      90  Anchorage Junior Nor                         3:30.7

  8 Nathaniel QUINLEY    90  Anchorage Jr. Nordic                         3:34.3

  9 Isaac DAVIS          89  Alaska Winter Stars                          3:56.0

 10 Charlie SYVERSEN     89  Eagle River NSC                              4:13.3

 11 Jeremiah ALICH       90  Salcha SC            Salcha                  4:15.0

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J5 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tyler KORNFIELD      91  Alaska Winter Stars                          3:16.3

  2 Leo ANDERS           92  Anchorage Junior Nor                         4:21.9

  3 Isaac BOMBECK        91  Eagle River NSC      St. John's              5:23.9

  4 Isaac BECKLEY        92  Salcha SC            Salcha                  5:32.7

============================================================================================

Boys'/Men's J6 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jens BOMBECK         94  Eagle River NSC      St. John's              3:28.3

  2 Alex SYVERSEN        93  Eagle River NSC                              4:18.9

  3 Peter MAMROL         93  Anchorage Jr. Nordic                         4:51.0

  4 Douglas WATTS        94  Anchorage Jr Nordic                          8:23.0

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J3 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Polly GRIJALVA       87  Salcha SC            Eielson HS              2:51.0          100

  2 Elizabeth QUINLEY    87  Anchorage Jr. Nordic Wendler MS              2:52.3           80

  3 Andrea ORLEY         87  Alaska Winter Stars  Ocean View              3:01.6           60

  4 Elizabeth EMBICK     87  Valdez NSC                                   3:02.1           50

  5 Janna WIDNESS        88  Alaska Winter Stars  Goldenview MS           3:07.4           45

  7 Kelsey COOLIDGE      87  Alaska Winter Stars                          3:29.7           40

  8 Katelyn LESSARD      87  Eagle River Jr Nordi Mirror Lake MS          3:42.4           36

  9 Kalen RAMEY          88  Alaska Winter Stars                          3:42.5           32

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J4 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Camrin DENGEL        89  Valdez NSC                                   3:15.9

  2 Molly VILTRAKIS      89  Salcha SC            Salcha                  3:28.8

  3 Jodie BANKS          89  Anchorage Jr. Nordic Denali Elementary       3:29.2

  4 Margaret EMBICK      90  Valdez NSC                                   3:43.4

  5 Olivia KARNS         89  NSC Fairbanks        Weller                  3:47.8

  6 Ingrid SCHMIDT       89  NSC Fairbanks        Weller                  3:52.6

  7 Hillary ORLEY        90  Anchorage Junior Nor                         3:52.8

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J5 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rebecca MAMROL       91  Anchorage Jr. Nordic                         5:25.8

============================================================================================

Girls'/Women's J6 1km

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Christina SYVERSEN   93  Eagle River NSC                              5:32.8

  2 Kari PEDERSEN        94  Anchorage Jr. Nordic                         6:49.9

  3 Tristan RAMEY        93                                               7:05.1

============================================================================================

Total Number of Finishers = 217 As of 1/1/01 1:30:48 PM

Overall Results

                      Round/Rank          Seed

Rank/Name              or Time             Pts

-----------------------------------------------

 1. Crawford, Ben       Final-1            0.00

 2. Haugen, Anders      Final-2            2.84

 3. Verrier, Adam       Final-3            5.69

 4. Fellman, Jacob      Final-4            8.53

 5. Walsh, Brennan      Final-5           11.38

 6. Green, Nate         Final-6           14.22

 7. Bolling, Lee        Cons-1            17.06

 8. Musgrave, Ben       Cons-2            19.91

 9. Schoen, Erik        Cons-3            22.75

10. Haugen, Espen       Cons-4            25.59

11. Walsh, Donovan      Cons-5            25.59

12. Via, Zack           Cons-6            31.28

13. Hinckley, Willie    Qfinal-4 (10)     34.13

14. McMahon, Sean       Qfinal-4 (12)     36.97

15. Hall, Zachary       Qfinal-4 (17)     39.81

16. Baker, Bad Bob      Qfinal-4 (24)     42.66

17. Tressler, Adam      Qfinal-5 (13)     45.50

18. Singleton, Justin   Qfinal-5 (16)     45.50

19. Liebner, Andy       Qfinal-5 (22)     51.19

20. Johnson, Matthew    Qfinal-5 (23)     54.03

21. Knight, Brenton     Qfinal-6 (14)     56.88

22. Norris, Bryan       Qfinal-6 (15)     59.72

23. Watson, Casey       Qfinal-6 (17)     62.56

24. Berryman, Orion     Qfinal-6 (20)     65.41

25. Clark, Chris        2:12.3 (25)       68.25

25. Dengel, Bart        2:12.3 (25)       68.25

27. Brady, Mark         2:12.6 (27)       70.22

28. Wheeler, John       2:12.9 (28)       72.19

29. Holtan, Ryan        2:14.0 (29)       79.41

30. Strawther, Justin   2:14.2 (30)       80.72

31. Edwards, Ira        2:14.3 (31)       81.38

32. Lowen, Brent        2:14.7 (32)       84.00

33. Medlock, Aaron      2:14.8 (33)       84.66

34. Markwardt, Darin    2:14.9 (34)       85.32

35. Oestgaard, Finn     2:15.0 (35)       85.97

36. Landua, Greg        2:15.1 (36)       86.63

37. Peters, Andrew      2:15.3 (37)       87.94

38. Lemas, Dominick     2:15.5 (38)       89.25

39. Todd, Jake          2:16.5 (39)       95.82

40. Flaharty, Tyson     2:17.0 (40)       99.10

40. Schauer, Paul       2:17.0 (40)       99.10

42. Watts, Dylan        2:17.3 (42)      101.07

43. Saltonstall, Patrick2:17.4 (43)      101.72

44. Harro, Daniel       2:17.5 (44)      102.38

45. Hallock, Richard    2:17.6 (45)      103.04

46. Pickett, Preston    2:18.2 (46)      106.97

47. Penland, Michael    2:18.8 (47)      110.91

48. Engel, Jordan       2:20.6 (48)      122.72

49. Kaltenborn, Zachary 2:21.1 (49)      126.00

49. Bombeck, Walter     2:21.1 (49)      126.00

51. Vandiver, Carson    2:21.2 (51)      126.66

52. Coe, Chris          2:21.3 (52)      127.32

53. Cohen, Joshua       2:21.6 (53)      129.29

54. Warner, Jeff        2:22.3 (54)      133.88

55. Calvin, Peter       2:22.5 (55)      135.19

56. Nyce, Eric          2:22.7 (56)      136.51

57. Normandin, Brett    2:23.5 (57)      141.76

58. Morris, Peter       2:23.9 (58)      144.38

59. Foley, Nick         2:24.3 (59)      147.01

60. Ford, David         2:24.8 (60)      150.29

61. Morris, Greg        2:25.3 (61)      153.57

62. Beck, Sam           2:25.9 (62)      157.51

63. Tsigonis, Abraham   2:27.7 (63)      169.32

64. Clark, Daniel       2:28.2 (64)      172.60

65. Hernandez, David    2:28.6 (65)      175.23

66. Voris, Zach         2:29.5 (66)      181.13

67. Ford, Ryan          2:30.3 (67)      186.38

68. Bee, Jesse          2:30.5 (68)      187.69

69. Broda, Byron        2:31.1 (69)      191.63

69. Moon, Jory          2:31.1 (69)      191.63

71. Samuelson, Timothy  2:31.3 (71)      192.95

71. Fried, David        2:31.3 (71)      192.95

73. VanDongen, Eric     2:31.4 (73)      193.60

74. Treinen, Max        2:32.4 (74)      200.16

75. Saupe, Tyler        2:33.0 (75)      204.10

76. Diel, William       2:34.4 (76)      213.29

77. Preis, Andrew       2:34.9 (77)      216.57

78. Grabman, Nathaniel  2:35.9 (78)      223.13

79. Schmidt, Loren      2:36.0 (79)      223.79

80. Rowland, Jason      2:36.3 (80)      225.76

81. Hough, Morgan       2:37.2 (81)      231.67

82. Wise, Ross          2:37.3 (82)      232.32

83. Britton, Galen      2:38.3 (83)      238.88

84. Larson, Jake        2:38.6 (84)      240.85

85. Birdsall, Matthew   2:40.4 (85)      252.67

86. Randall, Tanner     2:44.0 (86)      276.29

87. Bosch, Gareth       2:45.4 (87)      285.48

88. Klauder, Kerry      2:47.5 (88)      299.26

88. Demers, Ed "Tiger"  2:50.9 (88)      321.58

90. Kase, James         2:51.3 (90)      324.20

91. Menaker, Eli        2:55.4 (91)      351.11

92. Newman, Jonathan    2:55.9 (92)      354.39

93. Widness, Brant      3:15.0 (93)      479.74

===============================================





                      Round/Rank          Seed

Rank/Name              or Time             Pts

-----------------------------------------------

 1. Ronsse, Katie       Final-1            0.00

 2. Hamilton, Tara      Final-2            3.33

 3. Deyong, Nicole      Final-3            6.65

 4. Brady, Paige        Final-4            9.98

 5. Martin, Ida         Final-5           13.31

 6. Rice, Kassie        Final-6           16.63

 7. Stehn, Sarah        Cons-1            19.96

 8. Corral, Hannah      Cons-2            19.96

 9. Ohms, Haley         Cons-3            26.61

10. Garrard, Emma       Cons-4            29.94

11. Fischer, Sarah      Cons-5            33.26

12. May, Christina      Cons-6            36.59

13. Lambe, Amy          Semi-7            39.92

14. Rottman, Sara Kate  Qfinal-4 (11)     43.24

15. Banks, Petra        Qfinal-4 (17)     46.57

16. Heimerl, Diana      Qfinal-4 (18)     49.90

17. Brassfield, Amanda  Qfinal-5 (15)     53.22

18. Farleigh, Jenna     Qfinal-5 (16)     56.55

19. Samuelson, Rachel   Qfinal-5 (21)     59.88

20. Hansen, Sarah       Qfinal-5 (22)     63.20

21. Calvin, Justin      Qfinal-6 (19)     66.53

22. Gillette, Lisa      Qfinal-6 (20)     69.85

23. Pedersen, Ingvild   Qfinal-6 (23)     73.18

24. Gardner, Laura      Qfinal-6 (24)     76.51

25. Hanson, Nicole      2:38.7 (25)       79.83

26. Baker, Davya        2:39.0 (26)       81.50

27. O'Connor, Jessica   2:41.0 (27)       92.58

28. Burnett, Hannah     2:41.1 (28)       93.14

29. Moore, Renae        2:41.2 (29)       93.69

30. Bergstedt, Vanessa  2:41.7 (30)       96.47

31. Fison, Elizabeth    2:41.8 (31)       97.02

32. Bombeck, Tuimarie   2:42.2 (32)       99.24

33. Baker, Gina         2:42.4 (33)      100.35

34. Schoen, Sarah       2:43.1 (34)      104.23

35. Kleedehn, Kristine  2:44.4 (35)      111.43

36. Berry, Chelsea      2:44.7 (36)      113.10

37. Martin, Adrienne    2:45.2 (37)      115.87

38. Vincent-Lang, Amanda2:46.0 (38)      120.30

39. Lambe, Stephanie    2:46.1 (39)      120.86

40. Kornfield, Tamra    2:46.8 (40)      124.74

41. Mannix, Tazlina     2:46.9 (41)      125.29

42. Musgrave, Rosamund  2:47.3 (42)      127.51

43. Dickison, Becky     2:47.6 (43)      129.18

44. Livet,Carolina      2:47.7 (44)      129.73

45. Moon, Marissa       2:48.0 (45)      131.39

46. Singleton, Rosalyn  2:49.1 (46)      137.49

47. Strutz, Heather     2:49.2 (47)      138.05

48. Beckley, Amy        2:50.0 (48)      142.48

49. Krusen, Mary        2:50.2 (49)      143.59

50. Folsom, Jenny       2:50.7 (50)      146.36

51. O'Connor, Caley     2:52.0 (51)      153.57

52. Edwards, Stacy      2:52.2 (52)      154.68

53. Finstad, Krynn      2:52.5 (53)      156.34

53. Johnson, Anne       2:52.5 (53)      156.34

55. Lohr, Emma          2:53.6 (55)      162.44

56. Barnwell, Anna      2:54.1 (56)      165.21

57. March, Jenny        2:56.2 (57)      176.85

58. Marcotte, Annie     2:57.4 (58)      183.51

58. Viltrakis, Lindsey  2:57.4 (58)      183.51

60. Goldstein, Rachel   2:57.8 (60)      185.72

61. Husby, Megan        2:58.0 (61)      186.83

62. Wiles, Wendy        2:58.9 (62)      191.82

63. Pickett, Aleshia    3:00.0 (63)      197.92

64. Kobelnyk, Laura     3:00.6 (64)      201.25

65. Lessard, Jenn       3:00.8 (65)      202.36

66. Mathis, Lana        3:03.1 (66)      215.11

67. Rentz, Terra        3:03.3 (67)      216.22

68. Moore, Christina    3:03.6 (68)      217.88

68. Reeves, Brandy      3:03.6 (68)      217.88

70. Dale, Amanda        3:05.4 (70)      227.86

71. Besh, Leah          3:06.9 (71)      236.17

72. Murtiff, Stephanie  3:08.7 (72)      246.15

73. Ramey, Diane        3:10.8 (73)      257.80

74. Ostermick, Melissa  3:13.1 (74)      270.55

75. James, Becky        3:15.8 (75)      285.52

76. Bristow, Sarah      3:23.2 (76)      326.54

76. Helmers, Ashley     3:23.2 (76)      326.54

78. Rowell, Erin        4:17.0 (78)      624.81

NOTE 1:  Skiers who are not Members of Cross Country Alaska do not score Besh Cup/JOQ Points

NOTE 2:  Cross Country Alaska Seeding Points are based upon the fastest time posted by a Cross Country Alaska member

NOTE 3:  No points are awarded and no rankings maintained for J4, J5 and J6 skiers

Return to Besh Cup Information Directory